USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Schafer/E. Cook
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Cooper/T. Wood
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
R. Howe/P. Johnson
 
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/R. Eckert
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/A. Vafaee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenar/P. Hamner
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/S. Edwards
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Williams/R. Bollman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Johnson/N. Stacy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Lambert/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/K. Gress
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/D. Hayden
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth/T. Wood
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
R. Howe/J. Lacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Lodmill/J. Snyder
 
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
C. Adair/A. Wooster
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Clark/R. Bollman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
L. Luna/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/S. Weeks
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/H. Patterson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Kennedy/G. Garcia
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/E. Simeon
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
L. Trond/S. Kline
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Rankin/L. Boyd
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. McIsaac/G. Williams/W. Matheny/D. Hoffmann
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
N. Dotzev/T. Lathrop/D. Sigalet/S. Eaman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Slocum/B. Bater/C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    California Yacht Club (E)
C. Underwood/E. Loberg/C. Leeds/P. Cotter
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Heycke/S. Knox
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Malone/J. Sanders
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/V. Miller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Cook/K. Jacobs
 
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
    UCLA Marina Aquatic Center (..)
K. Hein/J. Wortman
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Hymowitz/S. Cork
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Clark/R. Bollman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/P. Koehler
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/H. Patterson
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Lindl/B. Burgess
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Cunningham/A. Tomany
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/A. Smyth
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Gasbarra/C. Swartz
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
F. Brainerd/W. Clark
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Charette/S. Kline
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/H. Patterson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/P. Davitt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Yuen/D. Mayr
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/M. Kampe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Hymowitz/T. Hamilton
 
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee/A. Kitty
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Otis/K. Ahearn
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/P. Hamner
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Matheny/D. Hoffmann
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/T. Wood
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Shonstrom/S. Edwards
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Gleitsmann/J. Boone
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Lester/P. Mcgowan
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/S. Rogers
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Williams/W. Matheny
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
D. Sigalet/S. Eaman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Slocum/C. Pieper
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Gerretsen
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. McIsaac
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill
 
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
R. Bollman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Yuen
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
W. Clark
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
F. Brainerd/W. Clark/G. Williams/R. Bollman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/J. McCanlies/K. Mosley/H. Patterson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Pinck/D. Wedmore/J. Miller/D. Mendel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Gisbert/E. Helmy/D. Hayden/K. Crowe
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change