USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 14, 2008 To Aug 17, 2008
- sprint
- Marine Stadium
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 14, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 16 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cope/C. Huffman
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Wayne/J. Hanson
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (A) |
E. Hamann/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shadburn/C. Powell
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/J. Jacobson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lund/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gerking/T. Knox
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
M. Gradwell/G. Lamy
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 5 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 8 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 3 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/S. Jones/D. Sperry/C. Cannady
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/J. Van Blom/S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Monk/M. Major/J. Pendleton/M. Thelen
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hornig/J. Colosimo/G. Brokaw/A. Strobridge
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/B. Bass/K. Weber
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (G) |
L. Brumder/S. Edwards/T. Lathrop/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 2 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 18 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lombardi/L. Wingfield
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Tremaine/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Crump/E. Becton
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Riordan/A. Jackson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bridges/C. Cannady
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (A) |
E. Hamann/L. Brumder
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Miedema/N. Stacey
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Strobridge/D. Mendel
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
M. Colombo/D. King
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
T. Driscoll/R. Navia
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. L'Hommedieu/K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
T. Knox/H. Johnson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
D. Huffman/L. Hay
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 17 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 11 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 5 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 6 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 8 |
|||
Friday, August 15, 2008 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 14 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
M. Chriss/M. Albertson
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte/R. Eckert
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Molenar/P. Hamner
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (A) |
E. Hamann/S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
G. Williams/R. Bollman
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Johnson/N. Stacy
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
P. Lambert/T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/K. Gress
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Davis/D. Hayden
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smyth/T. Wood
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
R. Howe/J. Lacey
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
M. Lodmill/J. Snyder
|
|
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 13 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 9 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 2 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 0 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 7 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 9 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 5 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 12 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 7 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 7 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 4 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 6 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 3 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 5 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 10 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 4 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 2 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 3 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 2 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 8 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 5 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 6 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 8 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 14 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 4 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 5 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 4 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 5 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 11 |
|||
Saturday, August 16, 2008 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 12 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heycke/R. Lavoy/N. O'Neal/R. Eckert
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/M. Miskulin/M. Clark/K. Boyd
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper/K. Lund/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Burdick/L. Acampora/N. Stacey/R. Foster
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Horstman/J. Erwin/J. Upshaw/R. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Raila/P. Brackett/C. Purcell/P. Raila
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dotsev/T. Goodwin/C. Thompson/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (D) |
C. Leeds/a. bristol/W. O'Brien/M. Cate
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (G) |
E. Hamann/S. Edwards/B. Byrd/L. Brumder
|
|
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 6 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 4 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 10 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 7 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 10 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 9 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 13 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 4 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 3 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 2 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 5 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 8 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 10 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 5 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 4 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 6 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 5 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 2 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 2 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 6 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 9 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 6 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 4 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 10 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 5 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 10 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 6 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt A-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 4 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 5 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 11 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 7 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 18 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 17 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 3 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 5 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 1 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 5 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 5 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 15 |
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 1 |
|||
Sunday, August 17, 2008 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 8 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 7 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 4 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 1 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 9 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 8 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 5 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 13 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 11 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 4 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 6 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 4 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 4 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cope/N. O'Neal/C. Gerking/C. Huffman
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
R. Levy/C. Powell/D. Feiger/J. Shadburn
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Turner/S. Shephard/C. Randel/K. Kislevitz
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (G) |
E. Hamann/L. Brumder/J. Gardner/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 10 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 6 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 2 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 6 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 4 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 5 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 4 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Club (..) |
T. Goodwin/C. Schneider/C. Thompson/E. Aber
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lombardi/C. McLaughlin/C. Tronquet/L. Wingfield
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Oliver/G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. L'Hommedieu/A. Robinson/M. Flavin/K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pauly/G. Lamy/M. Gradwell/H. Johnson
|
|
|||
Denver Boat Club (G) |
E. Hamann/L. Brumder/J. Gardner/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 10 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 5 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 8 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 9 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 5 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 5 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 4 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 4 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 12 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 7 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 6 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 6 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 9 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change