USRowing Virtual Southwest Youth Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
5
2 Womens Youth 1x
10
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
4
5 Mens U17 1x
6
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
A. Dutka
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L. Crampe
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Marin Rowing Association
K. Chartrand
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
A. Kawaja
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
G. Sun
 
6 Womens U17 1x
5
7 Mens U15 1x
3
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
J. Davis
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L. Mody
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Coyle
 
8 Womens U15 1x
2
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
5
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
T. Tufui-Niu/S. Flowers/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Morgan/J. Camahort
 
    RowLA (A)
E. Goldstein/E. Lunn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Chapman/J. Cox
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Quirke/H. Maxson
 
    RowLA (B)
S. Dissanayake/M. Diamond
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
N. BOESE/J. Kraski
 
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
1
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
4
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
3
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
3
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
4
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
W. Smith/N. McGlashan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Gonzalez/C. Josephbek
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Spears/B. Thier
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
G. Strauss/G. Gumm
 
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
3
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
0
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
3
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
3
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
1
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
0
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Kramer/A. Balasubramanian/I. Moss/T. Cristofano
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Paradis/A. Nagar/C. Parks/N. Tirschwell
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
E. Kim/O. Powell/C. Tuckfield/J. MEYERS
 
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
0
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Wieners/C. Peterson/Z. Castel/N. Peterson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Anawalt/T. Jorgensen/A. Chung/C. Landa
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
E. Achtner/G. Greenberg/A. Culo/C. Brown
 
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
3
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
0
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
0
29 Mens Youth 8+
0
30 Womens Youth 8+
0
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
0
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
2
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
0
35 Mens U17 8+
0
36 Womens U17 8+
0
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
0
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40 Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x
0
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change