Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2005
1 1:00 PM Boys 1st Novice 8+
12
2 1:10 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
23
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...)
E. Loudermilk/C. Chapel/F. Edwards/A. Hunt/A. Podore (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. Ulrich/R. Travis/A. Ford/J. Roudebush/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Croak/J. Forche/M. Agnew/M. Hoffman/S. Argentine (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Parrish/A. Staursky/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/E. Benford (Cox)
 
    Chaminade Julienne (A)
B. Brun/K. Jolley/D. Midlam/D. Criddell/J. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kwong/K. Vollman/J. Bell/C. Schwing/C. Philpott (Cox)
 
    Clinton Rowing Club (A)
R. Bray/S. Tavangaran/J. Cooney/S. Cruze/C. Kite (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
B. ORouke/T. Aldrich/P. Tobin/A. Cisler/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Leach/W. Osterhout/A. Johnson/L. Stechschulte/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Wenzke/J. Longnecker/R. Wenzke/L. Boucher/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Smith/K. Loser/R. Stoll/M. Hanley/J. Clark (Cox)
 
    International School of Indiana (A)
P. Kennedy/C. Indiano/K. Wittig/S. Ryan/H. Kempton (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
S. Glodowski/D. Goudy/K. Casto/A. Righter/J. Bolian (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
K. Ferrebee/C. McCallister/M. Barrett/N. Barrett/S. Beckner (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Schenk/E. Graber/S. Berry-Heller/B. Laing/V. Olson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Walker/A. Fullwood/K. McGill/G. Lynch/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Campbell/S. Tinsley/C. Henry/M. Jordan/A. Berkley (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Leidecker/E. Desmond/K. Danko/N. Merz/S. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
M. Gresham/J. Danforth/E. French/K. Williams/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (B)
B. Reynolds/E. Allard/K. Lang/L. Zielnski/L. VanHammen (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
C. Boyer/S. Crook/B. Grimes/M. Colin/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Huge/L. Rechter/E. Johnson/M. Wolferding/M. Krusing (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Lechner/M. Liston/T. Fischbach/A. Conkey/C. Sawich (Cox)
 
3 1:20 PM Boys 2x
6
4 1:30 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8+
6
5 1:40 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
7
6 1:50 PM Boys Novice 4+
24
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...)
K. Freshley/G. Magarian/J. Ansell/G. Hoyt/A. Masters (Cox)
 
    Burning River Crew (A)
N. Miller/C. Payne/B. Peterson/J. Hostetler/M. Bohl (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
T. Kirkham/C. Miles/D. Park/A. McGregor/K. Brower (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
T. Simmons/W. Pugh/J. Haines/B. Watson/D. Anasis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Harty/R. Hogan/J. Bedell/K. Butz/B. Pohlmann (Cox)
 
    Clinton Rowing Club (A)
M. Sams/D. Joyce/P. Bishop/S. Hedrick/J. Laxton (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
J. Bateman/T. Howard/M. Diduch/B. Bacon/K. Straight (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
K. Kramer/G. Byers/J. Blevins/R. Rudolph/J. Gifford (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
R. Murphy/J. Shingleton/C. Perdue/S. Rabatin/A. Hale (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
B. Hollinger/K. Glonek/S. Boudouris/M. Szozda/H. Szozda (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Pienoski/B. Lambros/W. Reichard/K. Fiamingo/B. Snider (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Nesmith/A. Jacobson/W. Maas/K. Dadian/J. Carlie (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Benedetti/Z. Cramp/S. Halsey/A. Salmons/D. Young (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Baker/K. Boatright/A. Davis/C. Yeager/B. Collins (Cox)
 
    Burning River Crew (B)
D. Ritschel/P. Wincek/C. Levy/R. Uhle/C. LAdy (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
C. Gardner/J. Cristina/C. Richards/D. Schoenfeld/K. Pukita (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Jackson/A. Puttmann/P. Grannon/J. Stoots/D. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (B)
T. Miller/S. Flinn/A. Mccay/M. Gebhardt/S. Enoch (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
J. Laraway/N. Panos/A. Schrock/D. Alonso/M. Manuszak (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
D. Dowd/M. Beman/A. Chodd/Z. Malik/G. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Bolden/T. Alessi/J. Gibbs/M. Coz/B. McMahon (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (C)
D. Rork/D. Shinaver/A. Gentry/E. Anderson/R. Barazi (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
D. Gillespie/A. Graora/D. Schulte/D. Petkovsek/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Bartish/M. Baumann/R. Blum/M. Gronauer/L. Beishel (Cox)
 
7 2:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8+
5
8 2:10 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
17
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Abbey/M. Ramlow/C. Ramlow/J. Schardt/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Burning River Crew (A)
B. Ballard/M. Dahlhausen/J. Frankel/J. Mixter/C. LAdy (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
D. Fernandez/K. Galumbos/J. Skelding/S. Hendricks/S. Deca (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
N. Duckworth/C. Ross/A. Norris/C. Burd/K. Pilkington (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
C. Masters/L. Stillpass/L. Hoyt/D. Coleman/J. Paley (Cox)
 
    Clinton Rowing Club (A)
M. Heimsoth/A. Simonds/D. Ripley/M. Duren/J. Cooney (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
T. Kuzma/D. Purnell/T. Fasel/B. Bacon/S. Ordway (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Komiensky/B. Downey/B. Little/D. Crooke/F. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Thornburgh/Z. Adams/J. Kosior/K. Robinson/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
 
    International School of Indiana (A)
A. Warshauer/L. Kempton/A. Mercho/G. Churchill/H. Kempton (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
J. Beach/M. Murphy/E. Kerns/A. Sartorius/W. Oppe (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. McIntire/M. Hrdlicka/J. Maslany/N. Moyers/D. Fleak (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
L. Serdar/J. Appelhans/E. Graber/A. Appelhans/H. Szozda (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. McKenna/T. Paulett/P. Hurley/M. Fath/B. Movens (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Aul/A. Goldstein/J. Carlie/A. Altvater/D. Tb (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
D. DiSante/J. Rood/J. Henson/P. Walters/K. McClanahan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Freado/A. Lafollette/B. Sobiech/E. Morgan/J. Wagner (Cox)
 
9 2:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
12
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...)
E. Wernet/L. Moore/C. Tatsuno/A. Anders/M. OMaley/A. Newman/R. Adams/E. Oblinger/C. Muldrow (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Croak/J. Forche/M. Agnew/M. Hoffman/K. Kennedy/E. Iiams/M. Iiams/A. Weber/S. Argentine (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Gresham/C. McGann/S. Parrish/A. Staursky/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/E. French/J. Danforth/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
B. ORouke/T. Aldrich/B. Reynolds/E. Allard/L. VanHammen/A. Cisler/M. Harmon/A. Marcotte/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Leach/W. Osterhout/A. Johnson/B. Grimes/L. Stechschulte/M. Colin/C. Boyer/A. Kopech/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Wenzke/J. Longnecker/R. Wenzke/L. Boucher/K. Key/M. Pendergrass/C. Crasto/A. Montavan/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Smith/A. Gale/K. Loser/R. Stoll/K. Johnson/M. Hanley/E. Roseman/C. Kosior/J. Clark (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
S. Glodowski/D. Goudy/M. Smith/A. Sims/I. Hall/A. Frederick/K. Casto/A. Righter/J. Bolian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Schenk/B. Laing/S. Berry-Heller/E. Graber/S. Guy/A. Brunswick/D. Jensen/C. Twining/V. Olson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
C. Green-Mercer/S. Goldfarb/J. Walker/A. Fullwood/K. McGill/G. Lynch/M. Steiner/H. Hazelwood/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Leidecker/E. Desmond/K. Danko/M. Liston/C. Lechner/A. Conkey/T. Fischbach/N. Merz/S. Hughes (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
K. Campbell/S. Tinsley/C. Henry/G. Terril/E. Huge/L. Rechter/E. Johnson/M. Wolferding/A. Berkley (Cox)
 
10 2:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8+
12
11 2:40 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
7
12 2:50 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
6
13 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
7
14 3:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
11
15 3:20 PM Girls Novice 4+
24
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...)
F. Higgins/A. Masters/J. Custard/J. Edwards/C. Brightwell (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Roudebush/A. Morlock/S. Levison/E. Higgins/E. Dinkle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
A. Preston/J. Peatee/S. Mendozq/N. Zientek/N. Czech (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Cassidy/B. Schueren/A. Nunn/H. Mickelson/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Chaminade Julienne (A)
K. Smith/K. Jones/J. Beall/S. Tahy/J. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Retzinger/K. Cornish/C. Breitenbach/L. Ast/M. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Benedict/S. Kukura/N. Feritto/S. Raines/L. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
A. Dalrymple/C. Uecker-Herman/K. Fatum/A. Doenier/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Perkins/K. Coons/M. Caligiuri/R. Landerman/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Key/M. Pendergrass/R. Watson/F. Gomez/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Clark/C. McCallister/M. Green/A. Hale/K. Thorn (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Jones/A. Izzi/K. Karnitis/M. Myers/V. Olson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Wilson/E. Tuttle/M. Qua/E. Steiner/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Sodd/N. Toretta/C. Heinsohn/J. Bush/A. Doerr (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Clark/M. Clark/A. LaFollette/C. Krinn/A. LaFollette (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
A. Ulrich/N. Borcherding/J. Turner/L. Sliva/E. Meekins (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
K. Mackin/J. Wisler/M. Baumgartner/L. Flynn/S. Bram (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Dawe/D. Vollman/K. DuBrul/S. Yarrish/C. Eisenhardt (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
J. Hissa/C. Carran/M. Durkalski/C. Sweeney/A. McClain (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
H. Herbst/M. Lentz/S. Streb/A. Harvey/T. Zink (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
H. Dabney/C. Smith/L. Elliott/S. Russell/E. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (C)
L. Whitman/M. Chamberlin/D. Gerber/J. McGaughey/C. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Luber/M. Ziegler/S. Brignole/C. Haack/J. Letarneau (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (C)
A. Mohr/K. Levy/K. Phillips/E. Lydon/S. DeBaggis (Cox)
 
16 3:30 PM Girls 2x
5
17 3:40 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
4
18 3:50 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
9
19 4:00 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
15
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...)
E. Wernet/L. Moore/C. Tatsuno/E. Oblinger/A. Masters (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Kennedy/E. Iiams/M. Iiams/A. Weber/K. Brower (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kwong/E. Rogers/J. Bell/C. Schwing/C. Solimine (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
A. Naegle/K. Dahlhausen/K. McDermott/L. Hurley/A. Alonso (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Milburn/G. Leach/A. Kopech/J. King/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Crasto/A. Montavan/L. Boucher/L. Titus/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. Henry/C. Kosior/E. Lanham/E. Roseman/A. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Clark/J. Shingleton/N. Dellinger/M. Green/A. Hale (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
D. Jensen/A. Brunswick/S. Guy/D. Anaya/V. Olson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Vitkus/M. Steiner/S. Neubert/K. OBryon/E. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Lechner/M. Liston/M. Phythyon/T. Fischbach/C. Sawich (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
A. Johnson/J. Hunt/T. Hardymon/B. Grimes/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
C. Green-Mercer/S. Goldfarb/A. Howard-Frank/H. Hazelwood/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
K. Higgins/V. Jaquish/C. Zvansky/N. Zvansky/J. Vermeire (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
I. DeLaperouse/K. Curran/M. Sinks/K. Rudawsky/L. Marks (Cox)
 
20 4:10 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
9
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...)
J. Graves/E. Steckle/B. Ludlow/A. Ehrnschwender/L. Stillpass/C. Masters/D. Roth/L. Hoyt/S. Greenblatt (Cox)
 
    Burning River Crew (A)
D. Ritschel/B. Ballard/M. Dahlhausen/J. Frankel/J. Mixter/P. Wincek/C. Levy/M. Bohl/C. LAdy (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
N. Duckworth/C. Ross/A. Norris/C. Burd/D. Lageman/R. Subbarayan/N. Estep/R. Bosche/K. Pilkington (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Thornburgh/K. Robinson/J. Kosior/Z. Adams/A. Glassman/M. Mulder/C. Ruemmele/J. Brainard/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. McIntire/M. Hrdlicka/R. Murphy/N. Moyers/W. Alabaugh/S. Rabatin/J. Maslany/J. Meade/D. Fleak (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
L. Serdar/J. Appelhans/E. Graber/A. Appelhans/B. Hollinger/S. Kirwen/D. Marley/M. Szozda/H. Szozda (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. McKenna/T. Paulett/M. Hess/M. Fath/A. McCabe/A. Morsch/N. Ohlrogge/L. Robins/B. Movens (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
D. DiSante/J. Rood/J. Henson/D. Blanco/P. Walters/E. Olson/M. Bernsdorf/A. Shaull/K. McClanahan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Freado/T. Gray/P. Hering/A. Lafollette/A. Mohar/E. Morgan/C. Peterson/B. Sobiech/J. Wagner (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change