USRowing Youth Virtual National Championships

  • Jun 12, 2020
  • virtual
  • Anywhere USA
  • Princeton, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 12, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
16
2 Womens Youth 1x
18
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
13
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
16
5 Mens U17 1x
20
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Klar
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
S. Scalfi
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
D. Kelly/
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club
A. Dutka/
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing
H. LePage
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
G. Katowitz
 
    GMS Rowing Center
A. Riney/
 
    Great Bay Rowing
M. Paluszek/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
J. Downing/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Price
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
T. Segrera
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
A. Conrad/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
E. Rohloff
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
A. Kawaja
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
M. Pineda
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club
A. Flinn
 
    Texas Rowing Center
W. Huang
 
    The Shipley School
W. Strawbridge
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
A. Weaver
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
T. Wakefield
 
6 Womens U17 1x
21
7 Mens U15 1x
11
8 Womens U15 1x
12
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
C. Wiley
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
K. Rutschow/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
M. Trapp
 
    Central Ohio Rowing
M. Duncan
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Caulfield
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park
H. Hill/
 
    Delta Sculling Center
H. Noe
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
A. Duncomb
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
S. Rosenthal/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club
A. Owens/
 
    RowLA
E. Lopez
 
    Triangle Rowing Club
A. Hahl
 
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
21
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
21
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Newton/K. Landefeld
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt/K. Kelly
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
V. Saravanan/E. Veneable
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/A. Park/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Ericksen/C. Norton
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/A. Brause
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Thorpe/B. Dalberg/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Vogt/M. Monson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Morgan/J. Camahort/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Evans/T. Kellish/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. High/A. Welton
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Mathena/L. Mikes
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Jaudon/C. Burtner
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/A. Dargon/
 
    Row New Jersey (A)
J. Bartie/E. Kilroy
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Burtell/B. Mifsud
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/A. Chapman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
E. Strawbridge/J. Lissack
 
    TriStar Rowing (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
B. Morley/E. Weber
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
H. Feldmeth/M. Blanchard
 
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
18
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
19
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
11
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
14
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
5
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
9
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
21
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
20
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
7
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
7
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
6
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
8
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
2
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
1
29 Mens Youth 8+
7
30 Womens Youth 8+
6
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
4
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
9
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
35 Mens U17 8+
3
36 Womens U17 8+
7
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
2
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40a Mens Youth PR3 1x
1
40b Womens Youth PR3 1x
1
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
1
2020 U.S. Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice
42 US Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice M Y 4+/4x
3
43 US Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice W Y 4+/4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change