Fall Sprints
- Dec 10, 2022
- sprint
- Bypass Canal
- Tampa, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Plant High Rowing Association, Inc
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, December 10, 2022 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | W 1F8+ | Womens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+ | 10 |
|
2 | 7:40 AM | M 1F8+ | Mens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
3 | 7:50 AM | W 2F8+ | Womens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
4 | 7:55 AM | M 2F8+ | Mens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
5 | 8:05 AM | W V1x | Womens Varsity 1x | 29 |
|
6 | 8:17 AM | M V1x | Mens Varsity 1x | 30 |
|
7 | 8:29 AM | W LT2x | Womens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|
8 | 8:37 AM | M LT2x | Mens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
B. Palinckx/D. Rogers
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. CORTES/N. Dimitrakis
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Johnson/L. Awad
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Owen/E. Morgan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
D. Rodriguez/J. Corr
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
O. Dobson/J. Belansky
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
S. Enders/T. Schoenly
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
I. Farmer/J. Morris
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Ramos/A. Vyskocil
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Figuera-Parra/S. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
D. Santos/P. Little
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
G. Mujica/E. Tapia
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Lin/J. Perrella
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
D. Cimino/G. Kleyman
|
|
|||
9 | 8:45 AM | W J4+ | Womens JUNIOR 4+ | 10 |
|
10 | 8:53 AM | M J4+ | Mens JUNIOR 4+ | 14 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
T. Secor-Drazek/E. Sherrard/D. Humphrey/B. Lester/P. Bonnewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
P. Stafford/E. Manning/F. Abrams/J. Garces/P. Paske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Sanchez/M. Kourakos/M. Montero Johnson/R. Abad/N. Narvaez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Ballard/E. Costa/N. Secor/A. Matteson/D. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Frazier/G. Tame/L. Krzeminski/M. Sampson/K. Farris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Ruble/N. Thayer/A. McKay/K. Patel/A. Fitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Stanaland/L. Chen/E. Elan/E. Pawlikowski/E. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
K. Waters/J. Rincon/F. Rivera/R. Parker/S. Langdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
L. Reudelhuber/J. Helton/W. Prechter/T. Monaco/A. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hornsby/B. Casaretti/N. Haeske/L. Ewasko/L. Haeske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Sevillano/J. Juodzevicius/F. Bonalumi/A. Spector/M. Deschapelles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
D. Hinshaw/B. DiMarzio/E. Johnson/N. Pendell/T. Barinas (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 9:05 AM | W J8+ | Womens JUNIOR 8+ | 8 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Scott/K. Cinami/R. Johnson/L. Triolo/L. Montgomery/A. Moitoza/C. Sutphin/K. Skubick
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lehman/M. Lincon/A. Rogus/G. Alexander/S. Wacker/B. Thompson/A. Montoya/A. Cresho/S. Vines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
P. Aleksic/R. Weldon/G. Cobb/O. Heitman/O. Caridi/J. Kosbab/O. Melendez/A. Sharp/W. Banker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Dansby/H. Anderson/H. Marinaccio/S. Roddy/c. cadet/A. Peterson/L. Scott/M. Travis/P. Menendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Welker/O. Coleman/K. Tryon/R. Bettger/D. Goldman/R. Coleman/O. Cagle/L. Sommerville/O. Steffee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Harmon/K. McKernan/J. Khalil/G. DeLeo/T. Teague/E. Scarbrough/L. Pufahl/O. Mulliner/J. Hackler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Ferlita/N. rubio/H. Lacombe/S. Kenyon/G. Jimenez/T. Hoffman/M. Fedierspiel/G. Rogers/M. Pleune (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Collins/J. Ritter/B. Moore/S. Mitchell/J. Chapuis/C. Moore/J. James/M. Kant/K. Cappy (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:13 AM | M J8+ | Mens JUNIOR 8+ | 10 |
|
13 | 9:17 AM | W V4x | Womens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|
14 | 9:25 AM | M V4x | Mens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|
15 | 9:37 AM | W LT1x | Womens Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|
16 | 9:45 AM | M LT1x | Mens Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|
17 | 9:57 AM | W F4+ | Womens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 14 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
R. Johnson/A. Moitoza/C. Sutphin/A. Logan/K. Cinami (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
M. Van Leuven/C. O'Callaghan/A. Smith/A. Roberts/M. Conn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Pontonio/C. Coffey/L. Pontonio/L. Posey/C. Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Matteson/G. Miller/J. Trimble/G. Rivera/B. Freid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. Barone/S. Harrison/J. Norbom/E. Gisclair/M. Sershen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Bloom/A. Naylor/L. Hiemstra/J. Khalil/S. Karanjai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
H. Rincon/M. Engle/S. Helper/E. Lloyd/M. VanAntwerp (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
I. Casaretti/S. Multhauf/D. Dorsey/P. Hornsby/L. Haeske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
K. Armstrong/N. Soriano/L. Beal/s. Griffin/A. Faust (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. O'Connor/A. Moad/S. Diaco/S. Paloma/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Ames/R. Sander/H. Walsh/C. Harris/Q. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
S. Garcia/M. GAMEZ/N. McCormick/E. Huget/E. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
K. Derda/L. Larsen/S. Bellingham/B. Kelley/M. Caprise (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. DeLeo/H. Furlow/L. Pufahl/C. Gannon/J. Hackler (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:12 AM | M F4+ | Mens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 15 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
P. Bonnewell/Z. Rogers/A. DuVall/A. Michelson/A. Roush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
H. Fravel/C. Li/J. Moody/M. Stafford/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sevillano/J. Juodzevicius/A. Spector/S. Gadala-Maria/M. Deschapelles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Warner/N. Pendell/J. Wilson/M. Lucas/C. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Papach/A. Casamento/R. Morgan/A. Neske/S. Carling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
A. Greer/B. Boone/R. Parker/Z. Long
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Caiazzo/A. Cooley/O. Hagan/E. Newell/V. Melendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
J. Kenney/R. Garcia/O. Rincon Olivares/L. Jimenez/G. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Hall/D. O'Neill/D. Grall/S. Ogonoski/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Wright/B. Gunnarsson/E. Pontonio/J. Wright/R. Randazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
P. Matteson/M. McFarlane/D. Green/H. Gao/T. Barinas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
A. Alvarez/A. Aponte/E. Matta/J. Camac/E. Valkenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (B) |
K. Dugan/J. Dudutis/G. Maschhoff/S. Speak
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
W. Barton/S. Ferrell/E. Smith/J. Putman/S. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (C) |
D. Engen/W. Koczan/M. Mobley/T. Betton/M. Mobley (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 10:27 AM | W V2x | Womens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|
20 | 10:39 AM | M V2x | Mens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|
21 | 10:47 AM | W J1x | Womens JUNIOR 1x | 10 |
|
22 | 10:55 AM | M J1x | Mens JUNIOR 1x | 16 |
|
11:07 AM | Break | ||||
23 | 11:27 AM | W MS8+ | Womens Middle School 8+ | 8 |
|
24 | 11:47 AM | M MS8+ | Mens/Mixed Middle School 8+ | 25 |
|
12:37 PM | Break | ||||
25 | 12:57 PM | W LT4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|
26 | 1:01 PM | M LT4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|
27 | 1:09 PM | W F2x | Womens Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|
28 | 1:24 PM | M F2x | Mens Freshman/Novice 2x | 19 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
P. Bonnewell/Z. Rogers
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. McLaughlin/I. Lartitegui
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
N. Sadek/A. Ballard
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
F. Chirinos/D. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Casamento/R. Morgan
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Mello/D. Vu
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Belansky/S. Speak
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
B. Gracia lopez/A. Ni
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Caiazzo/A. Cooley
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Gomez/M. Fernandes
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
J. Arcos/S. Ramos
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Mead/g. mead
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
R. Reiss/J. Miranda
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
G. Randle/A. Brennan
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
J. Papach/A. Neske
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
B. Simmons/Q. Newcomb
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
T. Dhulipala/O. Hagan
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
j. ferraresso/A. Ralston
|
|
|||
29 | 1:39 PM | W J4x | Womens JUNIOR 4x | 13 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Scott/L. Triolo/K. Cinami/P. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
O. Guevara/K. Vail/M. Seabrook/I. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
S. Roddy/L. Scott/M. Travis/c. cadet
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
P. Hurley/A. Perry/E. Oleck/C. Banciella
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
D. Sammis/R. Clark/E. Shames/M. Ruth
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Schultz/L. Ghamra/I. Magna/G. Hazel
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
G. Mazziotta/S. Crowley/S. Helper/C. Kapp
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Terry/A. Caudill/M. Gillum/L. Hoffmann
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Ferlita/G. Jimenez/S. Kenyon/H. Lacombe
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Collins/S. Mitchell/J. Chapuis/B. Moore
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
I. Mulliner/B. Qeraj/S. Kideys/R. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
M. Fedierspiel/L. Beal/s. Griffin/G. Rogers
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Sayad/C. Cubillos/A. Jacobson/E. Galvez
|
|
|||
30 | 1:51 PM | M J4x | Mens JUNIOR 4x | 12 |
|
31 | 2:03 PM | W 1V4+ | Womens 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|
32 | 2:11 PM | M 1V4+ | Mens 1st Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|
33 | 2:19 PM | W 2V4+ | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|
34 | 2:23 PM | M 2V4+ | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
35 | 2:27 PM | W 1V8+ | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|
36 | 2:35 PM | M 1V8+ | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
T. Secor-Drazek/D. Rogers/E. Sherrard/B. Palinckx/D. Miller/B. Lester/D. Humphrey/A. Murillo/P. Bonnewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. McLain/N. Villanueva/A. Papadatos/L. Beadle/M. Cevallos-Jimenez/A. Eccles/J. Passetti/E. van der Lee/N. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bross/Z. Chilson/T. Swain/W. Yates/T. Woodward/L. Cromartie/A. Murphy/N. Cheplick/J. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/C. Caban/A. Hernandez-Ibanez/C. Burns/M. Kourakos/G. CORTES/S. Sanchez/B. Pesin/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
I. Ballard/G. Rancante/T. Murphy/O. DeBoer/R. Bax/G. Larue/C. Wilson/T. Kunkel/Z. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
W. Baker/C. Groves/D. Nunez/I. Brown/E. Allen/S. Vega Rivera/O. Hewitt-Qualls/D. Faulkner/B. Fischer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
|
||||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Ramos/E. Schwartz/Q. Hamm/R. Schwartz/D. Cimino/O. Amador/G. Kleyman/A. Vyskocil/C. Delpino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
N. Rich Royall/J. Murphy/H. Coughlin/G. Frankenberger/A. Powers/A. Keith/W. Barton/M. Zych/S. Coakley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
37 | 2:43 PM | W 2V8+ | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
38 | 2:47 PM | M 2V8+ | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
39 | 2:51 PM | W J2x | Womens JUNIOR 2x | 9 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Scott/P. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Audisio/M. Sproul
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Adams/S. Bell
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
G. Mazziotta/S. Crowley
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hoffmann/C. Terry
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
O. Guevara/K. Vail
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Kideys/C. Opstal
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gillum/A. Caudill
|
|
|||
40 | 3:03 PM | M J2x | Mens JUNIOR 2x | 11 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
T. Secor-Drazek/E. Sherrard
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Marrone/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Stacy/C. Cox
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Soboleski/S. Dalton
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Rincon/K. Waters
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
W. Prechter/L. Reudelhuber
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Caiazzo/A. Walker
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Fernandes/J. Collins
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
D. Holloway/F. Chirinos
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Corr/C. Vedder
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
N. Haeske/W. Hornsby
|
|
|||
41 | 3:15 PM | W LT4x | Womens Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|
42 | 3:23 PM | M LT4x | Mens Ltwt 4x | 9 |
|
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
T. Secor-Drazek/B. Palinckx/A. Murillo/B. Lester
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. CORTES/N. Dimitrakis/S. Sanchez/J. Roman
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Traeger/M. Benson/A. Musgrave/C. Sanderson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Stanaland/L. Chen/N. Griffith/W. Hilton
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
L. Dougherty/M. Shishkin/L. Jimenez/J. Pyle
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Figuera-Parra/S. O'Leary/G. Mead/D. Stauffer
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
S. Dichter/E. Brown/C. Stoddard/M. Brown/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Sevillano/F. Bonalumi/A. Spector/B. Mendieta
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Lin/J. Perrella/J. Pealer/J. RUTHVEN
|
|
|||
43 | 3:31 PM | W 3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
44 | 3:35 PM | M 3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
45 | W 4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
46 | M 4V8+ | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 3:39 PM | W F4x | Womens Freshman/Novice 4x | 13 |
|
48 | 3:49 PM | M F4x | Mens Freshman Novice 4x | 13 |
|
49 | W LT8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
50 | 4:04 PM | M LT8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|
51 | 4:08 PM | W 2- | Womens 2- | 8 |
|
52 | 4:16 PM | M 2- | Mens 2- | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change