Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 4, 2003
1 1:00 PM Boys 1st Novice 8
4
2 1:10 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
8
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Wigram/J. McNeilis/M. Parrish/V. Davis/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
K. Hesser/L. Plettner/M. OMaley/S. Buban/A. Zalta (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schwarz/E. Ponder/K. Kratzer/A. Candelarsi/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Carlson/L. Grunewald/L. Boucher/L. Arney/A. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/G. Martzke/A. Morey/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    The Wellington School (A)
L. Lynn/M. Eigel/S. Snyder/R. Rodman/M. Shelley (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Benedetti/B. Hall/E. Kessen/E. Conner/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Leidecker/S. Leidecker/L. Averyt/R. Chase/N. Vogel (Cox)
 
3 1:20 PM Boys 2x
3
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
B. Tarshis/P. Graves
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Chambers/M. Pera
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
M. Beall/B. Little
 
4 1:30 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8
3
5 1:40 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8
6
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Paul/L. Stillpass/T. McCord/A. Ehrnschwender/B. Augsburger/M. Wurzer/C. Masters/D. Roth/J. Brant (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Klienman/K. Morgan/N. Haas/M. Kleimeyer/M. Iacono/J. Kleinmeyer/C. Kostic/A. Richardson/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Murphy/P. Snyder/J. Kopech/F. Bayer/A. Hunter/C. Bock/J. Osteen/N. Johnson/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Botti/D. Krofcheck/J. Rucker/J. Hill/A. Pasternack/M. Hays/A. Weakley/J. Parker/S. 5 (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
P. Vlahos/S. Millison/J. Avery/T. Kabealo/B. Kuhar/A. Corbett/D. Pickett/A. Wright/S. Heller (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
K. Fischback/A. Francis/D. Liston/A. Mohar/J. Peterson/B. Sobiech/J. Sweet/C. Coffin/N. Botti (Cox)
 
6 1:50 PM Boys Novice 4+
10
7 2:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8
3
8 2:10 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
5
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Elling/B. Wolsfeld/W. Davids/D. Savoie/R. Subbarayan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
P. Graves/B. Tarshis/M. Leonard/G. Moffat/S. Greenblatt (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Little/M. Beall/R. McClain/J. Buscemi/H. Carrig (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Trafford/R. Linville/D. DiSante/J. Gerber/A. DAurora (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Warren/M. Brown/R. Tayim/B. Wagner/M. Pasternack (Cox)
 
9 2:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Wigram/V. Davis/M. Parrish/J. McNeilis/T. Bisaro/K. Neely/N. Kington/R. Davis/M. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
M. OMaley/L. Plettner/K. Hesser/S. Buban/C. Tatsuno/S. Jolly/K. Spain/K. Lang/A. Zalta (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schwarz/E. Ponder/K. Kratzer/A. Candelarsi/A. Meehan/L. Gilligan/J. Andress/B. Murphy/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Dise/J. Salata/C. Jennings/E. Kimball/A. Alonso/M. Moorer/L. Theiss/G. Reidy/J. Wallingford (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
C. Sieminski/A. Morey/K. Traugott/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/C. Yoppolo/C. Marley/A. Cameron/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Benedetti/B. Hall/E. Kessen/A. Johnson/J. Cialone/E. Conner/M. Liesenfeld/L. Schenck/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Leidecker/B. Harp/M. Quinion/L. Averyt/S. Leidecker/J. Ware/S. Bailey/K. Brown/N. Vogel (Cox)
 
10 2:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
N. Brevard/C. McGann/S. Mothers/S. Jones/A. Zarrilli/J. Stoner/R. Maclellan/L. Fisher/K. Dodson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
E. Wernet/A. Baylis/F. Edwards/M. Tysoe/L. Moore/E. Oblinger/E. Schreiber/B. Adams/A. Podore (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/C. Ferneding/M. Longnecker/K. Hughes/A. McHugh/A. McCarty/C. Van Brueklen/T. Young/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
G. Martzke/J. Schenk/K. Clarson/E. Graber/A. Cameron/C. Carson/S. Papadimos/K. Wakefield/C. Forkapa (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Roys/M. Colin/K. Ryan/K. Katie/K. Sisterhen/M. Chen/C. Boyer/B. Grimes/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Hughes/M. Ahmed/K. Danko/S. Havanec/R. Heit/H. Kehres/C. Lewis/D. Machuta/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Latham/M. Andress/C. B/A. Piper/C. Tepe/C. Butler/A. Kolb/C. Schwing/K. ? (Cox)
 
11 2:40 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
6
12 2:50 PM Boys Ltwt 8
4
13 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8
5
14 3:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Rakoczi/J. Joseph/N. Badurina/T. Pilkington/C. Cronic (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
D. Horwitz/E. Steckle/J. Graves/R. Coleman/J. Brant (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Beiting/A. Braasch/B. Borek/N. Bird/J. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Murphy/J. Rood/J. Kopech/C. Kopech/A. DAurora (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B)
A. Paul/L. Stillpass/B. Augsburger/D. Roth/M. Ito (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Haas/G. Rolfes/A. Leugers/B. Reis/D. Ziegler (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Avery/A. Corbett/S. Rice/D. Pickett/A. Shaffer (Cox)
 
15 3:20 PM Girls Novice 4+
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Doersam/J. Sabatino/J. Miller/K. Elliott/K. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
K. Spain/K. Lang/E. Wernet/M. Tysoe/J. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Andress/C. B/A. Piper/C. Tepe/C. Philpott (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Lambe/L. Fattlar/A. Naegle/J. Kaput/A. Petro (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/N. Abraham/E. Reed/J. Parrott/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Boyer/B. Grimes/K. Sisterhen/J. Mohamed/C. Carnevale (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
N. Brevard/C. McGann/S. Mothers/S. Jones/K. Dodson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B)
E. Schreiber/E. Oblinger/L. Moore/B. Adams/A. Podore (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Latham/C. Butler/A. Kolb/C. Rettig/K. ? (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
B. Coffin/V. Myhal/C. Monroe/K. Meszaros/R. Gaser (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Dunlea/A. Bertuax-skeirik/N. Gates/C. Schwing/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (C)
C. Happel/S. Schiros/K. Kreiner/J. Jackson/J. Reidy (Cox)
 
16 3:30 PM Girls 2x
3
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
C. Hall/V. Hoffman
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
L. Grunewald/K. Carlson
 
    Westerville Rowing Club
S. Bailey/K. Brown
 
17 3:40 PM Girls Ltwt 8
5
18 3:50 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Neuhart/R. Davis/D. Baeder/D. Wolsfeld/R. Fiedler (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
C. Masters/A. Ehrnschwender/R. Richardson/P. Niehoff/J. Paley (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kallenberg/A. Clair/R. Edmiston/M. Green/C. Schrimph (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Chambers/M. Pera/J. Mitchell/K. Salyer/H. Carrig (Cox)
 
    The Wellington School (A)
F. Schumm/R. Vineis/C. Yan/G. Carswell/J. Schumm (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bowers/J. Means/T. Bentine/D. Culicover/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Byrnes/H. Bui/S. Hughes/D. Ortner/C. Flottman (Cox)
 
19 4:00 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
9
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
T. Bisaro/K. Neely/N. Kington/R. Davis/M. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
C. Tatsuno/A. Baylis/F. Edwards/S. Jolly/J. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Meehan/L. Gilligan/M. Lange/B. Murphy/M. Ellison (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Jennings/E. Kimball/A. Alonso/J. Salata/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Cialone/W. Osterhout/A. Kington/A. Lee/B. Baier (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Merz/K. Higgins/T. Fischbach/J. Skoba/L. Everett (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
K. Engelhaupt/E. French/K. Bussell/A. Douglas/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Mersch/P. Bien/E. Koenig/S. Lichtenstein/T. Wolf (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
K. Traugott/C. Yoppolo/H. Overman/A. Cameron/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
20 4:10 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8
4
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Elling/B. Wolsfeld/B. White/W. Davids/B. Tuck/C. Ross/R. Kirk/D. Savoie/R. Subbarayan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
P. Graves/B. Tarshis/M. Leonard/D. Horwitz/R. Coleman/J. Graves/E. Steckle/G. Moffat/S. Greenblatt (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Trafford/R. Linville/D. DiSante/J. Rood/J. Gerber/C. Kopech/J. Swanson/W. Milks/A. DAurora (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Warren/A. Roush/J. Fino/B. Wagner/M. Brown/R. Tayim/S. Joseph/T. Rand/M. Pasternack (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change