Head of the Hudson
- Hosted By: O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 18, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 2x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 2x | 5 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Geller/C. Wiley
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Davis/B. Singh Sehgal/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Otsego Area Rowing (A) |
C. Feury/I. Dudek
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
3 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open / Masters 2- | 0 |
||
5 | 8:05 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
6 | 8:05 AM | Womens Open / Masters 2- | 0 |
||
7 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open / Masters 1x | 10 |
||
8 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open / Masters 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
G. Giakouminakis
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
R. Grin
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
M. Liebman/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
C. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
C. Meade/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
A. Borger/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
K. Felicitas/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
Z. Richard/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
|
||||
10 | 8:20 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x | 2 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
K. Wood/P. Burke/T. Cornacchia/M. Bukosky
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
|
||||
12 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x | 0 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | 9:05 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
16 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open / Masters 4x | 0 |
||
18 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open / Masters 4x | 1 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open / Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open / Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
22 | 9:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
23 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open / Masters 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open / Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
R. Grin/B. Heenan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
M. Liebman/P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
C. Anderson/C. Meade/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Felicitas/A. Borger/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
O. Karmel/A. Levin/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
28 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
29 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
30 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
31 | 10:55 AM | Mixed Open / Masters 4x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open / Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 12:05 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 12:15 PM | Womens Open / Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
36 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Open / Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
37 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
38 | 12:35 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Open / Masters 2x | 1 |
||
40 | 12:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
41 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 1x | 5 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
N. KROKHMAL
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
L. Redling
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
R. Monagle
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
D. Shahata/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
N. Yan/
|
|
|||
43 | 1:20 PM | Womens Jr Fosh / Novice 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change