USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson/J. Sims
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/H. Wurster
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. ArisGuentz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Yuen
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
J. Stanton
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/S. Jones/D. Sperry/C. Cannady
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Van Blom/J. Van Blom/S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk/M. Major/J. Pendleton/M. Thelen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo/G. Brokaw/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/B. Bass/K. Weber
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
L. Brumder/S. Edwards/T. Lathrop/A. Shonstrom
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Knox/R. Lavoy
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Thiesse/J. Cheesebro
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Beans/P. Whelan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/G. Schweighardt
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/R. O'Hearn
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/L. Jones/C. Easton/K. Boyd
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
N. Waite/E. Mendicini/A. Garrell/D. Cusano
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/J. Shadburn/A. Arriola/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Upshaw/P. Kennedy/L. Gammon/G. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Molenaar/S. Whitley/M. Condon/L. Rankin
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
N. Skidmore/C. Brink/L. Short/R. Berman
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Goodwin
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
W. Scholtz
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Franks
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Christiansen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
N. Dotsev
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Major
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
P. Lambert
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Wedmore
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
a. bristol
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/L. Wingfield
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Tremaine/N. Lee
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Crump/E. Becton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/A. Jackson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges/C. Cannady
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Miedema/N. Stacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Strobridge/D. Mendel
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
T. Driscoll/R. Navia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. L'Hommedieu/K. Simmons
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
T. Knox/H. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
D. Huffman/L. Hay
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Boone
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Jordan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. OBrien
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
D. Bogart
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Dolotov
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
E. Kimmel
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
D. Colton
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/R. Eckert
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/A. Vafaee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenar/P. Hamner
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/S. Edwards
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Williams/R. Bollman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Johnson/N. Stacy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Lambert/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/K. Gress
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/D. Hayden
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth/T. Wood
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
R. Howe/J. Lacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Lodmill/J. Snyder
 
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
C. Adair/A. Wooster
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Clark/R. Bollman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
L. Luna/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/S. Weeks
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/H. Patterson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Kennedy/G. Garcia
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/E. Simeon
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
L. Trond/S. Kline
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Rankin/L. Boyd
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard/C. Pieper
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/E. Loberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Jones/M. Watts
 
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Perrot
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Browning
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. McCulloch
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Thelen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Simmons
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Thompson
 
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. De Haas/L. Austin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar/D. Sturd
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans/K. Gress
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/P. Davitt
 
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Gerking/C. Huffman
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
T. Driscoll/S. Mclean
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Mark/C. Tropp
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Condon/L. Boyd
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Drennen/D. Watterson
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/J. Gardner
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Calvin/L. Arellano
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Stein/K. Stevens
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/D. Hamner
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Eisenbud/E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick/A. Burdick
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Blanco/D. Blanco
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
C. Kopf/L. Kopf
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Diroll/D. Diroll
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn/J. Nunn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
K. Casady/B. Casady
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
J. Sholl, iii/J. Sholl
 
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/J. Lusa/C. Prufer/C. Huffman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges/D. Sperry/C. Cannady/R. Houston
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/S. Kemper/C. Kemper/P. Billings
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Baggaley/V. Miller/B. Bass/E. Green
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
T. Knox/C. Tronquet/R. Gleitsmann/R. Crawford
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/C. Schneider/E. Aber
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Stollenwerk/J. Hymowitz/J. De Haas/L. Austin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar/S. Whitley/M. Condon/L. Rankin
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/J. Shadburn/C. Powell/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Pazmino/A. Hoffman/A. Wooster/C. Adair
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
F. Hoevenaars/D. Hayden/K. Stevens/K. Crowe
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/M. Holladay/E. Simeon/L. Wylder
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
S. Kline/L. Trond/H. Frykman/S. Walter
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/C. Thompson
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/L. Greenberger
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Browning/G. Horstman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
C. Cannady/S. Jones
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
L. Rankin/M. Condon
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/J. Dupen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Casady/A. Czerner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Perry/R. Jones
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Smith/J. Erwin
 
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
N. Faigen
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Wingfield
 
    Berkeley Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Tremaine
 
    V-Sculls (A)
D. King
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Jackson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
L. Rankin
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Young
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
L. Browning
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
L. McCulloch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. McGuigan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
M. Thelen
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Knox/T. Knox
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/D. Feiger
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Sperry/C. Cannady
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
L. Jones/M. Clark
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
T. Wood/S. Duncan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Murphy/D. Ziff
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cheesebro
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/N. Faigen
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
T. Bridges/D. Lee
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/P. Billings
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
M. Pauly/J. Boone
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Ward/D. Weston
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Houston/W. Spirduso
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Rich/D. Rich
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/V. Petrecca
 
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Lavoy/J. Lusa/R. Gleitsmann/R. Crawford
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/D. Sperry/R. Houston
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom/J. Colosimo/R. Case
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/T. Cook/K. Jacobs/D. Ward
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Brackett/J. Jordan/D. Schley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/M. Welch/A. Czerner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Sorensen/M. Wind/R. Letzler/D. Wassal
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak/B. Baggaley/P. Derow
 
    California Yacht Club (E)
P. Cotter/D. Whelan/e. loberg/C. Underwood
 
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change