USRowing Virtual Midwest Youth Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
7
    612endurance Racing
D. Green/
 
    612endurance Racing
T. Green/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
J. Postle
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
C. McCoy
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
G. Waugh
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
R. Hurst
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
A. Puotinen
 
2 Womens Youth 1x
7
    Bay City Rowing Club
A. Jensen/
 
    Bay City Rowing Club
N. Hoefer
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
S. Vorperian
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
E. Korson
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
M. Boyle
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
 
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
3
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
G. Snellman
 
    Central Ohio Rowing
J. Rudolph
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
S. Purohit
 
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
5
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
M. Kilen
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
A. Hodge
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
L. Langmeyer
 
    Saline High Crew Club
K. Jackson
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
 
5 Mens U17 1x
2
6 Womens U17 1x
5
7 Mens U15 1x
2
8 Womens U15 1x
4
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
M. Trapp
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
M. Locken
 
    Central Ohio Rowing
M. Duncan
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
A. Duncomb
 
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
7
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Barrett/H. Siemering
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
T. Hunt/J. Stern
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Dunne/M. Restuccia
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Doucette/R. Schaaf
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Whitefeather/A. Slawny
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Harper/S. McGinnis
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
 
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
I. Spitznagle/L. Radick
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
C. Norton/A. Ericksen
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
E. Harris/A. Harris
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Burtell/B. Mifsud
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Mann/E. Nelsen-Freund
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
L. Tansey/M. Fafinski
 
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
3
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
J. Tansey/J. Lucas
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
Z. Dingman/B. Drobnick
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
N. Ramaraju/K. Wagher
 
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
2
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
3
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
2
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
2
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
O. Ehrhardt/W. Bishop
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
1
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Cornelius/P. Ross
 
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
0
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
1
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
5
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Moriarty/K. Bhat/B. Anderson-Brown/E. Jiang
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
B. Bakal/J. Maxham/S. Gloyd/R. McGrath
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Hadcock/R. Deverey/K. Hoffmann/O. Spahr
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. den Boon/E. Dahl/C. Jansen/I. Smith
 
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
7
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Trapp/K. Moeser/R. Wilson/E. McKinney
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Cotter/T. Pinalto/R. Abrams/S. Schuberth/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
L. Jaeckel/M. Alibali/A. Tracy/K. Waldvogel
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
 
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
H. Rhodehamel/K. Goldman/A. Suzuki/N. Richmond
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Kirwin/I. Greear/N. Zatezalo/m. little
 
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Pfau/A. Wallander/C. Messimer/E. kleczek
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
 
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
1
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
2
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
B. Leonard/A. Stokosa/A. Selje/C. Shepley
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Fowler/M. Jones/M. Anders/A. Bennett
 
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
0
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
1
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Bowen/L. Gundersen/C. Dailey/C. Cole
 
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
0
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
0
29 Mens Youth 8+
5
30 Womens Youth 8+
3
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
0
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
3
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
0
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
0
35 Mens U17 8+
1
36 Womens U17 8+
1
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
0
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40 Mens/Womens Youth PR1, PR2, or PR3 1x
1
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change