USRowing Youth Virtual National Championships

  • Jun 12, 2020
  • virtual
  • Anywhere USA
  • Princeton, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2020 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 12, 2020
1 Mens Youth 1x
16
2 Womens Youth 1x
18
3 Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
13
4 Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
16
5 Mens U17 1x
20
6 Womens U17 1x
21
7 Mens U15 1x
11
8 Womens U15 1x
12
9 Mens Youth 2-/2x
21
10 Womens Youth 2-/2x
21
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Newton/K. Landefeld
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt/K. Kelly
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
V. Saravanan/E. Veneable
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/A. Park/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Ericksen/C. Norton
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/A. Brause
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Thorpe/B. Dalberg/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Vogt/M. Monson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Morgan/J. Camahort/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Evans/T. Kellish/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. High/A. Welton
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Mathena/L. Mikes
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Jaudon/C. Burtner
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/A. Dargon/
 
    Row New Jersey (A)
J. Bartie/E. Kilroy
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Burtell/B. Mifsud
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/A. Chapman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
E. Strawbridge/J. Lissack
 
    TriStar Rowing (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
B. Morley/E. Weber
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
H. Feldmeth/M. Blanchard
 
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Simon/T. Ahmed
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Merando/C. Martin
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
F. Kassell/O. Harrison/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Pelt/E. Weishaar/
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
B. Connor/E. McCarty/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
Y. Verma/J. Kim
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Nadal/R. Miranda
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Pazoureck/B. Pazoureck
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
Z. Gavin/Z. Harper-Smith
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. Diaz/T. Green/
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
S. Bebak/B. McCoy
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
Z. Dingman/B. Drobnick
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Wang/E. Halbreich
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
N. Ramaraju/K. Wagher
 
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
13 Mens U17 2-/2x
18
14 Womens U17 2-/2x
19
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Lach/N. Rau
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
A. Mercer/L. Gabbard/
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
S. Mallen/A. Blalock
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
J. Johnson/S. Smith/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
E. Schlaeger/J. REDER
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
J. Keith/A. Alsogaray
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/D. Grant
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
K. Rosser/J. Moller
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Catanese/H. Bates/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. Bailey/E. Rowley
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
H. McGuire/E. Schulz
 
    Port Rowing (A)
R. Katz/F. Fraim/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Dargon/J. Cook/
 
    Row New Jersey (A)
G. Tabacco/A. Nusbaum
 
    RowLA (A)
C. Campos/L. Marcus
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
L. Williams/E. Leary/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Menefee/S. Cunningham
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. George/G. Padula
 
15 Mens Freshman 2-/2x
11
16 Womens Freshman 2-/2x
14
17 Mens U15 2-/2x
5
18 Womens U15 2-/2x
9
19 Mens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
21
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. Atherton/N. Oursler/S. Thornburg/S. Cooper
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Scarlett/W. Turner/D. Townley/W. Turner
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Lindquist/S. Fleming/J. Bloom/E. Powers/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. O'Sullivan/T. Bell/B. Nguyen/W. Smith
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Moriarty/B. Anderson-Brown/K. Bhat/E. Jiang
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Parker/R. Fairfield/n. perkoski/X. Mesires/
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Burke/M. Merchant/A. Dyer/W. Henkin
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
J. Patton/T. Gilmore/H. McGuinness/S. Bacon
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/B. Rena/S. Christiansen/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Leavitt/L. Crampe/K. Pegg/T. Fonteyn
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Medina/Z. Hutchings/A. Josephbek/B. Brandmeyer
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Dykema/O. Rulyak/O. Page-Kuhr/J. Griffin
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Griesinger/N. Kaputa/E. Bisco-Werner/G. Drago
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. White/N. Pokress/A. Gharibian/J. Hodge/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. Gleeson/H. Gonzalez/S. Sheridan/W. Landers
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. DeWitt/C. Allen/D. Rivera/M. Hedley
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Park/S. Kaelin/S. Swinney/T. Parsons
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
E. McGowan/A. Emery/J. Trahan/B. Hudspeth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Price/E. Love/L. Rizzo/A. Barrera-Waters
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Hoffmann/O. Spahr/R. Schaaf/R. Deverey
 
20 Womens Youth 4+/4x/4-: Weight Adjusted
20
21 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
22 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
23 Mens U17 4+/4x
7
24 Womens U17 4+/4x
7
25 Mens Freshman 4+/4x
6
26 Womens Freshman 4+/4x
8
27 Mens U15 4+/4x
2
28 Womens U15 4+/4x
1
29 Mens Youth 8+
7
30 Womens Youth 8+
6
31 Mens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
4
32 Womens Youth 8+: Weight Adjusted
9
33 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
34 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
35 Mens U17 8+
3
36 Womens U17 8+
7
37 Mens U15 8+
0
38 Womens U15 8+
2
39 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2-/2x
0
40a Mens Youth PR3 1x
1
40b Womens Youth PR3 1x
1
41 Mens/Womens Youth PR3 (D) 1x
1
2020 U.S. Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice
42 US Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice M Y 4+/4x
3
43 US Virtual National Championships presented by Rowers Choice W Y 4+/4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change