Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Jr. District Championships
- May 17, 2008 To May 18, 2008
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 17, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens 3rd 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens 2nd 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens 2nd 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Harty/S. Coleman/K. Sullivan/K. Watermann/C. Davies (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
B. Coloyan/M. Goggins/H. Cornish/E. Webb/L. Bostrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nilan/M. Coburn/N. King/A. Musky-Goldwyn/J. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Cappio/D. Foley/T. Musilli/K. Apuzzo/D. Hallberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
L. Kuhlman/J. Friscia/C. Luthman/K. Rennie/L. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iverson/J. Castorino/E. Paul/S. Rosenberg/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
H. Monty/K. Reynolds/T. Nagel/M. Steer/K. Stull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Reichel/H. Strong/T. Saxton-Fox/D. French/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gorcyca/E. Scott/S. Simon/L. O'Sullivan/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Wiegand/C. Bragg/E. Pik/A. Stevenson/J. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
C. Cohen/N. Kunkler
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
B. Zaccara/F. Leite
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Amadei/O. Traynor
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
T. Scattergood/S. Dove
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Powell/T. Larson
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
S. Burnson/N. Hill
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
H. Brasteter/M. Brodkin
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
P. Duffy/I. Cherkas
|
|
|||
15 | Womens First Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Mens First Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Douglas/S. Murphy/J. Stockwood/M. Seldin
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
E. Desmery/A. Doolin/B. Paret/T. Wankum
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Reelick/K. Hopewell/C. Watrous/C. Sulivan
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Rennie/C. Bennett/S. Matthews/A. Doughty
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Holec/M. Hoeft/J. Kuhn/P. Kelley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/V. Brencher/G. Cutler/L. Foster
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
N. Bowen/E. O'Day/N. Schmitt/M. De Deyne
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. McKellop/A. Connery/A. Kobayashi/A. Kowalczyk
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
J. Lapp/S. Mattina/B. Rahey/B. Malone
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
R. Neschke/M. Cochrane/A. Cohen/T. Cardosi/G. Gunner/A. Lierhaus/M. Holley/M. Childs/E. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Vecchi/B. Wrightson/K. Leighton/L. Malkiewich/A. Di Salvo/C. Hannum/E. Morgan/V. Peacock/M. Kallock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bragg/M. Coburn/B. Nilan/A. Musky-Goldwyn/N. King/C. Kohl/Q. Werner/J. Mele/J. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Katz/N. Kurose/C. Pilewski/L. Eiserman/K. Rigali/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/C. Pullan/T. Lyford/J. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bennett/C. Morel/S. LaGumina/C. McGonigle/G. Curcio/C. Biaggi/M. Scollan/J. Cacace/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/C. C/C. Cc/D. D/D. Dd/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/V. Brencher/S. Rosenberg/K. Iverson/J. Castorino/G. Cutler/E. Paul/L. Foster/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Kay/J. Collins/M. Collins/A. Ford/E. Cutler/L. Resnick/A. Levenson/G. Flemming/J. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Podrat/A. Sohn/S. Ng/J. Skovran/B. Piecara/L. Chiappetta/C. Burns/S. Feinberg/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Otis/J. Zieff/H. Sieber/C. Barkin/A. Heilman/S. Gavell/E. Ralen/H. Sacra/C. Rapoport (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Ryan/N. Tinkham
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. LanFranco/H. Rouse
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Buckenheimer/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
T. Herdeg/Z. King
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
T. Mink/A. Veidenheimer
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
V. Matveychuk/D. Masi
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
B. Zaccara/F. Leite
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
D. Berman/C. Karnedy
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hoell/E. Nabrzeski
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change