USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
14
2 Womens Youth 1x
10
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
5 Mens U17 1x
10
6 Womens U17 1x
4
7 Mens U15 1x
3
8 Womens U15 1x
2
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
10
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
9
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
V. Saravanan/E. Veneable
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Skor/S. Siegel/
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Horgan/H. Reid
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
L. Iwanicki/A. Flynn/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
B. Faba/S. Fieldman
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/A. Dargon/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
Z. Cotronis/S. Brett-Chin
 
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
3
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
1
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
7
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
4
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
J. Johnson/S. Smith
 
    Port Rowing (A)
R. Katz/F. Fraim
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Dargon/J. Cook/
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
L. Williams/E. Leary/
 
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
1
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
3
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
1
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
1
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
5
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
8
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
    Port Rowing (A)
R. Fanning-Hughes/A. Pantelias/B. Lipset/M. Shields
 
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
1
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
1
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
3
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
2
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
S. Angel/J. Di Costanzo/R. Semilof/M. Forman
 
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
1
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
0
29 Mens Youth 8+
4
30 Womens Youth 8+
4
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
1
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
2
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
35 Mens U17 8+
3
36 Womens U17 8+
3
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
0
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40 Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x
0
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change