New York State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 9:22 AM Boys Sr 1x
14
2 9:38 AM Girls Sr1x
8
3 9:46 AM Boys Ltwt 2x
9
4 9:54 AM Girls Ltwt 2x
9
5 10:02 AM Boys Jr 2x
9
6 10:10 AM Girls Jr 2x
4
7 10:18 AM Boys Jr 4x
5
8 10:26 AM Girls Jr 4x
7
9 10:34 AM Girls Novice 4
19
10 10:42 AM Boys Novice 4
24
11 10:50 AM Girls Novice 8
29
12 10:58 AM Boys Novice 8
28
13 11:06 AM Girls Freshman 4
8
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
J. Miranda/E. Spina/H. Greene/C. Ranney/J. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
M. Douglas/M. Bell/B. Covello/S. Gaffney/S. Corrigan (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
G. Liptak/J. Helfer/C. Cataudella/O. Gioulekas/T. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
C. Prasad/K. Tepper/F. Dohring/A. Yao/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
A. Lewis/C. McCabe/S. Wallach/M. Wilks/L. Sussin (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Morrissey/E. McBain/A. Averill/L. Snow/T. Amazon (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
R. Maynard/A. Johnson/C. Salvati/S. Waldron/L. Siwicki (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
 
14 11:14 AM Boys Freshman 4
7
11:22 AM Lunch
16 12:16 PM Girls Freshman 8
13
17 12:24 PM Boys Freshman 8
14
18 12:32 PM Girls 2nd 8
11
19 12:48 PM Boys 2nd 8
8
20 1:04 PM Girls Ltwt 4
20
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Price/E. Genco/L. Natali/R. Mathers (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
A. Teresa/V. Lent/L. Ying Fan/M. Labre/J. La (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Boland/A. Jones/K. Rusch/A. Stessing/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
T. Woych/C. Landi/R. Stiert/M. Warman/A. Connors (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Lozito/N. Lopatowski/C. Purslow/A. Massey/D. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
E. Donnelly/C. Cummings/A. Getz/G. Pelosi/J. Blaszczykiewicz (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
T. Carlone/S. Carlone/A. Harrison/B. Rodriguez/E. Leo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Cooperman/C. Jensen/M. Verni/M. Hughes/J. Meranda (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
O. Garrity/T. Schneck/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Franke/B. Madigan/C. Krison/S. Hyland/K. LaFalce (Cox)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
M. Szymanoski/K. Spencer/G. Liebers/S. Steinchen/E. Frederick (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
H. Rausch/N. Rooney/C. Crowley/K. Riebesehl/E. Rausch (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
G. Longo/J. Draksic/E. Schaus/C. Hoodmaker/S. O'rourke (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (B)
J. Sholk/M. Sullivan/K. Buchheit/E. Grady/M. Knab (Cox)
 
21 1:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4
14
22 1:36 PM Girls Ltwt 8
6
23 1:44 PM Boys Ltwt 8
11
24 1:52 PM Girls Jr 4
18
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Faust/H. Miller-Selzer/V. Irwin/S. Green/M. Eberle (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
M. Miranda/M. Frauenheim/A. Prentiss/E. Nugent/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
L. DeRosa/K. Getz/A. Tieman/T. DePaola/M. Lurie (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
R. Kemp/L. Mumford/K. Sweeney/R. Betros/A. Geissler (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
A. Williams/M. Robbins/K. Hazard/S. Milligan/V. Zampini (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
M. Makris/A. Cantarella/K. Seckler/J. Seckler/M. DiLullo (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
E. Rutowski/E. Murphy/K. Phillips/J. Juliano/M. Scherer (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
C. Russ/A. Logel/J. ACCETTA/K. Nowakowski/M. Bender (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
C. Chapman/S. Harrison/J. Keating/C. Costello/K. Seeler (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
N. Williams/J. Tomasko/V. Mapes/N. Silverstein/M. Veltre (Cox)
 
    Queensbury High School (A)
C. Roberts/A. Woodcock/J. Redmond/A. Rahal/J. Countryman (Cox)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
S. Bobi/C. Neno/S. Cross/E. Olivia/M. Ciago (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (B)
E. Baran/K. Smith/M. Corwin/R. O'Neill/H. Sauberan (Cox)
 
25 2:00 PM Boys Jr 4
22
26 2:08 PM Girls Jr 8
16
27 2:16 PM Boys Jr 8
12
28 2:24 PM Boys Sr 2x
11
29 2:40 PM Girls Sr 2x
8
30 2:56 PM Boys Sr 4x
7
31 3:04 PM Girls Sr 4x
5
32 3:12 PM Girls Sr 4
28
33 3:28 PM Boys Sr 4
33
34 3:44 PM Girls Sr 8
18
35 4:00 PM Boys Sr 8
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change