USRowing Virtual Southwest Youth Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
5
2 Womens Youth 1x
10
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
M. Long
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
A. Nemecek
 
    Delta Sculling Center
S. Jones/
 
    Delta Sculling Center
E. Hill/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
R. Varney
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L. Froelich
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
C. Costello
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Snyder
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Yee
 
    Utah Crew
S. Paisley
 
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
5 Mens U17 1x
6
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
A. Dutka
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L. Crampe
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Marin Rowing Association
K. Chartrand
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
A. Kawaja
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
G. Sun
 
6 Womens U17 1x
5
7 Mens U15 1x
3
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
J. Davis
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L. Mody
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Coyle
 
8 Womens U15 1x
2
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
5
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
J. Vozovoy/R. Mills
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
Z. Meyer/A. Mericle
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Wetherill/C. Mordecai
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Cockroft/S. Lerrick
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
O. Butcher/N. Stinger
 
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
9
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
1
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
4
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/C. Hottinger
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Camerino/J. Macklin
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Graham/E. Luo-Wimmer
 
    RowLA (A)
K. Kim/I. Soto
 
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
3
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/D. Grant
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    RowLA (A)
C. Campos/L. Marcus
 
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
4
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Reed/H. McHatton
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Dommer/L. Henn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Kraski/N. Hughes
 
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
0
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Rowlands/B. Johnson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Costello/O. PETRI
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
M. Rowlands/E. Malone
 
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
3
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. O'Sullivan/A. Frey/T. Bell/M. Clemens
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Leavitt/J. Coolman/L. Crampe/T. Fonteyn
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
1
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
0
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
3
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
0
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Wieners/C. Peterson/Z. Castel/N. Peterson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Anawalt/T. Jorgensen/A. Chung/C. Landa
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
E. Achtner/G. Greenberg/A. Culo/C. Brown
 
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
V. Morris/A. Baker/R. Lacques/K. Mitsuoka
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
A. Brown/w. buck/K. Trevisan/C. Zarrinkelk
 
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
0
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
0
29 Mens Youth 8+
0
30 Womens Youth 8+
0
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
0
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
2
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
0
35 Mens U17 8+
0
36 Womens U17 8+
0
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
0
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40 Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x
0
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change