USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 15, 2008
1 Mens Youth 1x
19
2 Womens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
18
5 Womens Youth 2x
13
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
8 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
9 Womens Youth 8+
16
10 Mens Youth 8+
17
11 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
17
    Canisius High School (A)
R. Piscatelli/W. Larkin/P. Kenney/S. Kenney/R. Luthinger/J. Cotter/G. Rusch/S. Becht/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Crowley/N. Rillstone/R. Vezina/J. Jarrett/S. Brady/G. Scibelli/J. Gluesenkamp/D. Moerland/E. Massey (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Monrean/J. Friesen/D. Madden/Z. Artunes/R. Self/C. Lemos/S. Sorensen/J. Yakel/A. Atkins (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
A. Forbrick/G. Hausheer/J. Snyder/C. Aidif/O. Dungan/S. Fleming/D. Lee/T. Issen/C. Cook (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Wold/G. Gribler/T. Keyes/T. Werner/A. Cox/J. Hummel/T. Liska/A. Meyers/J. Kellett (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
L. Kerrisk/B. Neihaus/P. Lacerenza/R. Perry/J. Fales/C. Mott/P. DeMarco/C. Nevins/M. Donoghue (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Richardson/W. Ames/P. Enos/K. McConnell/D. Foy/K. Simpson-Verger/M. Wilson/M. Van Brederode/D. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Ramsey/M. Callies/A. Gonzales/B. Scherba/M. Petiti/D. Rodiack/J. Little/J. Sherry/J. Petrick (Cox)/
 
    McCallie School (A)
H. Nuckols/N. Roth/J. Dorris/S. Ramey/W. Flythe/D. Baird/C. Kachline/J. Winford/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Safahi/F. Russo/C. Zachary/A. Burjakowsky/K. Cox/R. Kew/J. Hold/M. Boman/O. Dahan (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Morrison/A. Altig/J. Hayman/K. Klauer/B. Alvarez/S. Johnson/K. Vu/E. Alvarado/A. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Smith/A. Heald/G. Traynor/B. Clark/K. Benz/R. Shimizu/N. Bortells/C. Austin/G. Marchese (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. Horn/A. Funk/J. O'Mara/M. White/J. McGlone/A. Pettinelli/J. Bailey/C. McCann/K. Clark (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
12 Womens Youth 4x
17
13 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Youth 4+
16
16 Mens Youth 4x
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change