Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 4, 2003
1 1:00 PM Boys 1st Novice 8
4
2 1:10 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
8
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Wigram/J. McNeilis/M. Parrish/V. Davis/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
K. Hesser/L. Plettner/M. OMaley/S. Buban/A. Zalta (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schwarz/E. Ponder/K. Kratzer/A. Candelarsi/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Carlson/L. Grunewald/L. Boucher/L. Arney/A. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/G. Martzke/A. Morey/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    The Wellington School (A)
L. Lynn/M. Eigel/S. Snyder/R. Rodman/M. Shelley (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Benedetti/B. Hall/E. Kessen/E. Conner/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Leidecker/S. Leidecker/L. Averyt/R. Chase/N. Vogel (Cox)
 
3 1:20 PM Boys 2x
3
4 1:30 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8
3
5 1:40 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8
6
6 1:50 PM Boys Novice 4+
10
7 2:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8
3
8 2:10 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
5
9 2:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8
7
10 2:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8
7
11 2:40 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Christoffersen/A. Jensen/A. Maloon/E. Biller/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Neyer/A. Menke/C. Kirkpatrick/B. Klein/K. Hanseman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. McCarthy/D. Turcinov/M. Brown/A. Dejak/A. Block (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Trick/J. Werst/L. Arney/L. Boucher/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Lewis/R. Adler/K. Fuller/B. Laing/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    The Wellington School (A)
L. Lynn/R. Wang/M. Heshmati/R. Rodman/S. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
12 2:50 PM Boys Ltwt 8
4
13 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8
5
14 3:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
7
15 3:20 PM Girls Novice 4+
12
16 3:30 PM Girls 2x
3
17 3:40 PM Girls Ltwt 8
5
18 3:50 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Neuhart/R. Davis/D. Baeder/D. Wolsfeld/R. Fiedler (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
C. Masters/A. Ehrnschwender/R. Richardson/P. Niehoff/J. Paley (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kallenberg/A. Clair/R. Edmiston/M. Green/C. Schrimph (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Chambers/M. Pera/J. Mitchell/K. Salyer/H. Carrig (Cox)
 
    The Wellington School (A)
F. Schumm/R. Vineis/C. Yan/G. Carswell/J. Schumm (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bowers/J. Means/T. Bentine/D. Culicover/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Byrnes/H. Bui/S. Hughes/D. Ortner/C. Flottman (Cox)
 
19 4:00 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
9
20 4:10 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change