Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
- Feb 1, 2021 To Feb 7, 2021
- virtual
- Virtual
- Denver, CO (USA)
- Hosted By: Mile High Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, February 1, 2021 | |||||
198 | Mens Jr for MHRC Coxswain's | 1 |
|||
Saturday, February 6, 2021 | |||||
1 | 2000m Womens Jr Ltwt (13-15) | 2 |
|||
2 | 2000m Womens Jr Ltwt (13-15) Altitude | 4 |
|||
3 | 2000m Womens Jr (13-15) | 1 |
|||
4 | 2000m Womens Jr (13-15) Altitude | 7 |
|||
5 | 2000m Womens Jr Ltwt (16-19) | 1 |
|||
6 | 2000 m Womens Jr Ltwt (16-19) Altitude | 3 |
|||
7 | 2000m Womens Jr (16-19) | 4 |
|||
8 | 2000m Womens Jr (16-19) Altitude | 8 |
|||
9 | 2000m Womens Collegiate Lwt (18-29) | 0 |
|||
10 | 2000m Womens Collegiate Lwt (18-29) Altitude | 0 |
|||
11 | 2000m Womens Collegiate (18-29) | 0 |
|||
12 | 2000m Womens Collegiate (18-29) Altitude | 0 |
|||
13 | 2000m Womens (18-29) | 0 |
|||
14 | 2000m Womens (18-29) Altitude | 0 |
|||
15 | 2000m Womens Lwt (18-29) | 0 |
|||
16 | 2000m, Womens Lwt (18-29) Altitude | 1 |
|||
17 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
18 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (30-39) Altitude | 0 |
|||
19 | 2000m Womens (30-39) | 1 |
|||
20 | 2000m Womens (30-39) Altitude | 4 |
|||
21 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (40-49) | 2 |
|||
22 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (40-49) Altitude | 1 |
|||
23 | 2000m Womens (40-49) | 0 |
|||
24 | 2000m Womens (40-49) Altitude | 5 |
|||
25 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (50-54) | 0 |
|||
26 | 2000m Womens (50-54) Altitude | 0 |
|||
27 | 2000m Womens (50-54) | 2 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. McMahon
|
|
|||
Worcester Boat Club (A) |
G. Belsito
|
|
|||
28 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (50-54) Altitude | 0 |
|||
29 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (55-59) | 1 |
|||
30 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (55-59) Altitude | 2 |
|||
31 | 2000m Womens (55-59) | 4 |
|||
Live2Row Studios LLC (A) |
N. Cook
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Reese/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Dorn
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Saunders/
|
|
|||
32 | 2000m Womens (55-59) Altitude | 2 |
|||
33 | 2000m Womens (60-64) | 6 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Gosse
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Heck/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Wolf-Rodda/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Barker/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (D) |
S. Milton
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (D) |
B. Reilly
|
|
|||
34 | 2000m Womens (60-64) Altitude | 1 |
|||
35 | 2000 Womens Ltwt (60-64) | 0 |
|||
36 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (60-64) Altitude | 1 |
|||
37 | 2000m Womens (65-69) | 0 |
|||
38 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
39 | 2000m Womens (65-69) Altitude | 1 |
|||
40 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (65-69) Altitude | 1 |
|||
41 | 2000m Womens Ltwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
43 | 2000m Wmns Ltwt (70-74) Altitude | 0 |
|||
44 | 2000m Womens (70-74) | 0 |
|||
42 | 2000m Womens (70-74) Altitude | 1 |
|||
45 | 2000m Wmns "Still Got It" Ltwt (75+) | 0 |
|||
46 | 2000m Womens "Still Got It" Ltwt (75+) Altitude | 1 |
|||
47 | 2000m Womens "Still got it" (75+) | 0 |
|||
48 | 2000m Wmns "Still Got it" (75+) Altitude | 0 |
|||
49 | 2000m Mens Jr Ltwt (13-15) | 2 |
|||
50 | 2000m Mens Jr Ltwt (13-15) Altitude | 3 |
|||
51 | 2000m Mens Jr (13-15) Altitude | 2 |
|||
52 | 2000m Mens Jr (13-15) | 3 |
|||
53 | 2000m Mens Jr Ltwt (16-19) | 1 |
|||
54 | 2000 Mens Jr Lwt (16-19) Altitude | 6 |
|||
55 | 2000m Mens Jr (16-19) | 0 |
|||
56 | 2000 Mens Jr (16-19) Altitude | 8 |
|||
57 | 2000m Mens Collegiate (18-29) | 0 |
|||
58 | 2000m Mens Collegiate (18-29) Altitude | 0 |
|||
59 | 2000m Mens Lwt (18-29) | 0 |
|||
60 | 2000m Mens Lwt (18-29) Altitude | 0 |
|||
61 | 2000m Mens (18-29) | 0 |
|||
62 | 2000m Mens (18-29) Altitude | 1 |
|||
63 | 2000m Mens (30-39) | 1 |
|||
64 | 2000m Mens (30-39) Altitude | 1 |
|||
65 | 2000m Mens Ltwt (30-39) | 1 |
|||
66 | 2000m Mens Lwt (30-39) Altitude | 1 |
|||
67 | 2000m Mens Lwt (40-49) | 1 |
|||
68 | 2000m Mens Lwt (40-49) Altitude | 0 |
|||
69 | 2000m Mens (40-49) | 2 |
|||
70 | 2000m Mens (40-49) Altitude | 4 |
|||
71 | 2000m Mens (50-54) | 1 |
|||
72 | 2000m Mens (50-54) Altitude | 4 |
|||
73 | 2000m Mens Lwt (50-54) | 0 |
|||
74 | 2000m Mens Lwt (50-54) Altitude | 1 |
|||
75 | 2000m Mens (55-59) | 2 |
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wible
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Dorn/
|
|
|||
76 | 2000m Mens (55-59) Altitude | 2 |
|||
77 | 2000m Mens Lwt (55-59) | 0 |
|||
78 | 2000m Mens Ltwt (55-59) Altitude | 1 |
|||
79 | 2000m Mens Lwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
80 | 2000m Mens Lwt (60-64) Altitude | 2 |
|||
81 | 2000m Mens (60-64) | 0 |
|||
82 | 2000m Mens (60-64) Altitude | 8 |
|||
83 | 2000m Mens Lwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
84 | 2000m Mens Lwt (65-69) Altitude | 0 |
|||
85 | 2000m Mens (65-69) Altitude | 2 |
|||
86 | 2000m Mens (65-69) | 1 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Thomas
|
|
|||
87 | 2000m Mens (70-74) | 2 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Bracewell/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Pontius
|
|
|||
88 | 2000m Mens (70-74) Altitude | 1 |
|||
89 | 2000m Mens Lwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
90 | 2000m Mens Lwt (70-74) Altitude | 1 |
|||
91 | 2000m Mens "Still Got It" Lwt (75+) | 0 |
|||
92 | 2000m Mens "Still Got It" Lwt (75+) (Altitude) | 2 |
|||
93 | 2000m Mens "Still Got It" Hwt (75+) | 0 |
|||
94 | 2000m Mens "Still Got It" Hwt (75+) (Altitude) | 0 |
|||
Sunday, February 7, 2021 | |||||
95 | 500m Jr Womens Ltwt 13-15 | 6 |
|||
96 | 500m Jr Womens 13-15 | 6 |
|||
97 | 500m Jr Womens Ltwt 16-18 | 4 |
|||
98 | 500m Wmns Jr (16-18) | 10 |
|||
99 | 500m Womens Ltwt (19-29) | 1 |
|||
100 | 500m Womens (19-29) | 0 |
|||
101 | 500m Womens Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
102 | 500m Womens (30-39) | 5 |
|||
103 | 500m Womens Ltwt (40-49) | 3 |
|||
104 | 500m Womens (40-49) | 4 |
|||
105 | 500m Womens Ltwt (50-59) | 2 |
|||
106 | 500m Womens (50-59) | 12 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
V. Platzer
|
|
|||
ESPRIT (A) |
A. Ferec
|
|
|||
Live2Row Studios LLC (A) |
N. Cook
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Reese/
|
|
|||
Worcester Boat Club (A) |
G. Belsito
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Ahrens/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Dorn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
A. Beth
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (D) |
C. McMahon
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (Y) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (Y) |
S. Malveaux
|
|
|||
107 | 500m Wmns Lwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
108 | 500m Womens (60-64) | 7 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nicoletti
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Gosse
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Melberg
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Bruening
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Heck/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Wolf-Rodda/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (C) |
S. Milton
|
|
|||
109 | 500m Womens Ltwt (65-69) | 1 |
|||
110 | 500m Wmns (65-69) | 1 |
|||
111 | 500m Wmns Lwt (70+) | 1 |
|||
112 | 500m Wmns (70+) | 1 |
|||
113 | 500m Jr Men's Ltwt 13-15 | 5 |
|||
114 | 500m Mens Jr Hwt 13-15 | 4 |
|||
115 | 500m Jr Men's Ltwt 16-18 | 7 |
|||
116 | 500m Jr Men's Heavyweight 16-18 | 8 |
|||
117 | 500m Mens (19-29) | 0 |
|||
118 | 500m Mens Ltwt (19-29) | 0 |
|||
119 | 500m Mens (30-39) | 2 |
|||
120 | 500m Mens Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
121 | 500m Mens (40-49) | 5 |
|||
122 | 500m Mens Ltwt (40-49) | 1 |
|||
123 | 500m Mens (50-59) | 8 |
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
R. Henrichsen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Dencker
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Dorn/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
M. Gueller
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D) |
G. Robinson
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (E) |
S. Huang
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (F) |
D. Wells
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (J) |
J. Linhoff/
|
|
|||
124 | 500m Mens Ltwt (50-59) | 1 |
|||
125 | 500m Mens (60-64) | 6 |
|||
126 | 500m Mens Ltwt (60-64) | 0 |
|||
127 | 500m Mens (65-69) | 2 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
P. Thomas
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Shaw
|
|
|||
128 | 500m Mens Lwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
129 | 500m Mens (70+) | 4 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Bracewell/
|
0.0 (74)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Mulligan
|
0.0 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Pollard
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Pontius
|
24.2 (71)
|
|||
130 | 500m Mens Lwt (70+) | 2 |
|||
131 | Womens Marathon (42,195m) | 1 |
|||
132 | Womens Marathon (42,195m) at Altitude | 2 |
|||
133 | Mens Marathon (42,195m) Row | 0 |
|||
134 | Mens Marathon (42,195m) at Altitude | 2 |
|||
136 | 1/2 Marathon (21,097m) Row Women | 3 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
S. Smith
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
Live2Row Studios LLC |
N. Cook
|
472.5 (57)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
L. Dorn
|
441.5 (56)
|
|||
135 | 1/2 Marathon (21,097m) Women Altitude | 6 |
|||
137 | 1/2 Marathon (21,097m) Row Mens | 4 |
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. Boehm
|
151.7 (44)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Dorn
|
504.5 (58)
|
|||
Row House Ken Caryl |
L. Stempfer
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Sparks
|
254.1 (49)
|
|||
138 | 1/2 Marathon (21,097m) Men Altitude | 6 |
|||
139 | Hour Row Men | 4 |
|||
140 | Hour Row Womens | 2 |
|||
Live2Row Studios LLC |
N. Cook
|
270.0 (57)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
D. Reese/
|
288.3 (58)
|
|||
141 | Hour Row Women Altitude | 5 |
|||
142 | Hour Row Men Altitude | 4 |
|||
143 | 30 Min Row Women | 12 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
S. Herrity/
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
S. Halstead
|
0.0 (15)
|
|||
ESPRIT |
A. Ferec
|
79.3 (50)
|
|||
Live2Row Studios LLC |
N. Cook
|
135.0 (57)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
L. Dorn
|
126.2 (56)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
D. Reese/
|
144.1 (58)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
R. Saunders/
|
153.6 (59)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
L. Gosse
|
173.4 (61)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
B. Heck/
|
183.8 (62)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
C. McMahon
|
93.8 (52)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
S. Milton
|
173.4 (61)
|
|||
Worcester Boat Club |
G. Belsito
|
109.3 (54)
|
|||
144 | 30 Min Row Women Altitude | 18 |
|||
145 | 30 Min Row Men | 8 |
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. Boehm
|
50.6 (44)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Dorn
|
168.2 (58)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
P. Thomas
|
266.2 (66)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Bracewell/
|
386.6 (74)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Mulligan
|
338.8 (71)
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
A. Perez
|
2.8 (31)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Sparks
|
84.7 (49)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
W. Van Sickle
|
239.6 (64)
|
|||
146 | 30 Min Row Men Altitude | 17 |
|||
147 | Women's Wounded Veterans, (39 and under) | 0 |
|||
148 | Womens Wounded Veteran (40+) | 0 |
|||
149 | Mens Wounded Veteran, (39 and under) | 0 |
|||
150 | Mens Wounded Veteran,( 40+) | 0 |
|||
151 | Mens Trunk and Arms, 2000m | 0 |
|||
152 | Womens Leg/Trunk/Arms 2,000m | 0 |
|||
153 | 2000 m Womens Trunk and Arms Adaptive | 0 |
|||
154 | 2000m Mens Legs/Trunk/Arms | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change