Head of the Buffalo Regatta

  • Hosted By: Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2020
17 Womens Novice 1x (2000m)
0
Sunday, October 18, 2020
1 Mens Masters 1x (21-55)
2
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
A. Snyder
0.1 (28)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
D. Lee
47.4 (48)
2 Mens Masters 1x (55+)
6
    Austin Rowing Club
A. Hamilton/
103.3 (58)
    Aviron Lachine Rowing
S. Shinder
84.3 (55)
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
M. Cassidy
124.3 (61)
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
P. McCarthy
208.1 (71)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
T. McClenahan/
110.1 (59)
    Virginia Boat Club
S. Chilmaid
117.1 (60)
3 Womens Masters 1x (21-55)
5
4 Womens Masters 1x (55+)
6
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
M. Bennett
103.3 (58)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Sanderson
103.3 (58)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
G. LEOUS
172.0 (67)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Harvey/
103.3 (58)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
A. Lund/
124.3 (61)
    Steeringuwright, LLC
C. Aguda
90.4 (56)
5 Mens Masters 2-
2
    Buffalo River Rowing Club (A)
C. Boyd/j. meyers
31.1 (44)
    Buffalo River Rowing Club (B)
B. Gunn/J. Sullivan
110.1 (59)
6 Womens Masters 2-
0
7 Mens Masters 2x
0
8 Womens Masters 2x
6
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Pilarz/D. Horne
67.7 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Shulman/A. Reidy
26.8 (44)
    Buffalo River Rowing Club (B)
D. Reedy/M. Lauerman
78.1 (56)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B)
L. Coffey/K. Fumerelle/
41.0 (48)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Yeksigian/M. Lauerman
23.8 (43)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (C)
M. Bennett Mitschow/H. Dana/
58.0 (52)
9 Mixed Masters 2x
2
    Buffalo River Rowing Club (A)
R. Pizzi/C. Boyd
9.3 (37)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
M. Nichols/M. Sanderson/
78.1 (56)
10 Mens Masters 4+
2
    Buffalo River Rowing Club (A)
T. McClenahan/B. Gunn/R. Grant/J. Sullivan/B. Ryan (Cox)
89.3 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/I. Male/E. Szafranski/M. Werner (Cox)
0.0 (21)
11 Womens Masters 4+
1
12 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
1
13 Mens Jr JV 1x
0
14 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
0
15 Womens Jr JV 1x
0
16 Mens Jr Novice 1x (2000m)
0
18 Mens Jr Varsity 2-
2
19 Womens Jr Varsity 2-
1
20 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
4
21 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
1
22 Mens Jr JV 2x
3
23 Womens Jr JV 2x
0
24 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
5
25 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
1
26 Mens Jr JV 4+
4
27 Womens Jr JV 4+
0
28 Mens Collegiate Varsity 1x
0
29 Womens Collegiate Varsity 1x
0
30 Mens Collegiate JV 1x
0
31 Womens Collegiate JV 1x
0
32 Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
0
33 Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
0
34 Mens Collegiate JV 2-
0
35 Womens Collegiate JV 2-
0
36 Mens Collegiate Varsity 2x
0
37 Womens Collegiate Varsity 2x
0
38 Mens Collegiate JV 2x
0
39 Womens Collegiate JV 2x
0
40 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
0
41 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
0
42 Mens Collegiate JV 4+
0
43 Womens Collegiate JV 4+
0
44 Mens Masters Erging (21-55)
0
45 Mens Masters Erging (55+)
3
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
P. Rodgers
172.0 (67)
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
P. McCarthy
208.1 (71)
    University at Buffalo
F. Luongo
172.0 (67)
46 Womens Masters Erging (21-55)
3
47 Womens Masters Erging (55+)
3
48 Mens Jr Varsity Erging
0
49 Womens Jr Varsity Erging
0
50 Mens Jr JV Erging
0
51 Womens Jr JV Erging
0
52 Mens Jr Novice Erging
4
53 Womens Jr Novice Erging
8
54 Mens Collegiate Varsity Erging
0
55 Womens Collegiate Varsity Erging
0
56 Mens Collegiate JV Erging
0
57 Womens Collegiate JV Erging
0
58 Mens Collegiate Novice Erging
0
59 Womens Collegiate Novice Erging
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change