USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 13, 2008 To Jun 15, 2008
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 15, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 8+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 8+ | 17 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 17 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Piscatelli/W. Larkin/P. Kenney/S. Kenney/R. Luthinger/J. Cotter/G. Rusch/S. Becht/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
J. Crowley/N. Rillstone/R. Vezina/J. Jarrett/S. Brady/G. Scibelli/J. Gluesenkamp/D. Moerland/E. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Monrean/J. Friesen/D. Madden/Z. Artunes/R. Self/C. Lemos/S. Sorensen/J. Yakel/A. Atkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
A. Forbrick/G. Hausheer/J. Snyder/C. Aidif/O. Dungan/S. Fleming/D. Lee/T. Issen/C. Cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wold/G. Gribler/T. Keyes/T. Werner/A. Cox/J. Hummel/T. Liska/A. Meyers/J. Kellett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
L. Kerrisk/B. Neihaus/P. Lacerenza/R. Perry/J. Fales/C. Mott/P. DeMarco/C. Nevins/M. Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
L. Richardson/W. Ames/P. Enos/K. McConnell/D. Foy/K. Simpson-Verger/M. Wilson/M. Van Brederode/D. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
B. Ramsey/M. Callies/A. Gonzales/B. Scherba/M. Petiti/D. Rodiack/J. Little/J. Sherry/J. Petrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
H. Nuckols/N. Roth/J. Dorris/S. Ramey/W. Flythe/D. Baird/C. Kachline/J. Winford/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Safahi/F. Russo/C. Zachary/A. Burjakowsky/K. Cox/R. Kew/J. Hold/M. Boman/O. Dahan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Morrison/A. Altig/J. Hayman/K. Klauer/B. Alvarez/S. Johnson/K. Vu/E. Alvarado/A. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Smith/A. Heald/G. Traynor/B. Clark/K. Benz/R. Shimizu/N. Bortells/C. Austin/G. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Horn/A. Funk/J. O'Mara/M. White/J. McGlone/A. Pettinelli/J. Bailey/C. McCann/K. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth 4+ | 16 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 4x | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change