USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/P. Goodbody/P. Hawkey/A. Wright/D. Ehrhardt/M. Wurster/R. Scholz/J. Ehrhardt/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/J. Dupen/C. MacLeod/T. Boley/L. Hart/N. Dupen/K. DeFremery/B. Bentley/B. Alston (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/D. Ward/S. Kemper/C. Kemper/D. Wragg/J. Schaefer/M. Welch/P. Gillis/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
T. Kakas/B. Brayton/D. Kidd/B. Beljak/R. Alexander/B. Connolly/D. Nowinski/J. Van Blom/K. Scott (Cox)
 
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
D. Rose/P. Goodbody/D. Ehrhardt/K. TenBroeke/B. Hawkey/A. Wright/J. Sholl/C. Logg/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Collenette/M. Breard/L. Carter/C. MacLeod/J. Proctor/J. Dupen/T. Boley/J. Kimmel/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/J. Everett/B. Pasternak/R. Letzler/M. Wind/V. Petrecca/J. Jordan/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
C. Tesarik/P. Knight/R. Borggaard/C. Kopf/P. Rasmussen/D. Sayner/R. Slocum/C. Pieper/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
D. Spencer/M. McGuirk/J. Nunn/B. Brayton/T. Kakas/A. Kerr/B. Brown/D. Draeger/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/H. Perry/D. Parker/P. Perry/K. De Haas (Cox)
 
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/D. Ehrhardt/P. Hawkey/J. Ehrhardt/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Cody/T. Kiefer/P. Shumate/B. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/A. Wright/R. Scholz/M. Wurster/J. Peter (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Lavoy/J. Lusa/C. Prufer/R. Iverson
 
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody/S. Gurney/C. Logg/D. Rose
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Slocum/J. Nunn/B. Brayton/W. Reimann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Casady/S. Neffeler/J. Sholl/A. Czerner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Jordan/D. Krez/J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
T. Kakas/M. McGuirk/D. Spencer/B. Beljak
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/M. Welch/F. Hanek
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/J. Dupen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Casady/A. Czerner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Perry/R. Jones
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Smith/J. Erwin
 
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
D. Rose/K. TenBroeke/B. Hawkey/C. Logg
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard/B. Brayton/T. Kakas/M. McGuirk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Casady/S. Neffeler/J. Sholl/A. Czerner
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Brown/D. Draeger/W. Reimann/B. Beljak
 
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Gleitsmann/J. Lusa/R. Iverson/C. Prufer/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke/D. Rose/C. Logg/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
L. Carter/A. Kerr/S. Spiering/D. Lyon/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard/B. Brayton/T. Kakas/M. McGuirk/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/T. Boley/C. MacLeod/J. Dupen/B. Alston (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
A. Rayner/E. King/B. Berti/J. Dutton/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/R. Letzler/V. Petrecca/M. Wind/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Brown/D. Draeger/W. Reimann/B. Beljak/M. Mason (Cox)
 
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change