USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 16, 2008 To Jul 20, 2008
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 27 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 26 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 26 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 24 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 43 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 42 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 21 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 24 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 34 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 20 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 20 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 25 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 44 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 11 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 22 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 35 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 20, 2008 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 27 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 24 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 8 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 10 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 30 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 14 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 23 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 41 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 36 |
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (..) |
A. Da'Loia-Moore/M. Hoover/C. McGonigle/A. Goldman/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Largay/S. Sills/M. McCarroll/K. Ourlian/E. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Whalen/A. Tillou/A. Cantarella/B. Woeckener/E. Briskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (A) |
Z. Carpio/M. GarcĂa/R. Aguilar/N. Federico/N. Lago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fosdyck/E. Baranek/S. Bass/G. Shomaker/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
M. Moore/M. Farrell/R. Staff/S. Madden/R. March (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ruane/N. Volpe/J. Podrat/M. Quien/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pichelli/V. Hills/H. MacMahon/M. Oinonen/J. Koudy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
O. McShea/K. Monigan/D. Pinello/E. Cecicco/J. Roloff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
L. Mink/G. Bentz/L. Salesky/C. Schmitz/K. Ritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hartwig/L. Grabowski/H. Dabney/J. Whittet/A. Bitter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
|
||||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Giancola/F. McQuire/H. Epes/L. Keane/K. Ciminelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. McClellan/H. Sheldon/P. Livingston/K. Woodacre/L. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
S. Raycraft/L. Bielak/A. Moot/J. Kondrat/R. Pawlowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Buchanon/S. Stangl/S. Pond/S. Burns/E. Rausch (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
L. Bouchard/K. Vogel/A. Arsenault/C. O'Brien/M. Newell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
|
||||
Thames River Sculls (B) |
S. Deabay/K. Kramer/R. Hutchins/S. Lawton/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
C. Palmer-Rehorst/K. Joachim/C. Frigo/L. Proctor-Brown/K. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
|
||||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Thames River Sculls (C) |
B. Hendricks/J. Harriman/A. Liaugaudas/C. Shaw/K. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
S. Rutter/A. Armstrong/J. Englander/O. Blain/E. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
A. Kirk/A. Evarts/R. Randall/T. Ebsworth/D. Ameri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (E) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
H. Tittman/A. Stigliano/K. Raymond/E. Collins/M. Serabian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (F) |
|
||||
Thompson Boat Center (G) |
|
||||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 17 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 25 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 16 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 9 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 20 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change