Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 30, 2005
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2005 | |||||
1 | 1:00 PM | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
2 | 1:10 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 23 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
E. Loudermilk/C. Chapel/F. Edwards/A. Hunt/A. Podore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Ulrich/R. Travis/A. Ford/J. Roudebush/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Croak/J. Forche/M. Agnew/M. Hoffman/S. Argentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Parrish/A. Staursky/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/E. Benford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade Julienne (A) |
B. Brun/K. Jolley/D. Midlam/D. Criddell/J. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kwong/K. Vollman/J. Bell/C. Schwing/C. Philpott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bray/S. Tavangaran/J. Cooney/S. Cruze/C. Kite (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
B. ORouke/T. Aldrich/P. Tobin/A. Cisler/K. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
G. Leach/W. Osterhout/A. Johnson/L. Stechschulte/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wenzke/J. Longnecker/R. Wenzke/L. Boucher/A. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Smith/K. Loser/R. Stoll/M. Hanley/J. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
International School of Indiana (A) |
P. Kennedy/C. Indiano/K. Wittig/S. Ryan/H. Kempton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
S. Glodowski/D. Goudy/K. Casto/A. Righter/J. Bolian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Ferrebee/C. McCallister/M. Barrett/N. Barrett/S. Beckner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schenk/E. Graber/S. Berry-Heller/B. Laing/V. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Walker/A. Fullwood/K. McGill/G. Lynch/C. Lerner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Campbell/S. Tinsley/C. Henry/M. Jordan/A. Berkley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leidecker/E. Desmond/K. Danko/N. Merz/S. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Gresham/J. Danforth/E. French/K. Williams/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (B) |
B. Reynolds/E. Allard/K. Lang/L. Zielnski/L. VanHammen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
C. Boyer/S. Crook/B. Grimes/M. Colin/M. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
E. Huge/L. Rechter/E. Johnson/M. Wolferding/M. Krusing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lechner/M. Liston/T. Fischbach/A. Conkey/C. Sawich (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 1:20 PM | Boys 2x | 6 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
E. Steckle/D. Roth
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
J. Graves/A. Ehrnschwender
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. McIntire/M. Hrdlicka
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Bobst/J. Zawislan
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. DiSante/P. Walters
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
L. Drotar/P. Gallagher
|
|
|||
4 | 1:30 PM | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
5 | 1:40 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
6 | 1:50 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
K. Freshley/G. Magarian/J. Ansell/G. Hoyt/A. Masters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (A) |
N. Miller/C. Payne/B. Peterson/J. Hostetler/M. Bohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kirkham/C. Miles/D. Park/A. McGregor/K. Brower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
T. Simmons/W. Pugh/J. Haines/B. Watson/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Harty/R. Hogan/J. Bedell/K. Butz/B. Pohlmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sams/D. Joyce/P. Bishop/S. Hedrick/J. Laxton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
J. Bateman/T. Howard/M. Diduch/B. Bacon/K. Straight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Kramer/G. Byers/J. Blevins/R. Rudolph/J. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Murphy/J. Shingleton/C. Perdue/S. Rabatin/A. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hollinger/K. Glonek/S. Boudouris/M. Szozda/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Pienoski/B. Lambros/W. Reichard/K. Fiamingo/B. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nesmith/A. Jacobson/W. Maas/K. Dadian/J. Carlie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Benedetti/Z. Cramp/S. Halsey/A. Salmons/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Baker/K. Boatright/A. Davis/C. Yeager/B. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (B) |
D. Ritschel/P. Wincek/C. Levy/R. Uhle/C. LAdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
C. Gardner/J. Cristina/C. Richards/D. Schoenfeld/K. Pukita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Jackson/A. Puttmann/P. Grannon/J. Stoots/D. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (B) |
T. Miller/S. Flinn/A. Mccay/M. Gebhardt/S. Enoch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Laraway/N. Panos/A. Schrock/D. Alonso/M. Manuszak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
D. Dowd/M. Beman/A. Chodd/Z. Malik/G. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Bolden/T. Alessi/J. Gibbs/M. Coz/B. McMahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (C) |
D. Rork/D. Shinaver/A. Gentry/E. Anderson/R. Barazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
D. Gillespie/A. Graora/D. Schulte/D. Petkovsek/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
B. Bartish/M. Baumann/R. Blum/M. Gronauer/L. Beishel (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 2:00 PM | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
8 | 2:10 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Abbey/M. Ramlow/C. Ramlow/J. Schardt/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (A) |
B. Ballard/M. Dahlhausen/J. Frankel/J. Mixter/C. LAdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
D. Fernandez/K. Galumbos/J. Skelding/S. Hendricks/S. Deca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
N. Duckworth/C. Ross/A. Norris/C. Burd/K. Pilkington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Masters/L. Stillpass/L. Hoyt/D. Coleman/J. Paley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heimsoth/A. Simonds/D. Ripley/M. Duren/J. Cooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
T. Kuzma/D. Purnell/T. Fasel/B. Bacon/S. Ordway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Komiensky/B. Downey/B. Little/D. Crooke/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Thornburgh/Z. Adams/J. Kosior/K. Robinson/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
International School of Indiana (A) |
A. Warshauer/L. Kempton/A. Mercho/G. Churchill/H. Kempton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
J. Beach/M. Murphy/E. Kerns/A. Sartorius/W. Oppe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. McIntire/M. Hrdlicka/J. Maslany/N. Moyers/D. Fleak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Serdar/J. Appelhans/E. Graber/A. Appelhans/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. McKenna/T. Paulett/P. Hurley/M. Fath/B. Movens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aul/A. Goldstein/J. Carlie/A. Altvater/D. Tb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. DiSante/J. Rood/J. Henson/P. Walters/K. McClanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freado/A. Lafollette/B. Sobiech/E. Morgan/J. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 2:20 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
10 | 2:30 PM | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
11 | 2:40 PM | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Meekins/S. Isely/C. Higgins/K. Antoszewski/E. Dinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
R. Zang/D. Turcinov/J. Wolanin/A. Dejak/A. Kaput (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Stein/K. Grady/K. McGee/S. Ordway/K. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sisterhen/R. Young/A. Tzemos/J. Hunt/A. Racher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Ferrebee/M. Barrett/J. Clark/N. Barrett/S. Beckner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
R. Gaser/R. Ashford/S. Getz/J. Michael/C. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (C) |
C. Boutelle/N. Hilaire/A. Horning/K. Meszaros/C. Kalata (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 2:50 PM | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 3:00 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
14 | 3:10 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Burning River Crew (A) |
R. Uhle/D. Ritschel/M. Pierce/C. Payne/P. Wincek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Batte/T. Betz/M. Valles/C. Peters/K. Pilkington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
P. Bishop/C. Houck/J. Flanary/T. Gross/J. Laxton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Walz/J. Heuser/B. Little/C. Washington/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
R. Ryan/L. Carstensen/K. Pluchar/W. Brainard/A. Cochrane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
J. Beach/A. Lee/H. Dixon/J. Byers/E. Osterle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Murphy/S. Rabatin/W. Alabaugh/J. Meade/K. Thorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Olson/D. Blanco/A. Shaull/M. Bernsdorf/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aberegg/D. Liston/A. Scott/C. Wilson/B. McMahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
L. Foster/J. Beust/B. Hershey/J. Ruff/S. Busch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
J. Wilkowski/R. Hambley/A. Gaustad/P. Stutler/G. Hafner (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 3:20 PM | Girls Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
F. Higgins/A. Masters/J. Custard/J. Edwards/C. Brightwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Roudebush/A. Morlock/S. Levison/E. Higgins/E. Dinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Preston/J. Peatee/S. Mendozq/N. Zientek/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
E. Cassidy/B. Schueren/A. Nunn/H. Mickelson/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade Julienne (A) |
K. Smith/K. Jones/J. Beall/S. Tahy/J. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Retzinger/K. Cornish/C. Breitenbach/L. Ast/M. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
J. Benedict/S. Kukura/N. Feritto/S. Raines/L. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
A. Dalrymple/C. Uecker-Herman/K. Fatum/A. Doenier/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Perkins/K. Coons/M. Caligiuri/R. Landerman/J. Gill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Key/M. Pendergrass/R. Watson/F. Gomez/A. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Clark/C. McCallister/M. Green/A. Hale/K. Thorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jones/A. Izzi/K. Karnitis/M. Myers/V. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Wilson/E. Tuttle/M. Qua/E. Steiner/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sodd/N. Toretta/C. Heinsohn/J. Bush/A. Doerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clark/M. Clark/A. LaFollette/C. Krinn/A. LaFollette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
A. Ulrich/N. Borcherding/J. Turner/L. Sliva/E. Meekins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
K. Mackin/J. Wisler/M. Baumgartner/L. Flynn/S. Bram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Dawe/D. Vollman/K. DuBrul/S. Yarrish/C. Eisenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
J. Hissa/C. Carran/M. Durkalski/C. Sweeney/A. McClain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
H. Herbst/M. Lentz/S. Streb/A. Harvey/T. Zink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
H. Dabney/C. Smith/L. Elliott/S. Russell/E. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
L. Whitman/M. Chamberlin/D. Gerber/J. McGaughey/C. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
C. Luber/M. Ziegler/S. Brignole/C. Haack/J. Letarneau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (C) |
A. Mohr/K. Levy/K. Phillips/E. Lydon/S. DeBaggis (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 3:30 PM | Girls 2x | 5 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
M. OMaley/F. Edwards
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
N. Czech/P. Williams
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
P. Tobin/A. Marcotte
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Shingleton/N. Barrett
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Neiman/M. Portwine
|
|
|||
17 | 3:40 PM | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
18 | 3:50 PM | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
19 | 4:00 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
E. Wernet/L. Moore/C. Tatsuno/E. Oblinger/A. Masters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Kennedy/E. Iiams/M. Iiams/A. Weber/K. Brower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kwong/E. Rogers/J. Bell/C. Schwing/C. Solimine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
A. Naegle/K. Dahlhausen/K. McDermott/L. Hurley/A. Alonso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Milburn/G. Leach/A. Kopech/J. King/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Crasto/A. Montavan/L. Boucher/L. Titus/A. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
P. Henry/C. Kosior/E. Lanham/E. Roseman/A. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Clark/J. Shingleton/N. Dellinger/M. Green/A. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
D. Jensen/A. Brunswick/S. Guy/D. Anaya/V. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. Vitkus/M. Steiner/S. Neubert/K. OBryon/E. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lechner/M. Liston/M. Phythyon/T. Fischbach/C. Sawich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
A. Johnson/J. Hunt/T. Hardymon/B. Grimes/M. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
C. Green-Mercer/S. Goldfarb/A. Howard-Frank/H. Hazelwood/C. Lerner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
K. Higgins/V. Jaquish/C. Zvansky/N. Zvansky/J. Vermeire (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (D) |
I. DeLaperouse/K. Curran/M. Sinks/K. Rudawsky/L. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 4:10 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
J. Graves/E. Steckle/B. Ludlow/A. Ehrnschwender/L. Stillpass/C. Masters/D. Roth/L. Hoyt/S. Greenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (A) |
D. Ritschel/B. Ballard/M. Dahlhausen/J. Frankel/J. Mixter/P. Wincek/C. Levy/M. Bohl/C. LAdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
N. Duckworth/C. Ross/A. Norris/C. Burd/D. Lageman/R. Subbarayan/N. Estep/R. Bosche/K. Pilkington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Thornburgh/K. Robinson/J. Kosior/Z. Adams/A. Glassman/M. Mulder/C. Ruemmele/J. Brainard/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. McIntire/M. Hrdlicka/R. Murphy/N. Moyers/W. Alabaugh/S. Rabatin/J. Maslany/J. Meade/D. Fleak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Serdar/J. Appelhans/E. Graber/A. Appelhans/B. Hollinger/S. Kirwen/D. Marley/M. Szozda/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. McKenna/T. Paulett/M. Hess/M. Fath/A. McCabe/A. Morsch/N. Ohlrogge/L. Robins/B. Movens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. DiSante/J. Rood/J. Henson/D. Blanco/P. Walters/E. Olson/M. Bernsdorf/A. Shaull/K. McClanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freado/T. Gray/P. Hering/A. Lafollette/A. Mohar/E. Morgan/C. Peterson/B. Sobiech/J. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change