USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2008
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
9
5 Womens Open AA 1x
12
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
11
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
8
9 Womens Open E 2x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/C. Huffman
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Wayne/J. Hanson
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/A. Shonstrom
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Shadburn/C. Powell
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
N. Warren/J. Jacobson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. Gerking/T. Knox
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
M. Gradwell/G. Lamy
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
4
12 Womens Club C 4x
5
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
8
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
3
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
2
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
3
24 Mixed E 4x
6
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/S. Jones/D. Sperry/C. Cannady
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Van Blom/J. Van Blom/S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk/M. Major/J. Pendleton/M. Thelen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo/G. Brokaw/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/B. Bass/K. Weber
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
L. Brumder/S. Edwards/T. Lathrop/A. Shonstrom
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
6
29 Womens Club A 4+
9
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
4
31 Womens Open C 4x
4
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
4
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
41 Womens Open B 8+
6
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
18
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/L. Wingfield
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Tremaine/N. Lee
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Crump/E. Becton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/A. Jackson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges/C. Cannady
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Miedema/N. Stacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Strobridge/D. Mendel
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
T. Driscoll/R. Navia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. L'Hommedieu/K. Simmons
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
T. Knox/H. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
D. Huffman/L. Hay
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
11
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
7
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
8
Friday, August 15, 2008
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/R. Eckert
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/A. Vafaee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenar/P. Hamner
 
    Denver Boat Club (A)
E. Hamann/S. Edwards
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Williams/R. Bollman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Johnson/N. Stacy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Lambert/T. Goodwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/K. Gress
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/D. Hayden
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth/T. Wood
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
R. Howe/J. Lacey
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Lodmill/J. Snyder
 
53 Mixed A 2x
13
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
5
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
9
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
5
69 Womens Club C 4+
12
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
6
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
3
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
5
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
10
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
3
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
8
88 Mixed F-J 4+
6
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
6
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
9
93 Womens Open C 4+
8
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
4
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
4
99 Mixed B 8+
5
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
11
Saturday, August 16, 2008
101 Mixed B 2x
12
102 Mixed D 4x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Heycke/R. Lavoy/N. O'Neal/R. Eckert
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/M. Miskulin/M. Clark/K. Boyd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper/K. Lund/J. Cheesebro
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Burdick/L. Acampora/N. Stacey/R. Foster
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Horstman/J. Erwin/J. Upshaw/R. Malacrida
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Brackett/C. Purcell/P. Raila
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
N. Dotsev/T. Goodwin/C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
 
    California Yacht Club (D)
C. Leeds/a. bristol/W. O'Brien/M. Cate
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
E. Hamann/S. Edwards/B. Byrd/L. Brumder
 
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
4
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
7
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
109 Womens Open E 8+
9
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
13
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
3
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
8
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
9
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
5
125 Mixed G-J 4x
2
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
10
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
6
135 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
11
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
18
143 Womens Open D 1x
17
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
3
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
5
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
5
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
15
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
1
Sunday, August 17, 2008
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
7
153 Mixed C 8+
4
154 Womens Open AA 4+
1
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
8
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
5
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
11
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
6
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
4
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/N. O'Neal/C. Gerking/C. Huffman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell/D. Feiger/J. Shadburn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/S. Shephard/C. Randel/K. Kislevitz
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder/J. Gardner/A. Shonstrom
 
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
10
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
6
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
6
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
5
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (..)
T. Goodwin/C. Schneider/C. Thompson/E. Aber
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet/L. Wingfield
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. L'Hommedieu/A. Robinson/M. Flavin/K. Simmons
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson
 
    Denver Boat Club (G)
E. Hamann/L. Brumder/J. Gardner/S. Duncan
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
10
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
8
185 Mens Club D 4+
9
186 Womens Club A 4x
5
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
5
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
8
191 Womens Open E 4+
11
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
7
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change