Fall Sprints

  • Hosted By: Plant High Rowing Association, Inc

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, December 11, 2021
C&C 7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting at Docks
1 7:45 AM W 1V4+ Womens 1st Varsity 4+
11
2 M 1V4+ Mens 1st Varsity 4+
9
3 W J4x Womens JUNIOR 4x
16
4 M J4x Mens JUNIOR 4x
14
5 W LT2x Womens Ltwt 2x
14
6 M LT2x Mens Ltwt 2x
8
7 W 2V4+ Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
9
8 M 2V4+ Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
8
9 W J1x Womens JUNIOR 1x
16
    Lyman Rowing Association
S. Wilkerson
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing
S. Joseph
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
S. Lorente/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
O. Guevara/
 
    North Orlando Rowing
P. Hurley
 
    North Orlando Rowing
C. Simons-Tully
 
    North Orlando Rowing
E. Boyette
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
E. Doner
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
M. Chance
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Ginsberg-Klemmt
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Schultz
 
    Sarasota Crew
G. Hazel
 
    Sarasota Crew
A. Chebli
 
    Sarasota Crew
K. Adams
 
    Sarasota Crew
L. Herndon
 
10 M J1x Mens JUNIOR 1x
17
11 W LT4x Womens Ltwt 4x
7
12 M LT4x Mens Ltwt 4x
7
13 W V2x Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 M V2x Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 W F4+ Womens Freshman/Novice 4+
24
16 M F4+ Mens Freshman/Novice 4+
20
17 W LT1x Womens Ltwt 1x
15
18 M LT1x Mens Ltwt 1x
14
    Lyman Rowing Association
B. Field
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
B. Pesin
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
M. Montero Johnson
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
M. Royer
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
L. Rodriguez
 
    North Orlando Rowing
S. Gish
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
C. Zakin
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Sanchez
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. OMeara
 
    Sarasota Crew
T. Carpenter
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Benson
 
    Sarasota Crew
H. Kim
 
    Sarasota Crew
A. Lo
 
    Team Tampa Rowing
G. Santos
 
19 W V4x Womens Varsity 4x
10
20 M V4x Mens Varsity 4x
8
21 W F2x Womens Freshman/Novice 2x
12
22 M F2x Mens Freshman/Novice 2x
15
23 W J4+ Womens JUNIOR 4+
14
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Scott/L. Triolo/P. Kaplan/M. Meese
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
N. Elbahri/A. Alsogaray/I. Kais/C. Rey/V. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
S. Wacker/A. Shepherd/G. Alexander/J. Engelland/S. Vines (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Register/M. McKenna/E. Powell/J. Kosbab/W. Banker (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
I. Munoz/S. Wilkerson/M. Mello/M. McLeod/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
H. Marinaccio/R. Kraut/A. Gruenenfelder/S. Davis/P. Menendez (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Cason/M. Hilton/K. Culotta/R. Bettger/S. Schenkel (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
B. Cluck/M. Engle/S. Elkins/S. Crowley
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
s. taboada/M. Wiegerink/K. Adkins/N. Bonet/J. Clarke (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
24 M J4+ Mens JUNIOR 4+
14
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
T. Secor-Drazek/B. Palinckx/D. Miller/E. Sherrard/Z. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
E. Calvo/R. Matos/L. Beadle/N. Richey/A. Diglio (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
j. Furukawa/E. Lightcap/B. Murray/B. Ault/J. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
T. Schoenly/L. Mello/J. Helton/E. Richmond/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Hurdle/H. Lesser/C. Alexander/D. Figueroa/P. Beale (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Bax/G. Rancante/C. Wilson/M. Donohue/Z. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/A. Schenkel/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
K. Waters/A. Barraza/G. Sheldon/A. Emerson/S. Langdon (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Caiazzo/S. De La Espriella/D. Pederson/A. Walker/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Keene/G. Gajewski/J. Dobias/E. Reeves/W. Critchfield (Cox)
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
A. Murillo/B. Lester/B. Nguyen/L. Trapp/K. Skubick (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
A. Gruenenfelder/N. Secor/M. Valencia/a. bonenberger/D. Adams (Cox)
 
25 W V1x Womens Varsity 1x
15
    Lyman Rowing Association
S. Wilkerson
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
A. Miller/
 
    North Orlando Rowing
N. Petty
 
    North Orlando Rowing
K. Meyers
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
S. Smith
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc
 
    Sarasota Crew
K. Housley
 
    Sarasota Crew
S. Simone
 
    Sarasota Crew
I. Tinsley
 
    Sarasota Crew
S. Schultz
 
    Sarasota Crew
G. Buchen
 
    Sarasota Crew
V. Kishoiyian
 
    Team Tampa Rowing
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Jorgensen
 
26 M V1x Mens Varsity 1x
16
27 W F4x Womens Freshman/Novice 4x
15
28 M F4x Mens Freshman Novice 4x
15
29 M J2x Mens JUNIOR 2x
15
30 W J2x Womens JUNIOR 2x
15
31 W LT4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
9
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
L. Montgomery/M. Flynn/K. Cinami/K. Skubick
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosenblat/H. Salce/G. Gramanzini/M. Murphy/N. Chang (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
M. Krumm/J. Engelland/S. Fridley/E. Baenen/L. McLain (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
I. Munoz/M. Jacob/M. Mello/M. McLeod/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Pujol/L. Snyder/C. Dudek/A. Williams/P. Spadaccia (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Strobeck/K. Wingerson/A. La Sala/H. West/E. Dionne (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
H. Croft/M. Flo/P. Wallace/H. Hassell/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
L. Scott/F. Roniger/D. Geders/S. Popat/J. Parish (Cox)
 
32 M LT4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
8
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
E. Sherrard/B. Palinckx/B. Lester/D. Rogers/A. Murillo (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Papadatos/N. Villanueva/M. McLain/E. van der Lee/N. Long (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Driggers/E. Lightcap/B. Murray/T. Woodward/J. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
S. Enders/B. Field/H. Rubio/J. Cummings/A. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
C. Wilson/N. Gould/J. Wind/B. Lyons/M. Binkys (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
Z. Menendez/E. Casterline/B. Hurst/C. Kallas/O. Steffee (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Casaretti/D. Pederson/E. Dunn/J. Morris/M. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
J. Martino/N. Egosi/M. Shishkin/K. Viel/C. Delpino (Cox)
 
33 W 2- Womens 2-
5
34 M 2- Mens 2-
5
35 1:10 PM W MS8+ Womens Middle School 8+
7
36 M MS8+ Mens/Mixed Middle School 8+
23
Break
37 1:50 PM W 1V8+ Womens 1st Varsity 8+
10
38 M 1V8+ Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Ringvelski/C. Crews/J. Gilbert/L. Maddox/I. Selover/M. Smith/L. Harrison/E. Vowell/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Papadatos/M. McLain/B. Brach/L. Beadle/J. Passetti/N. Blanton/E. van der Lee/N. Villanueva/N. Long (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
Z. Chilson/T. Swain/W. Yates/L. Chilson/C. Cardwell/J. Monroy/j. Furukawa/A. Murphy/J. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
J. Helton/C. Yager/W. Sucich/H. Rubio/E. Richmond/L. Mello/T. Schoenly/S. Enders/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
I. Ballard/D. McMullen/L. Bacile/E. Andrews/O. DeBoer/T. Murphy/J. Malegni/N. Gould/N. Hiatt (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/E. Casterline/Z. Menendez/A. Schenkel/B. Hurst/C. Kallas/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Horler/I. Varga/J. Wang/O. Kudreikis/M. OMeara/M. Marsh/B. Perdew/D. DeNiro/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
Q. Hamm/E. Schwartz/L. Dougherty/E. Ramos/S. Peacock/L. Buffery/R. Schwartz/A. Vyskocil/R. Cenal (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Losey/T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Dimaggio/M. Conlon/Z. Nawaz/B. Sanetz/A. Heinemann (Cox)
 
39 W 2V8+ Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
7
40 M 2V8+ Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
6
41 W 3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
42 M 3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
3
43 W 4V8+ Womens 4th Varsity 8+
2
44 M 4V8+ Mens 4th Varsity 8+
4
45 W J8+ Womens JUNIOR 8+
10
46 M J8+ Mens JUNIOR 8+
6
47 W LT8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
48 M LT8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
3
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
B. Field/S. Enders/W. Sucich/H. Rubio/c. brodeur/J. Cummings/T. Schoenly/W. Prechter/A. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
I. Hardin/R. Abad/L. Rodriguez/F. Bianco/S. Loughlin Parra/B. Mendieta/F. Bonalumi/M. Royer/K. Multach (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
C. Wilson/B. Lyons/S. Tamulonis/A. Matteson/J. Johnson/J. Wind/E. Tapia/L. Awad/D. Adams (Cox)
 
49 W 1F8+ Womens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+
11
50 M 1F8+ Mens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+
13
51 W 2F8+ Womens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+
5
52 3:50 PM M 2F8+ Mens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change