Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 19, 2008
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
V. Marchetta/E. Sieczkowski/J. Genova/K. Textor/M. Sena/A. Koche/B. McLoughlin/M. Morenzi/B. Babwah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
P. DeMarco/M. Ioli/S. O'Mahoney/C. Oliver/M. Romano/S. Freccia/R. Licalzi/C. O'Connor/D. Pasternak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Colploys/M. Weinberg/C. Hartman/M. Felthousen/T. Brousseau/P. Ballantyne/C. Seild/S. Gemmitti/S. Digena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Burke/C. Massey/B. Mandel/J. Burkert/P. Rittenhouse/S. Guilherme/N. Angelo/M. Baldauf/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. DeFelice/W. Masters/K. Perry/D. Turner/J. Dods/B. Kader/D. Salerno/P. Milligan/B. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
T. Michaelson/P. Patacio/C. Hochman/F. Petrovich/S. Ryan/S. Channis/M. Sandhu/T. Stolarski/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Choi/C. Collier/F. Osbourne/K. Browne/R. O'connor/M. Roberson/G. Gibson/A. Dunfee/M. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
C. Schoenly/B. Broda/T. Smith/G. Whitridge/K. Beatty/C. Burgess/C. McGlone/E. Schoenly/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Wilkes/M. Walsh/M. Tibbets/C. Sutherland/D. Ruff/C. Jordan/M. Gallardo/K. Daly/C. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
T. Smith/B. Salemme/T. Dethlefs/W. Blodgett/E. McDavid/A. Boszhardt/N. Mihalich/D. Antell/T. Mcnulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
P. O'Malley/J. Vihstadt/W. Lomax/J. Herring/I. Suvak/L. Suvak/E. Carpenter/K. Bacon/E. Oakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd 2x | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Womens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Mens Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Butler/C. O'Neill/W. Prior/S. Biddle/M. Ruzzi/M. Skopek/M. Stock/P. Kalkbrenner/M. Geyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith/H. Crompton/S. Small/N. Price/J. O'Donnell/T. Duer/I. Pederson/O. Millard/B. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
M. Balaguer/R. Boyle/L. Duffy/D. Evans/R. Leal/N. Meliti/D. Smith/E. Wilburn/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
T. Schulze/W. King/C. Wesoly/N. Prevete/N. Mandarakas/S. Welsh/M. Galzerano/A. Cotton/R. Skinner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/E. Nordgaard/A. El Sayed/R. Kosinski/C. Rizman/E. Weihs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
j. correa/D. Costa/D. DaSilva/J. Diaz/C. Ferraz/R. Galindo/M. Giordani/g. king/S. Amar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Kodioglu/B. Berger/R. Caderas/J. Burkett/P. Plasterer/J. Arnow/J. Axelrod/J. Girardi/A. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Bechtold/D. Dao/D. Dorner/E. Gallos/J. Gonzales/T. Gonzalez/A. Kiejdan/I. McGee/N. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Donnelly/P. Jouard/G. Silverstein/M. Lindle/D. Wright/J. Farber/M. Razaire/D. DiFilippo/P. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
A. Romano/J. Levine/J. Riccardelli/D. Del Tufo/P. Carnicella/N. DiRenzi/L. Valenzuela/m. barborino/S. Ramsthaler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Bartram/T. Graver/S. Dykes/J. Divina/D. Litman/M. Everett/T. Post/J. Rathburn/B. Beagles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
P. Ennis/C. Doyle/B. Mangels/D. Christian/N. Sutherland/T. Loeffler/B. Nicolle/S. Moss/A. Guidice (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Marbach/C. Porter/D. Engshuber/A. Dorgan/J. Elefant/E. Gunstensen/M. McCormick/J. Wagner/H. Konings (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
M. Howell/C. Beaulieu/E. Kim/M. McDavid/J. Hennessey/B. Byrne/C. Lutz/J. Lindseth/B. Karpf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Williams/D. Granger/D. Connon/A. Brant/C. Lewis/J. Kerrigan/G. Pape/M. Marconi/T. Salvadori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Mansilla/J. Carver/C. Oppenheimer/N. Clifford/S. Waymire/R. Rodriguez/E. Auer/J. Hager/L. Bonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
T. Cole/C. Coletta/Z. Ogilvie/S. Curasi/L. Simione/M. Gianfalla/K. Miller/R. Barakat/T. Werring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
D. Dd/D. Ddd/E. E/E. Ee/E. Eee/F. F/F. Ff/F. Fff/D. D (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens 2nd 4x | 14 |
|||
22 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Rutkowski/M. Micchelli/P. Hanlin/B. O'Donnell/M. Mabkhouti/R. Garrett/S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
C. Blanz/B. Striano/J. Rilli/R. Connor/R. Castro/D. Wiedman/S. Filippi/M. Feaster/A. Conte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Strong/P. Hayden/W. Wang/H. Michel/D. Verster/J. Bales/I. Stanchi/A. Kirkland/M. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Kingston/C. Vermazen/L. Vermazen/J. Hewson/A. Corren/J. Guido/J. Lucas/C. Pantellere/M. Gennodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
B. Arland/A. Mortimer/G. Barnekow/A. Holder/E. Seitz/B. Jubinville/A. Bartell/P. Grogan/C. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/Q. Q/R. R/J. J (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Alex/A. Baranksy/D. Barclay/J. Bloodgood/A. Drago/J. Gallagher/M. Gallardo/K. Ganguly/M. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
P. O'Boyle/J. Mantell/J. Maziarz/J. McCarthy/S. MacGregor/T. Coffin/A. Crawford/A. Fisher/T. Tomasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Alam/P. Haury/D. Kolbe/N. Cunningham/L. Beemer/H. Lee/A. Tandon/S. Fish/Z. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kerrigan/K. Simpson/P. Rzucidlo/W. Duggan/N. Rzepski/B. Jones/K. Gentle/O. Morsi/C. Remedio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Stump/E. Young/J. Wilson/P. Bacas/C. Brown/S. Cauffman/D. Rozynski/J. McAleer/J. Eisenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
K. Brady/M. Buzby/R. D'Andrea/T. Daily/J. Feinberg/F. Kisby/J. Snook/T. Thompson/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
26 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Schraiber/J. Santos/R. Salazar/D. Gurkas/P. Muller/P. Quintana/A. Pereira/S. Lopez/M. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Utts/B. TURNER/J. Sundra/N. Stab/C. Smith/E. Seckinger/F. Minio/C. Miele/N. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Mann/L. Scott/S. Rushlow/N. Rebold/J. Boswell/M. Segura/A. Hicks/C. King/D. Nigond (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
29 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change