New York State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 9:22 AM Boys Sr 1x
14
2 9:38 AM Girls Sr1x
8
3 9:46 AM Boys Ltwt 2x
9
4 9:54 AM Girls Ltwt 2x
9
5 10:02 AM Boys Jr 2x
9
6 10:10 AM Girls Jr 2x
4
7 10:18 AM Boys Jr 4x
5
8 10:26 AM Girls Jr 4x
7
9 10:34 AM Girls Novice 4
19
10 10:42 AM Boys Novice 4
24
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. VanDemark/M. Berg/R. Knickerbocker/M. Gardy/R. Goheen (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
G. Gibian/D. Miller/D. C/P. Thompson/D. Miner (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Murphy/C. Cieslik/D. Burns/T. Madell/W. Brown (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
J. Kleinman/M. Progdat/N. Van Dyke/A. Hack/J. Caldara (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. King/A. Gotham/S. Harlander/N. Zamelis/G. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
R. Pavelka/J. West/B. Jensen/S. Correll/D. Lillienstein (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. D'onfiro/J. Hatmen/K. Ward/P. Nelson/J. Peddy (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
Z. Crosby/R. Touranjoe/M. Berical/J. Smith/S. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kodioglu/J. Burkert/P. Plasterer/R. Caderas/J. Axelrod (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
E. Mongeau/S. Delehanty/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/N. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
D. Tamas/R. Schafer/J. Nelson/S. Galleher/C. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
O. Chaoumi/T. Evans/J. Selvaggio/R. Formabaio/I. Mariah (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Contreras/J. Nesheiwat/F. Wood/A. Hayles/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
M. Ortega/J. Mills/D. Richter/J. Cruz/T. Kowalski (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
M. Erlacher/A. Bass/R. Lawrence/C. Vera/T. Paszel (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
A. Bene/L. Dreusike/B. Gellerstein/B. Kitzen/A. Sagredo (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
R. McAdoo/K. Kodweis/W. Creary/A. Creary/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
 
    Huntington High School (C)
R. Daly/J. Coffey/C. Leek/M. O'Connor/M. Lurie (Cox)
 
11 10:50 AM Girls Novice 8
29
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
N. Scaglione/C. Quattrociocchi/N. Guerra/U. Anidi/C. Ciancio/B. Mona/A. Mona/L. LaBelle/J. Kramek (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Buckley/K. Block/C. Conheady/R. Shapira/A. Hinson/A. Tennant/M. Hanrahan/M. Norry/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Schwartz/S. Granson/J. Fang/N. Yang/S. Mulrooney/E. Hoover/N. Lamb/A. McCobb/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
B. Allen/E. Limpert/B. Gillies/A. Lentz/N. Apraez/B. Mosher/D. Henderson/A. Smith/E. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
K. Ckoi/R. Linher/J. Yun/B. Kallenberg/J. Danany/C. Popowytsch/E. Davidowicz/K. Auwarter/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Yirinex/H. Galan/K. Lewis/A. Gabel/A. Bridson/S. Allen/S. Martin/E. DiLaura/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
A. Doyle/S. Khalil/S. Breed/A. Mitchell/L. Lee/R. Hauladen/S. Toffolo/X. Wang/C. Bebernes (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
M. Wilson/K. Hinkey/K. Dixon/K. Kearney/L. Carguello/M. Peters/C. Stone/K. Albro/A. Zampini (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
A. Boston/K. Roach/E. Kyriacou/M. Armater/K. Pitz/N. Glynn/R. Baum/K. Coffin/M. Penalosa (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. DiMartno/M. Hoover/N. Weinstein/A. Da'Loia-Moore/M. Burton/E. Humphey/J. Kelling/C. Rodstrorm/E. Joffroy (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Delaney/C. Murphy/C. Hogan/A. Samach/K. Kolbe/J. Schietzelt/O. Poppel/S. Merboth/K. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Przybyszewski/E. Blair/E. Dollar/L. Gerrard/A. Turner/N. Pereira/N. Kappaya/M. Kemp/L. Meehan (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Lashmet/M. Fealey/K. Manning/J. Katzer/E. Sandler/S. BeviLacqua/E. McClain/J. Tobin/L. Sutkowski (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
S. Bork/M. Cutler/J. Hanford/E. Feldman/K. Conner/C. Hurst/K. Kellogg/N. Pucino/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
T. Faulkner/C. Lesniak/K. Krebs/R. Simone/E. Knox/A. Hatt/K. Morano/A. Coico/A. Stangl (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
J. Stover/G. Peters-Schulze/G. Nitsan/E. Marshall/Z. Stewart/A. Burke/T. Loba/L. Oh/S. Whitmore (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
 
    Row New York (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Bradley/L. Dillon/A. Cox/S. Wilbur/M. Jackson/R. Bowen/H. Richards/T. A/D. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
 
12 10:58 AM Boys Novice 8
28
13 11:06 AM Girls Freshman 4
8
14 11:14 AM Boys Freshman 4
7
11:22 AM Lunch
16 12:16 PM Girls Freshman 8
13
17 12:24 PM Boys Freshman 8
14
18 12:32 PM Girls 2nd 8
11
19 12:48 PM Boys 2nd 8
8
20 1:04 PM Girls Ltwt 4
20
21 1:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4
14
22 1:36 PM Girls Ltwt 8
6
23 1:44 PM Boys Ltwt 8
11
24 1:52 PM Girls Jr 4
18
25 2:00 PM Boys Jr 4
22
26 2:08 PM Girls Jr 8
16
27 2:16 PM Boys Jr 8
12
28 2:24 PM Boys Sr 2x
11
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bonikowski/D. Starr
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Moore/B. Parmington
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Toscano/E. Reynolds
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Haverstraw rows (A)
K. Van Dyke/C. Vermezen
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Burke/C. Massey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Alberti/C. Walsh
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Meyer/T. Nesel
 
    Riverhead High School (B)
M. Powers/N. Commorato
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
 
29 2:40 PM Girls Sr 2x
8
30 2:56 PM Boys Sr 4x
7
31 3:04 PM Girls Sr 4x
5
32 3:12 PM Girls Sr 4
28
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Buchanan/k. Maier/J. Heroux/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
 
    Bay Shore High School (A)
K. Boccio/A. Brown/M. Hoffman/J. Loehle/R. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Chockalingam/E. Francis/L. Varon/A. Nguyen/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
H. Epes/K. Friedman/S. Grace/C. Yeksigian/C. Hayden (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Benevento/B. Montgomery/S. Lynch/S. Celi/C. Forney (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Guilderland Crew (A)
J. Berkowitz/T. Martin/C. Malaty/S. Leonard/K. Schulke (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
C. Swansen/K. Mucke/K. Hendricks/D. Mc dermott/N. Morales (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
A. Newman/L. Pesko/M. Miller/D. Bassani/K. Bovee (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
A. Dwyer/C. Contos/E. Clonan/B. Lathrop/J. Bailer (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
K. Kesting/S. L'Estrange/C. Incorvaia/H. Manley/K. Sciba (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
L. Courtney/M. Flemming/G. Fenzl/J. Werbitsky/J. Kloc (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Tamas/J. Irwin/H. VanHausen/H. Seaton/K. Way (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mills/N. Smith/L. Pollack/K. VanSice/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
T. Schneck/O. Garrity/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
P. Kufner/L. Aber/L. Drew/M. Lancto/H. Traudt (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
M. Fitzmaurice/J. Herbert/S. Wells/C. Szymanoski/T. Stinebrickner (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
L. Marble/S. Heller/S. Pond/A. Kautz/B. DiMarco (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
B. Woeckener/E. O'Neill/K. Kranz/S. Stangl/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    Warwick High School (A)
D. Armer/R. Van Der Jagt/J. Phelan/C. Krasinski/T. Milano (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
 
33 3:28 PM Boys Sr 4
33
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Tremblay/J. Olson/K. Peabody/M. Masci/M. Gioquindo (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gersz/A. Arcuri/P. Fitts/E. Witcher/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Birman/K. Volkmann/B. Heffner/J. Song/S. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lyga/Z. Doell/J. LaPlante/R. Glass/K. Underriner (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Fradella/J. Falciano/N. Mandarakas/R. Lucey/P. Kammerer (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
L. Lepkarich/C. Defranco/B. Binder/J. Goldman/M. Lamendola (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Ruffing/J. Stossmeister/R. Burkland/N. Freeman/K. Acosta (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. Cushman/D. Lorenzini/M. Dixon/G. Dixon/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Pavelka/M. West/Z. Lustberg/J. Correll/J. Daidone (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. Hetman/B. D’Onofrio/K. Keating/L. Mennillo/N. Mucke (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
N. Orapello/J. Bryant/J. DeMichele/J. Joy/M. Grossbohlin (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Mandel/P. Rittenhouse/N. Angelo/M. Baldauf/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
G. Smith/B. Smith/G. Incorvaia/?. Van Buren/S. Hartmann (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rivera/C. Walsh/P. Koscumb/K. Arena/P. Tifone (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Meyer/C. Gray/E. Cunningham/B. Seaton/J. Cherchiera (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
S. Torre/W. Maloney/A. Giangreco-Marotta/O. Russ/M. Gilbride (Cox)
 
    Northwood School (A)
H. Smith/C. Kidd/J. Painter/M. Greenland/M. Babcock (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstein/N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein/B. Smiley/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Mccabe/C. Mccabe/M. Lewis/E. Chamberas/J. MacElveen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Sutton/A. Jaouad/P. Snyder/S. Wheeler/R. Courtney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Masterson/M. Heubusch/P. Daigler/B. Evangelista/M. Cosman (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
W. Rumpf/A. Mayer/J. Traill/E. Lant/M. Wrye (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Wendl/A. Wendl/C. Berkery/A. Doster/A. Kroner (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Petrella/M. Maloney/B. Gillette/W. Marsh/M. Sloand (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B)
K. Marshall/P. Langan/T. Denny/K. Sutliff/D. Bass (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
S. Petrylka/J. Kitzen/H. Rose/B. Connell/M. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (B)
A. Harmuth/M. Laman/M. North/M. Sussin/M. Morabito (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
 
34 3:44 PM Girls Sr 8
18
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Taylor/J. Heyer/R. Rayter/M. Russo/C. Kaiser/A. Klein/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
E. Lalley/E. Bondra/C. Madsen/C. Jurka/S. Smith/A. Mitchell/P. Clark/K. Durnford/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
A. Delfuoco/A. Barclay/A. Noreault/K. Mooney/S. Jackson/B. Scott/M. VanScoter/M. Thomas/A. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
L. Hagues/A. Pomfrey/R. Lee/M. Gadsden/E. Patrick/R. D'Hollander/C. Germain/A. Zamelis/B. Susko (Cox)
 
    Guilderland Crew (A)
L. Elling/S. Friedman/E. Ronkese/A. Criscone/R. Greenhouse/M. Davis/M. Esler/J. Abbruzzese/D. Starkman (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
M. Garvey/L. Hadlock/A. Winzens/K. Brotherhood/S. Coffey/A. Budynas/E. Chetwin/J. Swieck/L. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
R. Cerchiara/S. Carton/C. Graci/D. Resch/A. Courtney/A. Meyer/K. Leggett/B. Seaton/S. Teran (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Grifferty/B. Prescott/L. Cutting/H. Sive/A. Barmash/S. Corderman/E. DeBlock/J. Lohre/A. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Bennett/C. Morel/S. LaGumina/C. McGonigle/G. Curcio/C. Biaggi/M. Scollan/J. Cacace/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Torres/C. Schufelt/K. Russell/M. Buemer/R. Conway/S. Craig/A. ODonnell/C. Herzlinger/E. Krison (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Johnson/M. Speer/C. Banfield/A. Graff/S. Stock/L. Hughes/E. Dollar/G. Long/S. Das (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
H. Knox/A. Paszel/J. van den Bergh/H. Smith/J. Mannion/S. Ruvo/S. Mayer/A. Knickerbocker/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Giancola/F. McGuire/L. Keane/K. Solowski/K. Kean/C. Kazmierczak/R. Hirschbeck/D. Carlino/A. Todd (Cox)
 
35 4:00 PM Boys Sr 8
13
    Bay Shore High School (A)
J. Buchser/M. Kavanagh/J. Lawlor, Jr./S. Coomey/A. Quinn/V. Padovano/S. Lewis/R. Swain/Z. Halpin (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Holcomb/B. Golijanin/H. Fitts/M. Laughlin/D. Fleischer/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/K. Graves/M. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
L. Chamberlain/J. Morris-Knower/T. Pritz/D. Bradac/D. Kalinowski/D. Brenna/G. White/S. Soules/P. Koenig (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Miller/T. Olivera/K. Allen/D. Agostinacchio/D. Kirrane/S. Tuffy/A. Rubert/C. Murphy/J. Orlich (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Robbins/C. Staunch/J. van't Hull/K. Buescher/E. Buescher/Z. Kochan/R. Pedersen/J. Meeske/C. Bannister (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
R. Dunn/B. Burns/G. Belfiglio/M. Welzter/K. Kurtz/D. Kaufman/D. Duross/S. Donoghue/A. Mesches (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
G. Elkatcha/T. Bender/N. King/P. Mantz/M. Slominski/M. Joyce/J. Lee/M. Petroff/I. Budmen (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
K. Gallaher/S. Kelleher/D. Talt/C. Cunningham/E. Stewart/A. Oddo/S. Mehr/N. Terralovoro/A. Morehead (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
T. Conklin/Z. Spitzer/A. Young/J. Dohring/A. Fiumano/S. Mayo/J. Reich/S. Fisher/E. Roche (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
J. Jordan/D. Sutcliffe/B. McIntyre/G. Bass/E. Antunes/D. Romaine/T. Greenstone/M. Cross/J. Rompala (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change