Row for the Cure #PinktheBoathouse Challenge
- Oct 1, 2020 To Oct 31, 2020
- virtual
- Virtual
- Anywhere, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Rowing Cares
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, October 1, 2020 | |||||
Challenge May be Completed Any Day Any Time Oct 1-31 | |||||
Age Groups are U14, U19, Open 19-23, Masters 23+ | |||||
You may sign up for multiple Categories | |||||
Don't Forget the Costume Competition! | |||||
All participants will be entered into a prize drawing | |||||
Post photos on social with #pinktheboathouse | |||||
Follow us: Instagram/ rowforthecure and Facebook/rowforthecure | |||||
1 | Costume Competition | 2 |
|||
2 | Mens U14 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens U14 Row/Erg 5K | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens U19 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens U19 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Open Row/Erg 5K | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Open Row/Erg 5K | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters Row/Erg 5K | 6 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Row/Erg 5K | 23 |
|||
10 | Mens PR1 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens PR1 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens PR2 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens PR2 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens PR3 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens PR3 Row/Erg 5K | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens U14 Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens U14 Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens U19 Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens U19 Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Open Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Open Run/Walk 10K | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters Run/Walk 10K | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Run/Walk 10K | 12 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
L. Coffey/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
M. Bennett Mitschow/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
J. Seth-Cimini/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
H. Epes-Oballim
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
K. Fumerelle
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
S. Shah
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Sanchez-Salazar
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
H. Muhlhauser
|
|
|||
Rowing Cares |
B. Kohl
|
|
|||
Rowing Cares |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
K. Frederick
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC |
C. Aguda
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Adaptive Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Adaptive Run/Walk 10K | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change