Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 19, 2008
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Hargis-Villanue/A. Gilmartin/M. Jayson/T. Thurgood/M. Mattar/N. Prechtel/A. Newall/G. Zlocki/E. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Wilson/J. Postulka/J. McKay/M. Labbe/L. Beyer/A. Knight/L. Boudreau/R. Boudreau/C. Ehler (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Scalera/N. Lopatowski/L. Lozito/N. Schaner/K. Dennington/D. Ruane/K. Conlin/O. Sklyarova/D. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Coburn/L. Bragg/A. Musky-Goldwyn/N. King/A. Stevenson/B. Nilan/C. Kohl/Q. Werner/J. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
O. Nowinski/M. Houston/M. Schanne/M. ODonoghue/M. White/K. Rymal/T. Baccile/D. Byrne/A. Friedlander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Maginnis/M. Weber/M. Kehan/M. Duff/K. Gregor/C. Ukogu/L. Pospisil/M. Schluckebier/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/C. C/C. Cc/D. D/D. Dd/A. A (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
E. Friedheim/B. Arrington/L. Griffin/E. Ali/L. Oakley/E. Stanchi/C. Oakley/A. Reiter/M. Davidson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Wilson/G. Cutler/J. Castorino/K. Iverson/A. Kime/V. Brencher/E. Paul/S. Rosenberg/S. Shapiro (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Kleczka/J. Kleitsch/C. Lee/K. Pentecoste/N. Zolla/K. Smith/S. Scheld/D. Nici/G. Grey (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
H. Bottger/K. Rieger/E. Hastings/E. Ryan/M. D'Orsogna/M. Whitehead/L. Dormans/C. Manning/S. Adams (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Resing/R. Hirschhorn/N. Crosby/C. Vandish/P. Monborne/K. Kavoussi/N. Thom/K. Rinaldi/L. Hutsell (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Jesaitis/J. Gonzalez/R. Johnson/K. Jonson/Z. Zavery/S. Mailloux/A. Vanderveen/L. Neely/V. Allers (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
E. Mulrine/A. Taylor/S. Wolf/A. Rozsits/C. Goldner/K. Seabrook/K. Gilmar/J. Ryan/D. Collins (Cox)
 
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
    Kearny High School (A)
B. Fearon/H. Kane/M. Mahon/A. Kulvicaite/K. LeBlanc/J. Ferreira/N. Pharai/K. Konopa/E. Plaugic (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hecht/D. Fisher/K. Bader/L. Gholimasgarha/C. Mastrostefano/C. Warren/H. Harper/S. Lockhart/E. Parker (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
B. Smith/M. Callahan/D. Wechsler/A. Bianchi/J. Prazenica/B. Wertan/A. Cedrone/C. Soper/J. Mazza (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McCormick/S. Brecht/C. Ayes/N. Rossetti/K. Leonard/J. O'Neill/L. Kiernan/B. Lederer/A. Elliott (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
S. Rudolph/A. Alburger/S. Januszeski/G. Ware/B. Tarbox/M. Karalis/E. O'Neill/S. Tabourn/F. Middleton (Cox)
 
4 Mens Varsity 1x
14
5 Womens Varsity 2x
14
6 Mens Varsity 2x
14
7 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Berg/S. Coleman/K. Sullivan/K. Watermann/M. Welch (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Declercq/A. Hargis-Villanue/M. Jayson/N. Prechtel/A. Gilmartin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka/A. Knight/L. Boudreau/J. McKay/C. Ehler (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
C. Paznek/A. Franco/C. Bouzidi/C. Machado/M. Plaugic (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Lozito/N. Lopatowski/K. Dennington/S. Scalera/D. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kohl/B. Nilan/A. Musky-Goldwyn/L. Bragg/J. Hornung (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. ODonoghue/M. White/K. Rymal/M. Schanne/A. Friedlander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Bernal/C. McNamara/R. Mazurek/C. Kohler/S. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosenthall/R. Shoemake/J. Pikus/J. Cagney/A. Nadarajah (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Pearson/K. Winfree/E. Hawes/S. Dave/E. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/A. A (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
S. D'Abreu/C. Giannopoulos/C. Everett/C. Rendon/J. Lesman (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. O'Brien/M. Hurley/G. Buffolino/S. Glavan/M. Connolly (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
D. Ellis/J. Turco/C. Fields/C. Mitton/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
K. Weidel/L. Yianilos/E. Crawford/A. Smith/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
F. Hardy/H. Terry/J. Martynec/H. Carstensen/I. Usiskin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Gorcyca/S. Simon/K. Severino/L. O'Sullivan/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
A. Gilmartin/S. Tilney/M. Mattar/T. Thurgood/A. Martens (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Mele/L. Kirst/G. Preston/N. Babchak/M. Frear (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
V. Meyerhoefer/K. O'neill/C. Berrios/A. Tomblin/M. Lesman (Cox)
 
8 Mens Varsity 4+
14
9 Womens Varsity 4x
10
10 Mens Varsity 4x
14
11 Womens 2nd Varsity 2x
9
12 Mens 2nd 2x
14
13 Womens 2nd 4+
20
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Eckley/K. Hayward/E. Hilton/A. Toms/M. Zagami (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Dougherty/T. Thurgood/S. Tilney/M. Jayson/A. Martens (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
V. King/A. Romano/E. Harter/A. Buono/R. Gallicchio (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
A. Nee/M. Bifulco/M. Leal/K. McGonigal/S. Hart (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
E. Collins/K. Bennett/C. McGinnis/K. Riley/K. Messina (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
O. Ciardi/K. Willcox/A. Waters/F. Wynn/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
L. Powell/M. Dougherty/L. Duda/A. Zapalac/S. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Pikus/A. Giffin/A. Hertzig/I. Menard/A. Nadarajah (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
K. Andrews/R. Chierico/S. Wehmeyer/L. Ford/J. Nastasi (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
P. Dennis/E. Lockard/E. Kelly/T. Dodds/C. Delaney (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
L. Cisek/M. Smith/E. Cousino/C. Hale/L. Robertson (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
T. DiSanti/K. Baker/E. Scott/L. Murphy/J. Schach (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Davies/C. Walczak/A. Gustafson/M. Freedman/L. Hutsell (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
A. Gilmartin/A. Hargis-Villanue/T. Thurgood/G. Zlocki/S. Tilney (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
L. Morrison/G. Lawless/C. Lawless/J. Linsenmeyer/C. Laurenzi (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
J. Lombardo/C. Ochse/K. Donald/M. Szemis/E. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Campbell/E. Scott/R. Jackson/G. Fitzpatrick/A. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (B)
C. Pearson/L. Allen/D. Rone/V. Krieger/L. Bonino (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (C)
C. Hopkins/B. Velez/G. Healy/L. Zolnowsky/A. Peknay (Cox)
 
14 Mens 2nd 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Williams/A. Casillas/A. Timmons/M. Beardon/M. Melott (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Lozito/D. Smyth/A. Massey/C. Purslow/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
O. Nowinski/M. Houston/T. Baccile/D. Byrne/J. Mazza (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
K. McNeill/K. Goodsell/E. Fink/M. Heisler/D. Garber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
B. Thompson/C. Travaline/M. Flynn/S. Quinodoz/A. Collier (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
E. Lachenauer/R. Kelly/K. Larigan/S. Ford/D. Kretsch (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Burns/A. Sohn/J. Podrat/S. Feinberg/A. Young (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
L. Rispoli/G. Buffolino/E. Carbone/T. Cannon/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
T. Corey/E. Weiss/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/O. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Mills/K. Monigan/M. McCormick/K. Campbell/J. Evans (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
V. Koski-Karell/S. Ranfone/J. White/N. Nakazato/A. Law (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
T. Orr/W. Howerton/J. Andrews/D. Zargarpur/P. Clark (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (B)
B. Smith/M. Callahan/D. Wechsler/A. Bianchi/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (B)
K. Thurber/M. Klett/G. Ranfone/S. Fleetwood/L. Bonino (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
17 Womens Novice 4x
14
18 Mens Novice 4x
14
19 Womens Novice 8+
21
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
T. Thurgood/E. Dougherty/K. Crevi/S. Clark/A. Merola/M. Jayson/A. Martens/A. Newall/N. Prechtel (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Miller/M. Lapan/C. O'Brien/C. McGee/K. Anderson/K. McSorley/E. Moore/K. Linstrom/H. Schaffer (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. O'Connor/S. Henry/C. Finn/K. Brooks/K. Anderson/L. Halbeisen/L. Brillon/v. montiel/L. Kitzmiller (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
J. Perry/A. Serrano/D. Mendez/A. Frankowski/J. Zarrillo/J. Da Silva/K. Henderson/J. Jutkiewicz/K. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Haiken/K. Dennington/S. Dennington/B. Zutler/L. Sanit/D. DeMario/M. Catalanotto/L. Kang/D. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Pik/M. Nilan/C. Wiegand/C. Bragg/K. Summers/V. Babchak/P. Gonye/M. Persico/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
L. Buongiorno/B. Ryan/A. Lorei/L. Fisher/K. Votta/K. Lajeunesse/K. Weniger/E. Parker/M. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Bresnahan/P. Flynn/A. DelRicci/M. Kane/M. Tenzinger/A. Sullivan/A. Schultz/K. McCormick/C. Frederick (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Biviano/S. McCormack/S. Ball/P. Caputo/L. Zeiher/A. Shimansky/s. keating/m. bennett/M. Pezzolla (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/C. C/C. Cc/D. D/D. Dd/A. A (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dwyer/K. Araneo/H. Jones/M. Maier/E. Weiler/M. Coad/L. Steppe/K. Bellus/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
A. Roman/S. Savarese/R. Ferris/N. Diaz/K. Smith/M. Munoz/K. Calderon/M. Cheung/C. Vella (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
E. Barbara/F. Barone/J. Beckmann/S. Corcoran/V. Dennehy/K. Egan/G. Gualtieri/A. Lennon/A. Guidice (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
H. Kerpelman/L. Winters/M. Young/L. Garnett/E. Gibbons/C. Walsh/N. Decker/E. McCully/F. Carlson (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
K. Dormans/E. Howell/M. Slezak/C. Petrakis/N. Vogt/C. Karalis/A. Celli/S. Schafrank/A. Twyman (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
P. Kolman/E. O'Connor/H. Putnam/A. Rudolph/Z. Zabor/L. Liaskos/K. Piel/N. May/A. Risoldi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Reyes/J. Ni/T. Fitzpatrick/L. Donahue/A. Huang/A. Gardner/H. Labadie/K. Elliott-Moskwa/A. Murdock (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Carter/H. Landon/S. Larson/E. Palmisano/D. Schnoll/D. Collins/N. Demby-Brown/E. Connelly/G. O'sullivan (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Yoest/S. Johnston/G. Little/A. Wamstead/N. Sheppard/M. Tolbert/A. Ward/C. Karamitsos/A. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
E. E/F. F/E. Ee/F. Ff/G. G/G. Gg/H. H/H. Hh/D. Ddd (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
J. Ryan/L. Ryan/T. Smiley/J. Hummel/P. Emory/E. Abernathy/C. Goldner/C. Campbell/S. Bergbauer (Cox)
 
20 Mens Novice 8+
21
21 Womens 2nd 4x
14
22 Womens 2nd 8+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Hilton/J. Jackson/L. Elger/A. Toms/I. Weinstein/M. Hasek/N. Gill/W. Kelsey/M. Welch (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Donahue/E. Declercq/E. Dougherty/A. Gilmartin/S. Clark/K. Crevi/A. Hargis-Villanue/M. Jayson/G. Zlocki (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Arsenault/C. Loeber/E. Davis/L. Bouchard/M. Mahoney/F. Loeber/V. King/P. Wilsey/R. Gallicchio (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Bennett/E. Collins/C. McGinnis/J. Ruane/K. Riley/L. Wurfel/B. Wertan/S. LaBarth/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Duff/M. Scher/L. Gresko/V. Babson/B. Kelly/M. Southwell/E. Brown/C. Delaney/N. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
M. Armstrong/S. Mcclean/R. Oakford/M. Pagan/J. Pollack/H. Spiritos/K. Topper/C. Zombach/A. Paparo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Beronio/D. Palestina/K. Gilchrist/C. Bradley/K. Gervasi/C. Costa/J. Hutler/J. Tullio/C. Pesci (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/C. C/C. Cc/D. D/D. Dd/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Gavarkavich/J. Litman/K. Griffin/K. Smith/M. Hazard/S. Shaffer/A. Del Vecchio/S. Fisher/R. Linder (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Cahill/J. Andrews/A. Shillingford/E. Kravetz/M. Albahary/K. Oursler/J. Schroder/C. Martinez/J. Dave (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Wiederkehr/K. Salmon/L. Allen/A. Gustafson/C. Walczak/D. Rone/C. Pearson/V. Krieger/A. Law (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (B)
C. Cammisa/A. Cedrone/C. Sabia/D. Sokolowski/E. DiGiovanni/J. White/C. Wolfe/M. Lopez/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Scher/M. Thompson/N. Carlone/L. Kieffer/M. Welsh/M. Farris/A. McCloy/R. Duffin/G. Perri (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
J. O hagan/A. Ciccia/B. Monico/S. Levine/A. Monico/K. Branciforte/J. Arias/S. Spimk/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
14
24 Womens Varsity 1x
11
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
27 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
14
29 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
31 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
33 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
J. White/L. Wurfel/S. LaBarth/J. Ruane/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Finnegan/N. Schneider/A. Stillwell/A. Harkins/t. o'malley (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Ng/A. Craig/L. Chiappetta/B. Piecara/D. Bergmann (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
C. Neubauer/S. Cisek/G. Santini/D. Coleman/M. Rosasco (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Gorcyca/R. Gibian/H. Landon/S. Larson/S. Bergbauer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Gilmar/C. Goldner/A. Rozsits/L. Phillips/D. Collins (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (B)
J. Baccile/K. Rafter/A. McLaughlin/N. DAngelo/K. Messina (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change