USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/M. Vujosevic/S. Raffuel/R. Ford/C. Tropp/P. Kitty/M. Mark/K. Ellis (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Rubini/D. Crouse/M. Hyde/P. Wilson/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/C. Motto (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
s. Bouchard/J. Jacobson/T. Kiefer/T. Baxter/P. Walsh/R. Wagner/H. Griffin/K. Malcolm/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. janiak/M. Spektor/A. Sloate/R. Hanna/A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler/J. Schaefer/C. Stein/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Leinfelder/I. Van Wyngaarden/D. Raila/P. Brackett/P. Reese/D. Schley/D. Wassal/S. Katz/E. Radu (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. McIsaac/G. Williams/W. Matheny/D. Hoffmann
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
N. Dotzev/T. Lathrop/D. Sigalet/S. Eaman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Slocum/B. Bater/C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    California Yacht Club (E)
C. Underwood/E. Loberg/C. Leeds/P. Cotter
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn/S. Raffuel/M. Vujosevic/A. Kitty/P. Kitty (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Mcgurrin/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/P. Lester/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/D. Shotwell/A. Rayner/B. Urhammer/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/G. Schweighardt/D. Frost/P. Hayes/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/T. Wood/R. O'Hearn/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/H. Perry/D. Parker/P. Perry/K. De Haas (Cox)
 
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/D. Ehrhardt/P. Hawkey/J. Ehrhardt/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Cody/T. Kiefer/P. Shumate/B. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/A. Wright/R. Scholz/M. Wurster/J. Peter (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom/P. Knight/P. Rasmussen/S. Nowinski
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/D. Frost/D. Ward/C. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Letzler/B. Pasternak/V. Petrecca/M. Wind
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
C. Tesarik/J. Schafer/C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee/A. Kitty
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Otis/K. Ahearn
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/P. Hamner
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Matheny/D. Hoffmann
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/T. Wood
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Shonstrom/S. Edwards
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/P. Lester/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Lyon/A. Collenette/S. Spiering/J. Kimmel/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom/P. Knight/P. Rasmussen/S. Nowinski/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/P. Francis/J. Miller/D. Wedmore/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Crouse/R. Eckles/J. OBrian/T. Lathrop/W. Greene/M. Hyde/T. Murphy/E. Cook/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/G. Springer/M. Still/M. Gasper/D. Lyon/C. Kopf/S. Spiering/C. Piper/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Tesarik/D. Johnson/B. Ibbetson/D. Sayner/D. Kidd/M. McGuirk/C. Selden/D. Sitek/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/G. Rinehart/M. Breard/L. Carter/D. Draeger/A. Collenette/J. Kimmel/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/S. Gambino/C. Motto (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove/P. Weimer/D. Bedford/S. Carson/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Hart/C. Brink/L. Short/M. Donaldson/M. Hankamer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Stein/S. Sullivan/D. Weston/K. Stevens/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Katz/P. Reese/C. Randel/M. Flavin/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
T. Kiefer/T. Cleland/C. Pope/A. Geist/S. Beans/P. Whelan/P. Shumate/R. Thomas/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/S. Hooten/B. Urhammer/J. Orr/E. King/S. Hamby/C. Westbrook/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Ward/K. Jacobs/R. Hanna/P. Billings/C. Stein/S. Sullivan/K. Hibler/D. Weston/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. VanBlom/S. Nowinski/J. Nunn/P. Rasmussen/C. Schneider/E. Aber/S. Aris-Guent/D. Nowinski/K. Scott (Cox)
 
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Gleitsmann/J. Boone
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Lester/P. Mcgowan
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/S. Rogers
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Williams/W. Matheny
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
D. Sigalet/S. Eaman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Slocum/C. Pieper
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
A. Rayner/B. Urhammer/B. Berti/E. King/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/J. Everett/R. Letzler/D. Wassal/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/M. Comtois/D. Spencer/C. McKay/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/A. Vafaee/B. Flynn/A. Kitty/P. Kitty (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/A. Collenette/J. Kimmel/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Holland/T. Baxter/S. Marcuss/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Tibor/M. Dirrim/J. Blanco/G. Bonfiglio/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/D. Diroll/D. Shotwell/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change