Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 19, 2008
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Patolo/P. Inglis/K. Davin/A. Brown/M. Zagami (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burch/E. Kerpelman/M. Gerlak/M. Flora/C. Denison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
S. Patane/E. Anderson/M. Gallira/E. Lim/J. Bowditch III (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Walczak/J. Czech/B. Frake/S. Benarick/A. Soloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Lichman/K. Pepin/M. McCarter/F. Heitjan/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Burke/C. Massey/B. Mandel/J. Burkett/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
W. Palumbo/B. Ficco/S. Pastor/B. Joyce/S. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
W. Pugliese/P. Sainz/A. Petronico/T. Apicella/C. Semper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Burd/J. Baffa/M. McKinley/J. Anderson/L. Wyrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bbb/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Walsh/D. Ruff/K. Daly/C. Jordan/B. Horst (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
B. Lewis/J. Furlong/S. Corwen/T. Pallotti/B. Starr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kerrigan/A. Jones/C. Bergbauer/K. Simpson/S. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
L. Duffy/J. Redos/N. Reichel/R. Boyle/E. Panicucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd 2x | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chung/J. Digger
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. DeLuccia/D. Bailey
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
E. ONeill/D. Gould
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Schall/C. Brengelman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Franqui/G. Cochran
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
J. Fernandez/L. Romo
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Robinson/G. Bergen
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
H. King/N. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Traynor/R. Shimizu
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
C. Karnedy/C. Schram
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (B) |
V. Menechino/J. Collins
|
|
|||
13 | Womens 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ziegler/W. Gore/R. Pederson/J. Bruch/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
L. Duffy/B. Boyle/C. Stocker/N. Reichel/E. Panicucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kitzmiller/T. Foley/S. Scott/S. Wayland/J. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Estevao/A. Daoud/I. Grigorovich/E. Cacamis/S. Gennace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Angelo/S. Guilherme/P. Rittenhouse/M. Baldauf/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Walton/F. Tieri/J. Driscoll/S. Clark/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
B. Perry/T. Parks/A. Bertino-Reibste/M. Johnson/K. Chester (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Tibbets/M. Gallardo/P. Looney/J. Gallagher/C. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Gidding/R. Trakimas/M. Mtshali/J. Lawrence/B. Krause (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lewis/J. Mullins/T. Soer/A. Chau/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Dominguez/L. Meyer/G. Struck/C. Anderson/B. Flores-Costanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Kodioglu/B. Berger/R. Caderas/J. Axelrod/D. DeMario (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. McGinley/K. Cortes/P. McClosky/K. Gentle/S. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. McNabb/M. Noone/M. Ikeler/T. Hersh
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Donohue/A. Somers/A. Bury/K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Parlapiano/K. Harrison/I. Langehough/J. Wholley
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Neil/W. Harris/M. Menkevich/B. Duffy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Timmons/C. Sainato/S. Wilk/R. Lansing
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Christou/M. Brodkin/Z. Kovach/N. Owens
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Fetner/A. Spetsieris/D. Cunningham/V. Horna
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrissey/O. Dylan/L. Keating/J. Hershey
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Frey/C. Connell/J. Wright/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
D. Schwarz/J. Buckley/A. Moore/C. Fuller
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
G. Caputo/M. McAvey/M. Bushnell/J. Bigos
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (D) |
T. Casazza/B. Kelly/G. Rushton/D. Romo
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (E) |
P. Graham/C. Leem/T. DiChiaro/M. Falcon
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Mens Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
21 | Womens 2nd 4x | 14 |
|||
22 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
24 | Womens Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
26 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
29 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change