New York State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 9:22 AM Boys Sr 1x
14
2 9:38 AM Girls Sr1x
8
3 9:46 AM Boys Ltwt 2x
9
4 9:54 AM Girls Ltwt 2x
9
5 10:02 AM Boys Jr 2x
9
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
R. Allen/E. Newton
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ponge/C. Anderson
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
S. Bestvater/D. Brzozowski
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
D. Gould/E. O'Neill
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Kingston/J. Lucas
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Fitzhenry/T. Hayes
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
J. Parisella/B. Lansing
 
    Warwick High School (A)
S. Dixon/C. Wright
 
    Clarkstown Crew (B)
B. O'connor/J. Pritcker
 
6 10:10 AM Girls Jr 2x
4
7 10:18 AM Boys Jr 4x
5
8 10:26 AM Girls Jr 4x
7
9 10:34 AM Girls Novice 4
19
10 10:42 AM Boys Novice 4
24
11 10:50 AM Girls Novice 8
29
12 10:58 AM Boys Novice 8
28
13 11:06 AM Girls Freshman 4
8
14 11:14 AM Boys Freshman 4
7
11:22 AM Lunch
16 12:16 PM Girls Freshman 8
13
17 12:24 PM Boys Freshman 8
14
18 12:32 PM Girls 2nd 8
11
19 12:48 PM Boys 2nd 8
8
20 1:04 PM Girls Ltwt 4
20
21 1:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4
14
22 1:36 PM Girls Ltwt 8
6
23 1:44 PM Boys Ltwt 8
11
24 1:52 PM Girls Jr 4
18
25 2:00 PM Boys Jr 4
22
26 2:08 PM Girls Jr 8
16
27 2:16 PM Boys Jr 8
12
28 2:24 PM Boys Sr 2x
11
29 2:40 PM Girls Sr 2x
8
30 2:56 PM Boys Sr 4x
7
31 3:04 PM Girls Sr 4x
5
32 3:12 PM Girls Sr 4
28
33 3:28 PM Boys Sr 4
33
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Tremblay/J. Olson/K. Peabody/M. Masci/M. Gioquindo (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gersz/A. Arcuri/P. Fitts/E. Witcher/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Birman/K. Volkmann/B. Heffner/J. Song/S. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lyga/Z. Doell/J. LaPlante/R. Glass/K. Underriner (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Fradella/J. Falciano/N. Mandarakas/R. Lucey/P. Kammerer (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
L. Lepkarich/C. Defranco/B. Binder/J. Goldman/M. Lamendola (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Ruffing/J. Stossmeister/R. Burkland/N. Freeman/K. Acosta (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. Cushman/D. Lorenzini/M. Dixon/G. Dixon/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Pavelka/M. West/Z. Lustberg/J. Correll/J. Daidone (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. Hetman/B. D’Onofrio/K. Keating/L. Mennillo/N. Mucke (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
N. Orapello/J. Bryant/J. DeMichele/J. Joy/M. Grossbohlin (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Mandel/P. Rittenhouse/N. Angelo/M. Baldauf/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
G. Smith/B. Smith/G. Incorvaia/?. Van Buren/S. Hartmann (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rivera/C. Walsh/P. Koscumb/K. Arena/P. Tifone (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Meyer/C. Gray/E. Cunningham/B. Seaton/J. Cherchiera (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
S. Torre/W. Maloney/A. Giangreco-Marotta/O. Russ/M. Gilbride (Cox)
 
    Northwood School (A)
H. Smith/C. Kidd/J. Painter/M. Greenland/M. Babcock (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstein/N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein/B. Smiley/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Mccabe/C. Mccabe/M. Lewis/E. Chamberas/J. MacElveen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Sutton/A. Jaouad/P. Snyder/S. Wheeler/R. Courtney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Masterson/M. Heubusch/P. Daigler/B. Evangelista/M. Cosman (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
W. Rumpf/A. Mayer/J. Traill/E. Lant/M. Wrye (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Wendl/A. Wendl/C. Berkery/A. Doster/A. Kroner (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Petrella/M. Maloney/B. Gillette/W. Marsh/M. Sloand (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B)
K. Marshall/P. Langan/T. Denny/K. Sutliff/D. Bass (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
S. Petrylka/J. Kitzen/H. Rose/B. Connell/M. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (B)
A. Harmuth/M. Laman/M. North/M. Sussin/M. Morabito (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
 
34 3:44 PM Girls Sr 8
18
35 4:00 PM Boys Sr 8
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change