Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 19, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
4 Mens Varsity 1x
14
5 Womens Varsity 2x
14
6 Mens Varsity 2x
14
7 Womens Varsity 4+
21
8 Mens Varsity 4+
14
9 Womens Varsity 4x
10
10 Mens Varsity 4x
14
11 Womens 2nd Varsity 2x
9
12 Mens 2nd 2x
14
13 Womens 2nd 4+
20
14 Mens 2nd 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
16 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
17 Womens Novice 4x
14
18 Mens Novice 4x
14
19 Womens Novice 8+
21
20 Mens Novice 8+
21
21 Womens 2nd 4x
14
    Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A)
E. Haggerty/K. Acker/E. Gallagher/P. Viola
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Fregeau/S. Johantgen/M. Caldwell/E. Lavender
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Towles/W. Howerton/D. Zargarpur/J. Andrews
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Friedman/R. Legman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. DeCata/M. Bess/J. Rosa/M. Hoeft
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
A. Smith/L. Parker-Duncan/K. Goldman/J. Bornstein
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
N. Buckley/M. Spetsieris/L. Bertocci/A. Polimeni
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Ambinder/G. Cerami/O. Magnanini/S. Foley
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
A. Willetts/E. Bennett/K. Hadden-Leggett/E. Dunkel
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
S. Marzec/H. Burdick/S. Hilleary/E. Uperti
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Pate/A. Temple/E. Davidowitz/E. Turk
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Geiger/A. Morris/T. Bronfin/C. Meyer
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Spencer/L. Roussin/S. Cavanagh/K. Millen
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C)
M. Currey/S. Lavin/J. Franklin/M. Cohen
 
22 Womens 2nd 8+
14
23 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
14
24 Womens Varsity 1x
11
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
27 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
14
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Needles/D. Luchmee/A. DeLuccia/D. Bailey
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Somers/A. Bury/K. Quinn
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Benedetto/S. Stewart/R. Scott/C. Higgins
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Berman/M. Kucharczyk/T. Ferreira/J. Krupp
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Channis/P. Patacio/T. Michaelson/C. Kennedy
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. REILLY/L. Romo/J. Fernandez/J. BRAUN
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
C. Stirland/T. Mink/J. Carbonell/A. Veidenheimer
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
T. Magrath/C. Buesser/C. Bissetta/J. Sluis
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Jennings/A. Workman/R. Gradel/T. Gabriel
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Chau/K. Simpson/K. Cortes/E. McGinley
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Jackson/N. Jackson/J. Rotner/C. Campbell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Benz/R. Shimizu/G. Traynor/B. Clark
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
S. Mayr/M. Babunovic/J. Eager/A. Szigety
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C)
W. Shadbolt/R. Lewis/R. Tedeschi/N. Stanek
 
29 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
31 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
33 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change