USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson/J. Sims
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/H. Wurster
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Boone
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Jordan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. OBrien
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
D. Bogart
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Dolotov
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
E. Kimmel
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
D. Colton
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/D. Hamner
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Eisenbud/E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick/A. Burdick
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Blanco/D. Blanco
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
C. Kopf/L. Kopf
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Diroll/D. Diroll
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn/J. Nunn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
K. Casady/B. Casady
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
J. Sholl, iii/J. Sholl
 
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
W. Houston
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones Jr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
P. Cechner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Carter
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Lay
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Case
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
S. Eaman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Pasternak
 
    California Yacht Club (G)
C. Underwood
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (..)
T. Goodwin/C. Schneider/C. Thompson/E. Aber
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet/L. Wingfield
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. L'Hommedieu/A. Robinson/M. Flavin/K. Simmons
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder/J. Gardner/S. Duncan
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change