Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 19, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
4 Mens Varsity 1x
14
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
D. Luchmee
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Freeman
 
    Devon Prep (A)
G. Becker
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
I. Fisher
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Walsh
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Dobrowolski
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Scott
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Stone
 
    Oyster Bay High School (A)
P. Bertoli
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Schrade
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. King
 
    Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Massey
 
5 Womens Varsity 2x
14
6 Mens Varsity 2x
14
7 Womens Varsity 4+
21
8 Mens Varsity 4+
14
9 Womens Varsity 4x
10
10 Mens Varsity 4x
14
11 Womens 2nd Varsity 2x
9
12 Mens 2nd 2x
14
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Chung/J. Digger
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. DeLuccia/D. Bailey
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
E. ONeill/D. Gould
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schall/C. Brengelman
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
 
    Montclair High School (A)
J. Franqui/G. Cochran
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Fernandez/L. Romo
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
P. Robinson/G. Bergen
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. King/N. Ippolito
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Traynor/R. Shimizu
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
S. Lawler/C. Higgins
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. Karnedy/C. Schram
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
V. Menechino/J. Collins
 
13 Womens 2nd 4+
20
14 Mens 2nd 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
16 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
17 Womens Novice 4x
14
18 Mens Novice 4x
14
19 Womens Novice 8+
21
20 Mens Novice 8+
21
21 Womens 2nd 4x
14
22 Womens 2nd 8+
14
23 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
14
24 Womens Varsity 1x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Horne
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
R. Henriquez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. D'Arcy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg
 
    Upper Darby High School (A)
A. Mulholland
 
    Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Cusack
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Grinalds
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
C. Lawrance
 
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
27 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
14
29 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
31 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
33 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change