USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 15, 2008
1 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Freeman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Reelick
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
C. Powers
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. McGuire
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Dobrowolski
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Scott
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Schultze
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Stone
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mannisto
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Busche
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
I. Silveira
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
J. Harper
 
    Queensbury High School (A)
E. Reynolds
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Taaffe
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Stack
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Morrissey
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan
 
2 Womens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
18
5 Womens Youth 2x
13
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Cristina/M. Fetch
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
G. Magarian/W. Portman
 
    Haverstraw rows (A)
K. Van Dyke/C. Vermezen
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
T. Cameron/P. Waites
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/N. Barker
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Parker/L. Campbell
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Schmidt/A. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Amadei/O. Traynor
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Meyer/T. Nesel
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Murt/B. Homiak
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Milne
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/R. Hershaw
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
P. Joyce/B. Charley
 
7 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
8 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
9 Womens Youth 8+
16
10 Mens Youth 8+
17
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4x
17
13 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Youth 4+
16
16 Mens Youth 4x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Taborn/W. Worrell/J. Martens/M. Jorgeson
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Hall/J. Von Peters/R. Peterson/D. Vlasis
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
G. Magarian/J. Stafford/W. Portman/G. Hoyt
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. McElwee/J. Savo/D. Porter/G. Klotzbach/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Morrissey/J. Cromwell/E. Wessel/D. Cullmer/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Wittoesch/M. Fogarty/J. Mecuri/J. Key/
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Pratt/J. Anderson/D. Morgan/C. Andrews
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Trojan/J. Oliveras/N. Morgan/M. Galloro
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. Hoeft/D. Cramer/J. Kahmann/P. Cleveland/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/A. Booth/M. Mannisto/N. Barker/
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
E. Robinson/D. Helgeson/R. Ruddell/L. Mehlum
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
W. Horvat/S. Tinsman/D. Modjeska/D. Varilek
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Harrison/J. Corry/P. Lawler/A. Miller/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Garrison/A. Timmons/T. Quinn-Holloway/B. Caluori/
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
Z. Cobb/K. Garrett/D. French/J. Zapendowski
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Dann/C. Aronson/J. Mastera/S. Freedgood/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change