USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/N. Lee
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Drennen/J. Chrstos
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch/T. Chow
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
C. Kruzynski/L. Greenberger
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/N. Stacey
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Acampora/N. Stacey
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green/T. Green
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Christensen/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/A. Pinck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Yocum/D. Hayden
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Raila
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate/S. Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. McGuigan/T. McGuigan
 
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. OConnell/D. Haney/S. Dunham/J. Peterson/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Hatfield/C. Sheehan/C. Crosby/T. Neret/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/S. Capelle/M. Esway/K. Schultz/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
E. Mendicini/E. Sandor/D. Cusano/H. Wilkinson/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/K. Boyd/C. Battani/C. Brink/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/R. Winn/J. Lacey/M. Franzen/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/H. Griffin/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/N. Condon/C. Cornelius/K. Swasey/S. Castaldi (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Henson/S. Drobek/K. Perdion/M. Alcock/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. OConnell/D. Haney/S. Dunham/J. Peterson/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Doell/D. Birch/C. Meyer/C. Sutter/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/C. Wallenfels/K. Rockwell/C. Battani/J. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/B. Mooney/s. Bouchard/J. Jacobson/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/T. Collins/S. Hamby/L. Meltz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/T. Kalb/C. Purcell/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/S. Walther/H. Frykman/M. Mason (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/A. Smyth
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Gasbarra/C. Swartz
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
F. Brainerd/W. Clark
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Charette/S. Kline
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/H. Patterson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/P. Davitt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Yuen/D. Mayr
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/M. Kampe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Hymowitz/T. Hamilton
 
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto/S. Gunter (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Boyd/B. Merrell/C. Brink/S. Grossman/M. Hankamer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. McDonnell/C. Westbrook/J. Orr/J. Reardon/B. Gearhart (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/I. Van Wyngaarden/K. L'Hommedieu/J. Griggs/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. McCain/C. Egan/R. Gould/J. Schuster/J. Morse/T. Neret/A. Eisenmenger/L. Blecha/N. Sirianni (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/S. Capelle/M. Drennen/A. Gasbarra/D. Parrish/F. Hobson/K. Schultz/D. Watterson/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/E. Sandor/P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/D. Gwiazda/W. Beckendorf/B. Shimotsuka/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/K. Boyd/C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/K. Rockwell/S. Grossman/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/J. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/M. Franzen/J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/J. Cooper/K. Lund/S. Weeks/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Upshaw/G. Brokaw/H. Baker/K. Newman/P. Kennedy/A. Pinck/G. Garcia/K. Reinhardt/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/M. Alcock/K. Perdion/M. Watson/S. Drobek/C. Cornelius/m. combs/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Knox/T. Knox
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/D. Feiger
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Sperry/C. Cannady
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
L. Jones/M. Clark
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
T. Wood/S. Duncan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Murphy/D. Ziff
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cheesebro
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/N. Faigen
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
T. Bridges/D. Lee
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/P. Billings
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
M. Pauly/J. Boone
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Ward/D. Weston
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Capelle/M. Esway/D. Parrish/K. Schultz/P. Kington/J. Chrstos/E. Pesta/C. Swartz/D. Young (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/J. Cody/C. Vawter/P. Walsh/R. Wagner/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/J. Josef (Cox)
 
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/M. Comtois/D. Spencer/C. McKay/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/A. Vafaee/B. Flynn/A. Kitty/P. Kitty (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/A. Collenette/J. Kimmel/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Holland/T. Baxter/S. Marcuss/A. Venuto (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Tibor/M. Dirrim/J. Blanco/G. Bonfiglio/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/D. Diroll/D. Shotwell/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Wingfield/R. Eckert
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Connor/R. Navia
 
    Berkeley Rowing Club (A)
K. Furano/D. Davis
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/R. DeCossio
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
L. Jones/K. Boyd
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Winn/J. Lacey
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Simeon/L. Wylder
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
K. Gleie/J. Van Blom
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
R. Levy/C. Dartiguenave
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
H. Chupik/D. Nowinski
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/P. Lester/L. McCain/A. Eisenmenger/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/K. Clark/H. Griffin/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Albani/R. Hanna/C. Stein/S. Sullivan/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change