USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/N. Lee
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Drennen/J. Chrstos
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch/T. Chow
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
C. Kruzynski/L. Greenberger
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/N. Stacey
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/N. Stacey
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green/T. Green
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Christensen/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/A. Pinck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Yocum/D. Hayden
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Raila
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate/S. Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. McGuigan/T. McGuigan
 
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/L. Jones/C. Easton/K. Boyd
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
N. Waite/E. Mendicini/A. Garrell/D. Cusano
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/J. Shadburn/A. Arriola/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Upshaw/P. Kennedy/L. Gammon/G. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Molenaar/S. Whitley/M. Condon/L. Rankin
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
N. Skidmore/C. Brink/L. Short/R. Berman
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Schiller/S. Cork
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Hobson/J. Chrstos
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
R. Kinzly/A. Lykissas
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Berman/R. Berman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/C. Nyalala
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
S. Ostrowski/A. Hoffman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/P. Davitt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris/J. Savage
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. De Haas/K. De Haas
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
A. Gasbarra/E. Pesta
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. McCanlies/C. Poteet
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
R. Burnett/S. Dudding
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
T. Humphrey/A. Greene
 
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. OConnell/D. Haney/S. Dunham/J. Peterson/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Hatfield/C. Sheehan/C. Crosby/T. Neret/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/S. Capelle/M. Esway/K. Schultz/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
E. Mendicini/E. Sandor/D. Cusano/H. Wilkinson/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/K. Boyd/C. Battani/C. Brink/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/R. Winn/J. Lacey/M. Franzen/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/H. Griffin/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/N. Condon/C. Cornelius/K. Swasey/S. Castaldi (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Henson/S. Drobek/K. Perdion/M. Alcock/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Skidmore/R. Berman
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/A. Frykman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Nyalala/C. Poteet
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Gammon/G. Garcia
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Timmer/F. Hoevenaars
 
    UCLA Marina Aquatic Center (A)
G. Johnson/R. Jackson
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Perrot
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Browning
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. McCulloch
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Thelen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Simmons
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Thompson
 
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Morse
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Greenfield
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Gillis
 
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Knox
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
W. Beckendorf
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Franzen
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
i. balchev
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Crump/T. Driscoll/S. O'Connor/L. Heim
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow/D. Birch/A. Macdonald/C. Meyer
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody/A. Lao/E. Anderson
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Aris-Guentz/J. Stanton/A. Arriola/M. Perrot
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
K. Gress/T. Evans/G. Horstman/L. Browning
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Davitt/P. Raila/J. Griggs/K. Simmons
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/C. Thompson
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/L. Greenberger
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Browning/G. Horstman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
C. Cannady/S. Jones
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
L. Rankin/M. Condon
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. McCain/C. Egan/R. Gould/J. Schuster/J. Morse/T. Neret/A. Eisenmenger/L. Blecha/N. Sirianni (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/S. Capelle/M. Drennen/A. Gasbarra/D. Parrish/F. Hobson/K. Schultz/D. Watterson/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/E. Sandor/P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/D. Gwiazda/W. Beckendorf/B. Shimotsuka/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/K. Boyd/C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/K. Rockwell/S. Grossman/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/J. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/M. Franzen/J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/J. Cooper/K. Lund/S. Weeks/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Upshaw/G. Brokaw/H. Baker/K. Newman/P. Kennedy/A. Pinck/G. Garcia/K. Reinhardt/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/M. Alcock/K. Perdion/M. Watson/S. Drobek/C. Cornelius/m. combs/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Galligan/S. Craft/K. Gerhard/M. Miller/B. Musgrove/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/D. Pianko/G. Hedegore/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Turri Vise/C. Sheehan/C. Forrester/T. Kritek/A. Rourke/J. Schuster/A. Taggart/N. Sirianni/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/S. Doell/D. Birch/C. Sutter/C. Meyer/D. Channell/D. Smith/J. Gill/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody/E. Mendicini/A. Lykissas/E. Anderson/N. Waite/D. Cusano/A. Lao/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Lindl/B. Burgess/T. Knapp/K. Swan/J. Bogue/M. Miyashiro/A. Rupe/M. Kimball/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Chandra/A. Moore/M. Francis/K. Lehman/W. Lauren (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/J. Ney/M. Fryc/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sirianni/T. Neret/R. Michaels/L. Blecha/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/C. Meyer/D. Channell/D. Smith/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/K. Cohen/A. Garrell/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. McGonagle/J. Vanneman/K. Rockwell/E. Brewer/M. Hankamer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/M. Miyashiro/C. Barber/A. Tietz/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/A. Tomany/M. Oliver/K. O'Hara/K. Lodmill (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Collins/S. Lake/R. Kessell/J. Snelson/B. Gearhart (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/M. Holladay/L. Wylder/V. Hamm/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Perdion/M. Watson/K. Swasey/m. combs/M. Mckeon (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
B. Musgrove/J. Peterson/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/D. Haney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. McKnight/A. Kelly/M. Aguiar/P. Frykman/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Boone/R. Kinzly/M. Brubaker/K. Harin/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. McMullin/M. Malecek/D. Johnson/B. Ebke/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/L. Duncan/J. Youngman/A. Berman/J. Li (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/C. Wheeler/S. Durkin/J. Hagenbrock/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change