USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 15, 2008
1 Mens Youth 1x
19
2 Womens Youth 1x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Gandy
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. McGuire
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Terasaka
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Imfeld
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. McKellop
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
K. Burke
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A)
M. Bill
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
H. King
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. D'Arcy
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
E. Smalligan
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Eiffert
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
A. Wettstein
 
    Upper Darby High School (A)
A. Mulholland
 
    Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Cusack
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Worthy
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Elliott
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Gilbert/H. House
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Bogdan/A. Plaut
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
B. Mynatt/A. Crenshaw
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Knight/L. Boudreau
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Lund/K. Smith
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Greer/G. Ketchie
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lansing/H. Bogan
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Dempster/N. Ulug
 
4 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
18
5 Womens Youth 2x
13
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
8 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
9 Womens Youth 8+
16
10 Mens Youth 8+
17
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4x
17
13 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Youth 4+
16
16 Mens Youth 4x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Taborn/W. Worrell/J. Martens/M. Jorgeson
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Hall/J. Von Peters/R. Peterson/D. Vlasis
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
G. Magarian/J. Stafford/W. Portman/G. Hoyt
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. McElwee/J. Savo/D. Porter/G. Klotzbach/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Morrissey/J. Cromwell/E. Wessel/D. Cullmer/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Wittoesch/M. Fogarty/J. Mecuri/J. Key/
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Pratt/J. Anderson/D. Morgan/C. Andrews
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Trojan/J. Oliveras/N. Morgan/M. Galloro
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Dann/C. Aronson/J. Mastera/S. Freedgood/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. Hoeft/D. Cramer/J. Kahmann/P. Cleveland/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/A. Booth/M. Mannisto/N. Barker/
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
E. Robinson/D. Helgeson/R. Ruddell/L. Mehlum
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
W. Horvat/S. Tinsman/D. Modjeska/D. Varilek
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Harrison/J. Corry/P. Lawler/A. Miller/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Garrison/A. Timmons/T. Quinn-Holloway/B. Caluori/
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
Z. Cobb/K. Garrett/D. French/J. Zapendowski
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change