Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 19, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
4 Mens Varsity 1x
14
5 Womens Varsity 2x
14
6 Mens Varsity 2x
14
7 Womens Varsity 4+
21
8 Mens Varsity 4+
14
9 Womens Varsity 4x
10
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Weber/G. Beck/M. Connell/K. Anderson
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Bogart/J. Williams/A. Timmons/V. Lazor
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brendley/K. Geithman/E. Smith/M. Harper
 
    Montclair High School (A)
Y. Zamora/H. Maddrey/K. Lane/M. Gutman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Kuhn/P. Kelley/K. Holec/E. Penchuk
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Nathanson/C. Pratt/S. Pearlman/J. Conte
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/L. Cagny/A. Kosch/R. Cariddi
 
    Strath Haven High School (A)
K. Marion/S. Munsell/A. Allen/R. Long
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
L. Grilli/J. Foong/E. Burley/S. Vehra
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
L. Tom/M. Smith/J. Watson/S. Wodenshek
 
10 Mens Varsity 4x
14
11 Womens 2nd Varsity 2x
9
12 Mens 2nd 2x
14
13 Womens 2nd 4+
20
14 Mens 2nd 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
16 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
17 Womens Novice 4x
14
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Sherrer/E. Cescewski/E. Greer/A. Medlyn
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Rudman/K. Kiely/A. Harris/E. Apathy
 
    Montclair High School (A)
C. Adams/M. Clayman/M. Korn Castrigno/T. Harris
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Hunt/A. Gilmartin/S. Spimk/B. Monico
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Nota/J. Williams/K. Arteficio/K. Rosario
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Herron/A. Walters/L. Oneil/M. Keefe
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
L. Cronk/N. Chiaramonte/K. Fenzel/K. Kornhaber
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Driscoll/R. Kaplan/A. Centrella/K. Higgins
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
S. Luthra/P. Kapadia/S. Ali/G. Kerschensteiner
 
    Montclair High School (B)
A. Isenberg/C. Cousins/C. Flores/E. Oelbaum
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
J. O hagan/A. Ciccia/S. Edwards/A. Monico
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
H. Wodenshek/V. La Chapelle/J. Di Costa/K. Cirillo
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
O. Scrofani/J. Larusso/D. Stroud/A. Adsit
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C)
M. Baltzer/K. Citti/M. Sisco/S. Carson
 
18 Mens Novice 4x
14
19 Womens Novice 8+
21
20 Mens Novice 8+
21
21 Womens 2nd 4x
14
22 Womens 2nd 8+
14
23 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
14
24 Womens Varsity 1x
11
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
27 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
14
29 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
31 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
33 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change