Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 19, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
4 Mens Varsity 1x
14
5 Womens Varsity 2x
14
6 Mens Varsity 2x
14
7 Womens Varsity 4+
21
8 Mens Varsity 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Patolo/P. Inglis/K. Davin/A. Brown/M. Zagami (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Burch/E. Kerpelman/M. Gerlak/M. Flora/C. Denison (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Patane/E. Anderson/M. Gallira/E. Lim/J. Bowditch III (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Walczak/J. Czech/B. Frake/S. Benarick/A. Soloway (Cox)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Lichman/K. Pepin/M. McCarter/F. Heitjan/B. Endy (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Burke/C. Massey/B. Mandel/J. Burkett/A. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
W. Palumbo/B. Ficco/S. Pastor/B. Joyce/S. Hagan (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
W. Pugliese/P. Sainz/A. Petronico/T. Apicella/C. Semper (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
P. Burd/J. Baffa/M. McKinley/J. Anderson/L. Wyrick (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bbb/A. A (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Walsh/D. Ruff/K. Daly/C. Jordan/B. Horst (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
B. Lewis/J. Furlong/S. Corwen/T. Pallotti/B. Starr (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Kerrigan/A. Jones/C. Bergbauer/K. Simpson/S. Coates (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
L. Duffy/J. Redos/N. Reichel/R. Boyle/E. Panicucci (Cox)
 
9 Womens Varsity 4x
10
10 Mens Varsity 4x
14
11 Womens 2nd Varsity 2x
9
12 Mens 2nd 2x
14
13 Womens 2nd 4+
20
14 Mens 2nd 4+
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Freeman/J. Fraizer/C. Moscardi/D. Chestnut/A. Boeke (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Small/C. Udochi/C. Thorpe/A. Brown/a. Tadayon (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Wood/W. Roper/C. Stocker/M. Mayes/K. Shin (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
J. Pietronico/C. Faherty/J. Checton/R. Dale/C. LiPuma (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
W. Lyman/M. Kuzmicki/B. Tavarez/T. Gaspar/S. Carvalho (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
N. Patel/E. Goldwasser/W. Oliner/D. Bronstein/A. Greenberger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Jobes/A. Minchew/R. Morrison/K. Sullivan/A. Nadarajah (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bartlow/D. Ozyjowski/M. Cortese/C. Rimchala/P. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
C. Antaya/W. Nebel/A. Wojtech/A. Midha/A. Abarca (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
T. Dove/H. Brasteter/N. Hoell/E. Nabrzeski/C. Carr (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Gallagher/D. Magnusson/C. Sutherland/K. Mannheimer/M. McLean (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Bowman/A. Kerr/R. Perrine/P. Weinand/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Rzucidlo/N. Rzepski/C. Rivers/W. Duggan/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Stump/E. Young/J. Wilson/P. Bacas/J. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
G. McConnell/H. Jordan/D. North/T. Welch/L. Cirillo (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Boss/R. Turdiu/J. Dawson/K. Shepard/C. Laurenzi (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven High School (B)
T. Wilt/D. Wilt/C. Seslar/T. Higginson/S. Frank (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (B)
C. Brown/S. Cauffman/D. Rozynski/J. McAleer/E. Oakley (Cox)
 
    North Jersey Rowing (C)
M. Titus/D. Dimino/M. Falcon/J. Hoogerheyde/N. Florio (Cox)
 
    North Jersey Rowing (D)
C. Oster/J. Hunt/M. O'Leary/R. Vassallo/B. Tan (Cox)
 
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
16 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
17 Womens Novice 4x
14
18 Mens Novice 4x
14
19 Womens Novice 8+
21
20 Mens Novice 8+
21
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Butler/C. O'Neill/W. Prior/S. Biddle/M. Ruzzi/M. Skopek/M. Stock/P. Kalkbrenner/M. Geyer (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/H. Crompton/S. Small/N. Price/J. O'Donnell/T. Duer/I. Pederson/O. Millard/B. Reich (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
M. Balaguer/R. Boyle/L. Duffy/D. Evans/R. Leal/N. Meliti/D. Smith/E. Wilburn/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
T. Schulze/W. King/C. Wesoly/N. Prevete/N. Mandarakas/S. Welsh/M. Galzerano/A. Cotton/R. Skinner (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Vivian/M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/E. Nordgaard/A. El Sayed/R. Kosinski/C. Rizman/E. Weihs (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
j. correa/D. Costa/D. DaSilva/J. Diaz/C. Ferraz/R. Galindo/M. Giordani/g. king/S. Amar (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kodioglu/B. Berger/R. Caderas/J. Burkett/P. Plasterer/J. Arnow/J. Axelrod/J. Girardi/A. Massey (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
A. Bechtold/D. Dao/D. Dorner/E. Gallos/J. Gonzales/T. Gonzalez/A. Kiejdan/I. McGee/N. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Donnelly/P. Jouard/G. Silverstein/M. Lindle/D. Wright/J. Farber/M. Razaire/D. DiFilippo/P. Gold (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Romano/J. Levine/J. Riccardelli/D. Del Tufo/P. Carnicella/N. DiRenzi/L. Valenzuela/m. barborino/S. Ramsthaler (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Bartram/T. Graver/S. Dykes/J. Divina/D. Litman/M. Everett/T. Post/J. Rathburn/B. Beagles (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
P. Ennis/C. Doyle/B. Mangels/D. Christian/N. Sutherland/T. Loeffler/B. Nicolle/S. Moss/A. Guidice (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Marbach/C. Porter/D. Engshuber/A. Dorgan/J. Elefant/E. Gunstensen/M. McCormick/J. Wagner/H. Konings (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
M. Howell/C. Beaulieu/E. Kim/M. McDavid/J. Hennessey/B. Byrne/C. Lutz/J. Lindseth/B. Karpf (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Williams/D. Granger/D. Connon/A. Brant/C. Lewis/J. Kerrigan/G. Pape/M. Marconi/T. Salvadori (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Mansilla/J. Carver/C. Oppenheimer/N. Clifford/S. Waymire/R. Rodriguez/E. Auer/J. Hager/L. Bonino (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
T. Cole/C. Coletta/Z. Ogilvie/S. Curasi/L. Simione/M. Gianfalla/K. Miller/R. Barakat/T. Werring (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
D. Dd/D. Ddd/E. E/E. Ee/E. Eee/F. F/F. Ff/F. Fff/D. D (Cox)
 
21 Womens 2nd 4x
14
22 Womens 2nd 8+
14
23 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
14
24 Womens Varsity 1x
11
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
27 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
14
29 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
31 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Stender/R. Lindston/M. Whelan/T. Murphy/J. Parkhill (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Glace/B. Harte/J. Grussenmeyer/T. Hodges/C. McGrath (Cox)
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
C. DeNicola/C. Kozlowski/C. Wiswesser/W. Martin/S. Enders (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Hornyak/K. Miller/A. Lahr/R. Wenzel/L. Rex (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Granger/M. Marconi/C. Remedio/S. Evan s/K. Cortes (Cox)
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
J. Cahayla-Wynne/T. Duran/T. Phillips/T. Monaghan/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
D. Connon/A. Brant/K. Cattie/P. McClosky/E. Conde (Cox)
 
33 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change