USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Zgoda/M. Boschetti/D. Croghan/J. Davis/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/M. Kampe/J. Bessen/D. Mayr/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/R. Mcgurrin/E. Salley/M. Van Der Heide/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/D. Brown/J. Baker/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/A. Mertens/G. Rinehart/N. Wickliffe/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Henry/A. Hack/J. Planke/M. Chickering/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/R. Price/G. Lesage/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Nordquist/M. Sargent/B. Johnson/G. Lemus/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
S. McMullin/T. Pollock/J. Cheung/J. Goldman/B. Alston (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
B. Kelly/M. Breard/D. Johnson/L. Duncan/J. Li (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/K. Clifford/J. Abrams
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Wheeler/M. Davis/J. Hagenbrock/R. Yocum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Kerth/L. Herrik/T. Hamilton/P. Adams
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/J. Metras/A. Lane/A. Dinsdale
 
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Still/G. Springer/K. Bausback/S. Spiering
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Bater/J. Felix/R. Perrot/D. Sayner
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/R. Howe/B. Thiesse/P. Johnson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/J. Curci/G. Schweighardt/P. Hayes
 
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
G. Heidt/S. Kuhl/F. Quevedo/D. Bridges
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Mcnight/A. Kelly/M. Aguiar/P. Frykman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Maffey/K. Martinez/R. Shelton/J. Hagenbrock
 
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/M. Still/C. Swann/J. Nunn/E. Ives/G. Springer/K. Clifford/J. Baker/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/A. Mertens/A. Filatov/T. Lange/K. Clemmer/A. Dunne/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Henry/M. Chickering/J. Planke/A. Hack/W. Krause/S. Tilles/C. Hoffman/P. Hoffmeister/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/C. Jungbluth/G. Lesage/T. Nix/S. Vermillion/G. Gillinger/N. Holland/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. janiak/M. Nordquist/S. Durkin/M. Spektor/J. Curci/M. Sargent/B. Johnson/M. Murphy/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/P. Lester/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Lyon/A. Collenette/S. Spiering/J. Kimmel/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom/P. Knight/P. Rasmussen/S. Nowinski/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/P. Francis/J. Miller/D. Wedmore/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/B. Rini/M. Comtois/C. McKay/M. Zgoda/R. Fitzgerald/M. Heslep/M. Boschetti/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. McKnight/A. Kelly/M. Aguiar/J. Abrams/K. Clifford/P. Frykman/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. janiak/M. Nordquist/S. Durkin/C. Wheeler/D. Frost/M. Spektor/E. Helmy/R. Yocum/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. Ebke/T. Pollock/H. Hartman/M. Malecek/J. Youngman/N. Wickliffe/D. Johnson/T. Babcock/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. McMullin/L. Duncan/G. Mann/S. McHugh/M. LeMerle/A. Berman/J. Cheung/T. Lee/B. Alston (Cox)
 
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Crouse/R. Eckles/J. OBrian/T. Lathrop/W. Greene/M. Hyde/T. Murphy/E. Cook/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/G. Springer/M. Still/M. Gasper/D. Lyon/C. Kopf/S. Spiering/C. Piper/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Tesarik/D. Johnson/B. Ibbetson/D. Sayner/D. Kidd/M. McGuirk/C. Selden/D. Sitek/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/G. Rinehart/M. Breard/L. Carter/D. Draeger/A. Collenette/J. Kimmel/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/B. Rini/M. Comtois/C. McKay/M. Heslep/M. Boschetti/D. Spencer/R. Fitzgerald/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/R. Mcgurrin/P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/C. Christensen/L. Kurzner/M. Van Der Heide/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/M. Still/M. McKnight/A. Kelly/K. Clifford/M. Aguiar/S. Spiering/J. Baker/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/B. Wagner/M. Breard/B. Kelly/A. Dunne/M. McGinn/T. Lee/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Henry/M. Chickering/J. Planke/G. Narver/B. Tuesley/W. Krause/B. Lamka/P. Hoffmeister/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/T. Nix/N. Holland/G. Gillinger/S. Vermillion/T. Baxter/S. Marcuss/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Edwards/R. Sax/G. Fletcher/S. Ostrowski/T. Murphy/J. Colosimo/P. Francis/R. Malacrida/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/D. Diroll/B. Urhammer/N. Wilson/D. Shotwell/C. Shotwell/A. Rayner/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/M. Sargent/S. Durkin/M. Spektor/M. Nordquist/P. Hayes/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/T. Pollock/S. McHugh/C. MacLeod/M. LeMerle/F. Rinaldi/J. Cheung/J. Goldman/J. Li (Cox)
 
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Eckles/D. Crouse/S. Edwards/G. Fletcher/T. Lathrop/M. Kampe/E. Cook/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/C. Webster/M. Still/G. Springer/M. Gasper/K. Bausback/S. Spiering/L. Carter/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/R. Howe/P. Johnson/B. Thiesse/J. Cheesebro/T. Palmer/A. Lande/P. Francis/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. McGinn/B. Scholtz/S. McHugh/M. Breard/B. Kelly/A. Kerr/T. Boley/A. Berman/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
B. Bater/D. Johnson/R. Lesnau/R. Perrot/B. Ibbetson/J. Felix/D. Kidd/P. Knight/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Burnett
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Van Tiel
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Mcgurrin
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thompson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCanlies
 
    United Marina Rowing Association (A)
T. Goebel
 
    University of California - Irvine (C)
S. Charette
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (H)
P. Hein
 
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts/R. Burnett/R. Schiller/P. Scripko
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/C. Webster/C. Swann/K. Bausback
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Ibbetson/J. Nunn/D. Johnson/D. Sayner
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Condrin/D. Tharp/J. Disney/G. Bonfiglio
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/D. janiak/B. Johnson/M. Murphy
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (B)
D. Brown/J. Baker/K. Clifford/P. Frykman
 
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Zgoda/R. Fitzgerald/J. Davis/P. Courtney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/R. Mcgurrin/L. Kurzner/M. Van Der Heide/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/A. Kelly/M. McKnight/M. Aguiar/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/A. Mertens/B. Wagner/A. Dunne/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
W. Krause/A. Hack/C. Hoffman/P. Hoffmeister/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/G. Gillinger/G. Lesage/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/S. McMullin/T. Lee/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. McHugh/T. Pollock/D. Johnson/A. Berman/B. Alston (Cox)
 
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Gleitsmann/J. Lusa/R. Iverson/C. Prufer/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Compote Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBroeke/D. Rose/C. Logg/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
L. Carter/A. Kerr/S. Spiering/D. Lyon/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard/B. Brayton/T. Kakas/M. McGuirk/C. Doyle (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/T. Boley/C. MacLeod/J. Dupen/B. Alston (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
A. Rayner/E. King/B. Berti/J. Dutton/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/R. Letzler/V. Petrecca/M. Wind/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Brown/D. Draeger/W. Reimann/B. Beljak/M. Mason (Cox)
 
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/C. McKay/M. Comtois/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/M. Boschetti/M. Heslep/P. Courtney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/C. Webster/M. Still/G. Springer/C. Swann/K. Bausback/K. Clifford/J. Baker/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Pollock/G. Rinehart/S. McHugh/B. Kelly/A. Dunne/M. McGinn/T. Lee/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Henry/M. Chickering/J. Planke/W. Krause/B. Lamka/G. Narver/C. Hoffman/S. Tilles/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/C. Jungbluth/G. Lesage/G. Gillinger/N. Holland/T. Baxter/S. Marcuss/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Adams/T. Hamilton/E. Cornet/P. Strouthes/D. Kerth/P. Scripko/R. Burnett/A. Taylor/N. Lee (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. LeMerle/B. Scholtz/C. MacLeod/T. Babcock/J. Davis/F. Rinaldi/J. Cheung/J. Goldman/B. Alston (Cox)
 
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. McKnight/A. Kelly/M. Aguiar/P. Frykman/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Boone/R. Kinzly/M. Brubaker/K. Harin/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. McMullin/M. Malecek/D. Johnson/B. Ebke/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/L. Duncan/J. Youngman/A. Berman/J. Li (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/C. Wheeler/S. Durkin/J. Hagenbrock/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change