USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
14
    Arlington Belmont Crew
C. McGloin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Koffler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Gibbons/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
N. Slack-Watkins/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
M. Hudgins/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
R. McKersie/
 
    Greenwich Crew
J. Roath
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. Lambrakis
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Carr/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Hambleton/
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School
R. McTigue/
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association
A. Penny
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
N. Vyas
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Kim
 
2 Womens Youth 1x
10
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
5 Mens U17 1x
10
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
D. Carmody/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Gibbons/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
Q. Taylor-Black/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
A. Riney/
 
    Great Bay Rowing
M. Paluszek
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
J. Downing/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
J. Smith/
 
    Greenwich Crew
A. Knight
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
A. Conrad/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Bernheim
 
6 Womens U17 1x
4
7 Mens U15 1x
3
8 Womens U15 1x
2
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
10
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
9
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
3
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
1
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
7
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
4
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
1
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
3
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
1
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
1
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
5
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
8
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
1
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
1
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Johnson/H. Hansel/J. Swan/G. Xu/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/M. Hisler/W. Drinkall/B. Gans
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
N. Ellis/P. Evans/L. Obaanda/N. ZARATE
 
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
2
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
1
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
0
29 Mens Youth 8+
4
30 Womens Youth 8+
4
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
1
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
2
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
35 Mens U17 8+
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Jenkins/L. Jenkins/W. Fajkowski/H. Astrom/D. Jiang/N. Euvrard/M. Gonzalez/J. Syrucek/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Mitchell/F. Dosmond/B. Chung/S. Wilson/C. Frascella/H. Waters/M. Raabe/C. Devaney
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
Z. Isaacs/L. Sullivan/N. Walding/R. Conway/a. iaconis/S. Smith/M. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/T. Eberwein
 
36 Womens U17 8+
3
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
0
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40 Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x
0
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change