USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Croghan/M. Miller/K. Gerhard/J. Davis/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Hobson/J. Smith/S. Quinn/M. Esway/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/M. Venelis/K. Newman/G. Garcia/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
B. Rini/M. Boschetti/J. Ney/D. Haney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
E. Pesta/K. Schultz/P. Kington/D. Parrish/D. Young (Cox)
 
2 Mixed D 2x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/N. Lee
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Drennen/J. Chrstos
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch/T. Chow
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
C. Kruzynski/L. Greenberger
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/N. Stacey
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/N. Stacey
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green/T. Green
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Christensen/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/A. Pinck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Yocum/D. Hayden
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Raila
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate/S. Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. McGuigan/T. McGuigan
 
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Burnett
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thompson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Lange
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Lodmill
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Taylor
 
    University of California - Irvine (C)
S. Charette
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (J)
P. Hein
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Goodwin
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Franks
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Boone
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Slocum
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson/J. Sims
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/H. Wurster
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Jones/T. Driscoll/C. Cannady/L. Heim
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Travers/K. Coggan/C. Keller/A. Killpack
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Brokaw/G. Horstman/J. Upshaw/L. Browning
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/T. Kalb/K. Simmons/S. Shephard
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/L. Wingfield/C. McLaughlin/N. O'Neal
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/S. Gauvin/C. Easton/K. Boyd
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Battani/C. Wallenfels/K. Boyd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Winn/J. Lacey/S. Weeks/P. Koehler
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/A. Tomany/J. Snyder/G. Malacrida
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. ArisGuentz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Yuen
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
J. Stanton
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/S. Jones/D. Sperry/C. Cannady
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Van Blom/J. Van Blom/S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk/M. Major/J. Pendleton/M. Thelen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo/G. Brokaw/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/B. Bass/K. Weber
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
L. Brumder/S. Edwards/T. Lathrop/A. Shonstrom
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/M. Vujosevic/S. Raffuel/R. Ford/C. Tropp/P. Kitty/M. Mark/K. Ellis (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Rubini/D. Crouse/M. Hyde/P. Wilson/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/C. Motto (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
s. Bouchard/J. Jacobson/T. Kiefer/T. Baxter/P. Walsh/R. Wagner/H. Griffin/K. Malcolm/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. janiak/M. Spektor/A. Sloate/R. Hanna/A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler/J. Schaefer/C. Stein/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Leinfelder/I. Van Wyngaarden/D. Raila/P. Brackett/P. Reese/D. Schley/D. Wassal/S. Katz/E. Radu (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
T. Goodwin/K. Furano/R. DeCossio/D. Davis
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/S. Gauvin/C. Easton/K. Boyd
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/C. Purcell/T. Kalb
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/L. Jones/C. Easton/K. Boyd
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
N. Waite/E. Mendicini/A. Garrell/D. Cusano
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/J. Shadburn/A. Arriola/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Upshaw/P. Kennedy/L. Gammon/G. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Molenaar/S. Whitley/M. Condon/L. Rankin
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
N. Skidmore/C. Brink/L. Short/R. Berman
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Nyalala/C. Poteet/K. Kapraun/H. Patterson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Hoffman/A. Wooster/C. Adair/L. Browning
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
C. LaBarre/D. Sturd/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/J. Peterson/J. Ney/M. Miller/D. Pianko/M. Fryc/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Turri Vise/T. Kritek/C. Forrester/T. Neret/A. Rourke/L. Blecha/L. McCain/N. Sirianni/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/S. Doell/S. Carson/D. Birch/A. Macdonald/C. Sutter/D. Channell/D. Smith/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. McGonagle/K. Rockwell/C. Battani/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/S. Ford/T. Chitnis/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Cunningham/G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/K. Newman/H. Baker/K. Gress/R. Pazmino/T. Evans/K. Lodmill (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/A. Chenard/C. Schneider/S. Hooten/A. Carlos/T. Collins/C. MacMullen/B. Gearhart (Cox)
 
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Goodwin
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
W. Scholtz
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Franks
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Christiansen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
N. Dotsev
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Major
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
P. Lambert
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Wedmore
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
a. bristol
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/L. Wingfield
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Tremaine/N. Lee
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Crump/E. Becton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/A. Jackson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges/C. Cannady
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Miedema/N. Stacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Strobridge/D. Mendel
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
T. Driscoll/R. Navia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. L'Hommedieu/K. Simmons
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
T. Knox/H. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
D. Huffman/L. Hay
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
C. Durfee/N. Faigen
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/C. Gerking
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan/J. Morse
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove/P. Weimer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Ziff/J. Ehrhardt
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Powell/R. Levy
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
N. Warren/B. Smith
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Rich/K. Hughes
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/R. Scholz
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/C. Kemper
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Waters/R. Smith
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/P. Kitty/R. Ford/K. Ellis (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Capelle/K. Schultz/E. Pesta/C. Swartz/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
S. Beans/P. Whelan/K. Malcolm/T. Birch/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Kalb/D. Schley/D. Raila/V. Leinfelder/M. Strom (Cox)
 
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/C. Christensen/P. Mcgowan/M. Hyde/P. Lester/L. Kurzner/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom/S. Nowinski/J. Nunn/J. Felix/D. Kidd/R. Perrot/B. Brown/B. Bater/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/M. Breard/A. Collenette/A. Kerr/L. Carter/D. Draeger/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/C. Kopf/T. Murphy/J. Colosimo/P. Stevens/D. Smith/H. Wurster/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/D. Ward/S. Neffeler/K. Casady/F. Hanek/A. Czerner/M. Welch/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/J. Everett/B. Pasternak/R. Letzler/M. Wind/V. Petrecca/P. Derow/E. Radu (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/B. Scholtz/C. MacLeod/J. Kimmel/J. Proctor/J. Dupen/J. Davis/T. Boley/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/R. Eckert
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/A. Vafaee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenar/P. Hamner
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/S. Edwards
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Williams/R. Bollman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Johnson/N. Stacy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Lambert/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/K. Gress
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/D. Hayden
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth/T. Wood
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
R. Howe/J. Lacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Lodmill/J. Snyder
 
53 Mixed A 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Schiller/S. Cork
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Hobson/J. Chrstos
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
R. Kinzly/A. Lykissas
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Berman/R. Berman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/C. Nyalala
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
S. Ostrowski/A. Hoffman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/P. Davitt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris/J. Savage
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. De Haas/K. De Haas
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
A. Gasbarra/E. Pesta
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. McCanlies/C. Poteet
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
R. Burnett/S. Dudding
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
T. Humphrey/A. Greene
 
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Heacox
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Crawford
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Burge
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Francis
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
F. Hanek
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Sims
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
C. Adair/A. Wooster
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Clark/R. Bollman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
L. Luna/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/S. Weeks
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/H. Patterson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Kennedy/G. Garcia
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/E. Simeon
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
L. Trond/S. Kline
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Rankin/L. Boyd
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/K. Tee/N. Sirianni/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Brokaw/L. Gammon/J. Upshaw/K. Reinhardt/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/A. Vafaee/S. Raffuel/M. Vujosevic/P. Goodbody/B. Flynn/A. Kitty/P. Kitty (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/C. Christensen/R. Mcgurrin/M. Hyde/P. Lester/L. Kurzner/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/D. Draeger/A. Collenette/J. Kimmel/M. McGinn/A. Dunne/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/D. Diroll/B. Urhammer/A. Rayner/D. Shotwell/C. Shotwell/E. King/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/P. Hayes/J. Curci/A. Hewitt/D. Frost/A. Sloate/T. Cook/R. Yocum/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Simmer/W. Spirduso/R. Rogoff/N. Lee
 
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
R. Cahill/C. Sost/R. Burke/K. Papandrew
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Berling/C. Keller/B. Travers/B. Bentley
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Faigen/K. Hughes/C. Durfee/E. Becton
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan/J. Schaefer/K. Hibler/A. Fontanesi
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. L'Hommedieu/P. Reese/M. Flavin/K. Simmons
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Little/M. Mckeon/d. hicks/B. Waters
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Pinkerton/C. Kemper/P. Gillis/K. Stevens
 
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Skidmore/R. Berman
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/A. Frykman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Nyalala/C. Poteet
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Gammon/G. Garcia
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Timmer/F. Hoevenaars
 
    UCLA Marina Aquatic Center (A)
G. Johnson/R. Jackson
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Galligan/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/S. Dunham/J. Ney/J. Peterson/B. Musgrove/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Wayne/K. Tee/L. McCain/K. Peterson/R. Gould/K. Byers/R. Michaels/L. Bannon/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/S. Doell/S. Carson/D. Birch/C. Sutter/C. Meyer/D. Channell/D. Smith/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Van Blom/S. Kline/K. Gleie/H. Chupik/S. Baldwin/H. Frykman/S. Aris-Guentz/K. Dorgan/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/A. Tomany/M. Oliver/K. O'Hara/R. Cunningham/R. Pazmino/H. Baker/K. Newman/K. Lodmill (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/C. Schmitt/C. MacMullen/T. Collins/S. Lake/R. Kessell/J. Snelson/B. Gearhart (Cox)
 
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
N. O'Neal/R. Eckert
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
R. DeCossio/J. Wallis
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney/L. Smith
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Casady/A. Czerner
 
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Gardner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Ziff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (J)
E. Green
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Perrot
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Browning
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. McCulloch
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Thelen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Simmons
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Thompson
 
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. De Haas/L. Austin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar/D. Sturd
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans/K. Gress
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/P. Davitt
 
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/H. Perry/D. Parker/P. Perry/K. De Haas (Cox)
 
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/D. Ehrhardt/P. Hawkey/J. Ehrhardt/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Cody/T. Kiefer/P. Shumate/B. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/A. Wright/R. Scholz/M. Wurster/J. Peter (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
    UCLA Marina Aquatic Center (..)
K. Hein/J. Wortman
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Hymowitz/S. Cork
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Clark/R. Bollman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/P. Koehler
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/H. Patterson
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Lindl/B. Burgess
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Cunningham/A. Tomany
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Zgoda/P. Courtney/D. Croghan/S. Craft/K. Gerhard/M. Miller/D. Pianko/J. Davis/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/M. Kampe/W. Greene/R. Eckles/J. Watson-Capp/C. Graubard/D. Bedford/Z. Varnelis/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/F. Hobson/M. Briggs/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/D. Watterson/M. Esway/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans/K. Gress/R. Sax/M. Lodmill/M. Groshek/A. Edwards/R. Pazmino/K. Newman/K. Lodmill (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Andre/M. Sargent/D. janiak/M. Spektor/F. Hoevenaars/J. Timmer/P. Pinkerton/A. Fontanesi/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/D. Hamner
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Eisenbud/E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick/A. Burdick
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Blanco/D. Blanco
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
C. Kopf/L. Kopf
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Diroll/D. Diroll
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn/J. Nunn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
K. Casady/B. Casady
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
J. Sholl, iii/J. Sholl
 
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Heycke/R. Lavoy/N. O'Neal/R. Eckert
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/M. Miskulin/M. Clark/K. Boyd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper/K. Lund/J. Cheesebro
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick/L. Acampora/N. Stacey/R. Foster
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Horstman/J. Erwin/J. Upshaw/R. Malacrida
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Brackett/C. Purcell/P. Raila
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
N. Dotsev/T. Goodwin/C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
C. Leeds/a. bristol/W. O'Brien/M. Cate
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
E. Hamann/S. Edwards/B. Byrd/L. Brumder
 
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Cork/G. Heifrin/T. Breithaupt/L. Austin/L. DeLosso (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Chandra/A. Moore/W. Lauren/K. Nisewaner/F. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Pianko/S. Craft/W. Shepard/G. Hedegore/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/T. Kritek/C. Forrester/K. Tee/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/D. Channell/D. Smith/J. Gill/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Lindl/B. Burgess/J. Bogue/K. Swan/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Watson Capps/A. Wooster/A. Hoffman/C. Adair/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Simeon/M. Holladay/P. Luong/V. Hamm/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Goodwin/W. Binger
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Felix/R. Perrot
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Chickering/S. Tilles
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Sax/P. Stevens
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/R. Lesnau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Boghici/K. Gates
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Metras/A. Lane
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
J. Christiansen/P. Lambert
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Knifton/G. Springer
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
A. Grenier/T. McGuigan
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee/A. Kitty
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Otis/K. Ahearn
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/P. Hamner
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Matheny/D. Hoffmann
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/T. Wood
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Shonstrom/S. Edwards
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
W. Houston
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones Jr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
P. Cechner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Carter
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Lay
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Case
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
S. Eaman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Pasternak
 
    California Yacht Club (G)
C. Underwood
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Crump/T. Driscoll/S. O'Connor/L. Heim
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow/D. Birch/A. Macdonald/C. Meyer
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody/A. Lao/E. Anderson
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Aris-Guentz/J. Stanton/A. Arriola/M. Perrot
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
K. Gress/T. Evans/G. Horstman/L. Browning
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Davitt/P. Raila/J. Griggs/K. Simmons
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/F. Hobson/A. Gasbarra/S. Quinn/N. Cooley/M. Esway/M. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Stollenwerk/J. Hymowitz/J. De Haas/L. Austin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar/S. Whitley/M. Condon/L. Rankin
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/J. Shadburn/C. Powell/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Pazmino/A. Hoffman/A. Wooster/C. Adair
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
F. Hoevenaars/D. Hayden/K. Stevens/K. Crowe
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/M. Holladay/E. Simeon/L. Wylder
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
S. Kline/L. Trond/H. Frykman/S. Walter
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/P. Lester/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Lyon/A. Collenette/S. Spiering/J. Kimmel/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom/P. Knight/P. Rasmussen/S. Nowinski/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/P. Francis/J. Miller/D. Wedmore/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. Reimann
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Gooding
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts/R. Burnett
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Ibbetson/D. Johnson
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tharp/J. Disney
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/R. Malacrida
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Sargent/B. Johnson
 
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/C. Thompson
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/L. Greenberger
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. Browning/G. Horstman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
C. Cannady/S. Jones
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
L. Rankin/M. Condon
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. McCain/C. Egan/R. Gould/J. Schuster/J. Morse/T. Neret/A. Eisenmenger/L. Blecha/N. Sirianni (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/S. Capelle/M. Drennen/A. Gasbarra/D. Parrish/F. Hobson/K. Schultz/D. Watterson/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/E. Sandor/P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/D. Gwiazda/W. Beckendorf/B. Shimotsuka/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/K. Boyd/C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/K. Rockwell/S. Grossman/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/J. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/M. Franzen/J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/J. Cooper/K. Lund/S. Weeks/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Upshaw/G. Brokaw/H. Baker/K. Newman/P. Kennedy/A. Pinck/G. Garcia/K. Reinhardt/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/M. Alcock/K. Perdion/M. Watson/S. Drobek/C. Cornelius/m. combs/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/J. Dupen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Casady/A. Czerner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Perry/R. Jones
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Smith/J. Erwin
 
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/B. Rini/M. Comtois/C. McKay/M. Heslep/M. Boschetti/D. Spencer/R. Fitzgerald/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/R. Mcgurrin/P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/C. Christensen/L. Kurzner/M. Van Der Heide/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/M. Still/M. McKnight/A. Kelly/K. Clifford/M. Aguiar/S. Spiering/J. Baker/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/B. Wagner/M. Breard/B. Kelly/A. Dunne/M. McGinn/T. Lee/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Henry/M. Chickering/J. Planke/G. Narver/B. Tuesley/W. Krause/B. Lamka/P. Hoffmeister/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/T. Nix/N. Holland/G. Gillinger/S. Vermillion/T. Baxter/S. Marcuss/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Edwards/R. Sax/G. Fletcher/S. Ostrowski/T. Murphy/J. Colosimo/P. Francis/R. Malacrida/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/D. Diroll/B. Urhammer/N. Wilson/D. Shotwell/C. Shotwell/A. Rayner/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/M. Sargent/S. Durkin/M. Spektor/M. Nordquist/P. Hayes/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/T. Pollock/S. McHugh/C. MacLeod/M. LeMerle/F. Rinaldi/J. Cheung/J. Goldman/J. Li (Cox)
 
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Stollenwerk/S. Cork/T. Breithaupt/N. Lee/L. DeLosso (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/J. Ney/M. Miller/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. McCain/T. Neret/R. Gould/L. Bannon/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Wallenfels/K. Boyd/T. Chitnis/M. Hankamer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/M. Miyashiro/C. Barber/A. Tietz/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/M. Holladay/L. Wylder/V. Hamm/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
B. Musgrove/J. Peterson/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/D. Haney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Michaels/L. Blecha/S. Mulderig/K. Byers/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. McGonagle/S. Grossman/M. Wagner/E. Brewer/J. Hoffman (Cox)
 
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/R. Lavoy
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cheesebro
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
B. Scholtz/M. Malone
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Fleming/J. Clarkson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/K. Burdick
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green/J. Sanders
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Goodwin/S. Tilles
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Krch/R. Shuckerow
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/R. Yocum
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
N. Dotsev/D. Craveiro
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
J. Jablonic/P. Johnson
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. McCanlies/S. Lewis
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
J. Christiansen/P. Lambert
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Vegar/R. Lesnau
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Metras/J. OBrien
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
N. Faigen
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Wingfield
 
    Berkeley Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Tremaine
 
    V-Sculls (A)
D. King
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Jackson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
L. Rankin
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Young
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
L. Browning
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
L. McCulloch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. McGuigan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
M. Thelen
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Slocum/P. Rasmussen/P. Knight/C. Pieper
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/T. Lathrop/R. Case/S. Edwards
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Jordan/D. Krez/P. Sorensen/B. Baggaley
 
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Higgins/G. Ellsworth/R. Navia/S. Mclean
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/A. Williams/P. Carlson
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Mooney/N. Warren/J. Watson/B. Smith
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Scholz/M. Wurster/J. Ehrhardt/W. Rich
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Gillis/K. Hibler/A. Fontanesi/D. Applestein
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/M. Oliver/G. Malacrida
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/R. Yocum/D. Hayden/K. Crowe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Leinfelder/P. Brackett/D. Schley/C. Brackett
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
C. Leeds/P. Cotter/W. O'Brien/M. Cate
 
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/R. Iverson
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/P. Goodbody
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Scholz/A. Wright
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/C. Durfee
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/P. Gillis
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Kemper/C. Kemper
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (G)
K. Sykes/D. Sigalet
 
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Law
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Kitty/M. Mark/R. Ford/C. Tropp/R. Ivory (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto/S. Gunter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Ford/S. Grossman/L. Hart/B. Merrell/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
s. Bouchard/J. Jacobson/H. Griffin/K. Clark/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass/K. Weber/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/J. Van Blom/H. Frykman/M. Mason (Cox)
 
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Chandra/A. Moore/M. Francis/K. Lehman/W. Lauren (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/J. Ney/M. Fryc/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sirianni/T. Neret/R. Michaels/L. Blecha/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/C. Meyer/D. Channell/D. Smith/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/K. Cohen/A. Garrell/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. McGonagle/J. Vanneman/K. Rockwell/E. Brewer/M. Hankamer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/M. Miyashiro/C. Barber/A. Tietz/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/A. Tomany/M. Oliver/K. O'Hara/K. Lodmill (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Collins/S. Lake/R. Kessell/J. Snelson/B. Gearhart (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/M. Holladay/L. Wylder/V. Hamm/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Perdion/M. Watson/K. Swasey/m. combs/M. Mckeon (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
B. Musgrove/J. Peterson/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/D. Haney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/L. Smailys/T. Driscoll/C. Nyalala
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Lodmill/R. Sax/R. Pazmino/T. Evans
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Timmer/G. Lemus/F. Hoevenaars/A. Gisbert
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
J. Watson Capps/S. Ostrowski/A. Edwards/A. Hoffman
 
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Heycke/S. Knox/R. Lavoy/E. Glatte
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/M. Hyde/C. Christensen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Wheeler/M. Spektor/D. Frost/A. Sloate
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
A. Lane/A. Dinsdale/M. Miskulin/D. Mayr
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
C. Leeds/P. Cotter/a. bristol/D. Whelan
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Eckert
 
    Berkeley Rowing Club (A)
R. de Cossio
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
K. Gress
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. McCulloch
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Thompson
 
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Cork/G. Heifrin/M. Stollenwerk/T. Breithaupt/R. Berman/N. Skidmore/J. De Haas/L. Austin/L. DeLosso (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Galligan/S. Craft/B. Musgrove/M. Miller/D. Pianko/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/W. Shepard/G. Hedegore/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Turri Vise/C. Sheehan/C. Forrester/T. Kritek/A. Rourke/J. Schuster/A. Taggart/N. Sirianni/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Lindl/B. Burgess/T. Knapp/K. Swan/J. Bogue/M. Miyashiro/A. Rupe/M. Kimball/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
A. Rayner/B. Urhammer/B. Berti/E. King/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/J. Everett/R. Letzler/D. Wassal/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (..)
T. Goodwin/C. Schneider/C. Thompson/E. Aber
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet/L. Wingfield
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. L'Hommedieu/A. Robinson/M. Flavin/K. Simmons
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder/J. Gardner/S. Duncan
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Heycke/S. Knox/J. O'brien/E. Glatte
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom/B. Bater/J. Felix/R. Perrot
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/K. Burdick/B. Ibbitson/P. Prioleau
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/B. Green/J. McCanlies/S. Lewis
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/P. Johnson/P. Lambert/J. Jablonic
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Brackett/D. Schley/T. Burchill
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Jones/P. Scripko/L. Herrik/P. Strouthes
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
N. Dotsev/D. Craveiro/J. Metras/D. Siglet
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Wise/R. Glidden/P. Cechner/B. Eldon
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
C. Leeds/P. Cotter/a. bristol/C. Underwood
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola/S. Aris-Guentz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/K. Kapraun
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/C. Tronquet/C. McLaughlin/N. O'Neal
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/M. Franzen/K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Brokaw/D. Mendel/A. Pinck/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Shephard/J. Griggs/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson
 
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Lavoy/J. Lusa/R. Gleitsmann/R. Crawford
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/D. Sperry/R. Houston
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom/J. Colosimo/R. Case
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/T. Cook/K. Jacobs/D. Ward
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Brackett/J. Jordan/D. Schley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/M. Welch/A. Czerner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Sorensen/M. Wind/R. Letzler/D. Wassal
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak/B. Baggaley/P. Derow
 
    California Yacht Club (E)
P. Cotter/D. Whelan/e. loberg/C. Underwood
 
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
F. Brainerd/W. Clark/G. Williams/R. Bollman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/J. McCanlies/K. Mosley/H. Patterson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Pinck/D. Wedmore/J. Miller/D. Mendel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Gisbert/E. Helmy/D. Hayden/K. Crowe
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change