Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 19, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
4 Mens Varsity 1x
14
5 Womens Varsity 2x
14
6 Mens Varsity 2x
14
7 Womens Varsity 4+
21
8 Mens Varsity 4+
14
9 Womens Varsity 4x
10
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Weber/G. Beck/M. Connell/K. Anderson
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Bogart/J. Williams/A. Timmons/V. Lazor
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brendley/K. Geithman/E. Smith/M. Harper
 
    Montclair High School (A)
Y. Zamora/H. Maddrey/K. Lane/M. Gutman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Kuhn/P. Kelley/K. Holec/E. Penchuk
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Nathanson/C. Pratt/S. Pearlman/J. Conte
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/L. Cagny/A. Kosch/R. Cariddi
 
    Strath Haven High School (A)
K. Marion/S. Munsell/A. Allen/R. Long
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
L. Grilli/J. Foong/E. Burley/S. Vehra
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
L. Tom/M. Smith/J. Watson/S. Wodenshek
 
10 Mens Varsity 4x
14
11 Womens 2nd Varsity 2x
9
12 Mens 2nd 2x
14
13 Womens 2nd 4+
20
14 Mens 2nd 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
16 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
17 Womens Novice 4x
14
18 Mens Novice 4x
14
19 Womens Novice 8+
21
20 Mens Novice 8+
21
21 Womens 2nd 4x
14
    Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A)
E. Haggerty/K. Acker/E. Gallagher/P. Viola
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Fregeau/S. Johantgen/M. Caldwell/E. Lavender
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Towles/W. Howerton/D. Zargarpur/J. Andrews
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Friedman/R. Legman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. DeCata/M. Bess/J. Rosa/M. Hoeft
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
A. Smith/L. Parker-Duncan/K. Goldman/J. Bornstein
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
N. Buckley/M. Spetsieris/L. Bertocci/A. Polimeni
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Ambinder/G. Cerami/O. Magnanini/S. Foley
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
A. Willetts/E. Bennett/K. Hadden-Leggett/E. Dunkel
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
S. Marzec/H. Burdick/S. Hilleary/E. Uperti
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Pate/A. Temple/E. Davidowitz/E. Turk
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Geiger/A. Morris/T. Bronfin/C. Meyer
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Spencer/L. Roussin/S. Cavanagh/K. Millen
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C)
M. Currey/S. Lavin/J. Franklin/M. Cohen
 
22 Womens 2nd 8+
14
23 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
14
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Rutkowski/M. Micchelli/P. Hanlin/B. O'Donnell/M. Mabkhouti/R. Garrett/S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
C. Blanz/B. Striano/J. Rilli/R. Connor/R. Castro/D. Wiedman/S. Filippi/M. Feaster/A. Conte (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Strong/P. Hayden/W. Wang/H. Michel/D. Verster/J. Bales/I. Stanchi/A. Kirkland/M. Willis (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Kingston/C. Vermazen/L. Vermazen/J. Hewson/A. Corren/J. Guido/J. Lucas/C. Pantellere/M. Gennodie (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
B. Arland/A. Mortimer/G. Barnekow/A. Holder/E. Seitz/B. Jubinville/A. Bartell/P. Grogan/C. Mullin (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/Q. Q/R. R/J. J (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Alex/A. Baranksy/D. Barclay/J. Bloodgood/A. Drago/J. Gallagher/M. Gallardo/K. Ganguly/M. McLean (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
P. O'Boyle/J. Mantell/J. Maziarz/J. McCarthy/S. MacGregor/T. Coffin/A. Crawford/A. Fisher/T. Tomasi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Alam/P. Haury/D. Kolbe/N. Cunningham/L. Beemer/H. Lee/A. Tandon/S. Fish/Z. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Kerrigan/K. Simpson/P. Rzucidlo/W. Duggan/N. Rzepski/B. Jones/K. Gentle/O. Morsi/C. Remedio (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Stump/E. Young/J. Wilson/P. Bacas/C. Brown/S. Cauffman/D. Rozynski/J. McAleer/J. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (B)
K. Brady/M. Buzby/R. D'Andrea/T. Daily/J. Feinberg/F. Kisby/J. Snook/T. Thompson/M. Lovitz (Cox)
 
24 Womens Varsity 1x
11
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
27 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
14
29 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
31 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
33 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change