USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 26, 2008 To Jun 29, 2008
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 26, 2008
1 Womens 4-
0
2 Mens 2+
0
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
14
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Herman
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
N. Sherey
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Duggan
 
    Pocock Development Camp (A)
L. McAlpine
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Trannel
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Infantino
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. WilliamsDavis
 
    Pocock Development Camp (B)
T. Fries
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
E. Patterson
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. Vandersteel
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
H. Johnson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
L. Hochman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
N. Nelson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (D)
M. Hall
 
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
5 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
6 Womens 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Reynolds
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Donoho
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
U. James
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Dell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Geldhauser
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
K. Bertko
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Steyn
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
C. Reddick
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
H. Johnson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Kaplan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
A. Holmes
 
7 Mens 1x
20
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
M. Dostal
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Lambers
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
Z. Ellison
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Dietz ii
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. DeFelice
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    UCLA Marina Aquatic Center (A)
J. Newman
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
T. Waddle
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
W. Anderson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Churchill
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Nudd
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Wolf
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
G. Kaplan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
A. Quinn
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
J. Krajewski
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G)
G. Winkler
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (H)
R. Anderson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (J)
J. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
B. Borberg
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
C. Lambert
 
8 Womens 2-
0
9 Mens 2-
0
10 Womens 2x
4
    Pocock Development Camp (A)
L. D'Aniello/K. Hedstrom
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Dell/S. Steyn
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis/E. Burton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Smith/H. Moore
 
11 Mens 2x
6
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Lambers/J. Koch
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Evans-Brown/J. Robatzek
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Anderson/B. Churchill
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Caldwell/M. Ross
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
A. Grzybowski/D. Scholz
 
12 Mens 4-
0
13 Mens Ltwt 2-
0
14 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Patterson/M. Hall/L. Hochman/A. Cole
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Peters/W. Tripician/R. Smith/H. Moore
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
16 Womens 4x
0
17 Mens Ltwt 4-
0
18 Mens 4x
2
19 Womens Ltwt 2x
4
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Duggan/F. Augar
 
    Pocock Development Camp (A)
L. D'Aniello/K. Hedstrom
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Peters/W. Tripician
 
    Pocock Development Camp (B)
H. Schofield/T. Fries
 
20 Mens Ltwt 2x
2
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
0
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
1
25 TA Mixed 2x
3
26 LTA Mixed 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change