OARS Youth Invitational
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 13, 2021 | |||||
0 | 7:00 AM | Coaches Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens 1x | 25 |
||
2 | 8:21 AM | Mens 1x | 26 |
||
3 | 8:42 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 9 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
E. Partlow/S. McCarthy/A. Montgomery/S. Cavallari/G. Sprague/A. Luecht/R. Dye/O. Kasper/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Rosenblat/J. Keith/G. Shires/M. White/S. Toro/J. Keith/C. Rey/H. Salce/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
B. Nardelli/M. Krumm/J. Engelland/S. Wacker/G. Alexander/K. Tetterton/A. Shepherd/e. mccarthy/L. McLain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
S. Rule/I. Martin-Jimenez/L. Mantilla/I. Fassio Bazzi/R. Hardin/P. Gamallo/F. Audisio/K. Leon/K. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
N. Zinn/M. Dansby/S. Schenkel/A. Seward/R. Olivero/K. Wingerson/H. West/A. Derenthal/C. Salisbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
C. Plass/E. Jendrysik/J. Keene/K. Housley/N. Winegar/O. Pere/S. Simone/J. Halbreich/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
R. Croft/H. Perry/A. Kissinger/B. Maccini/K. Helton/H. Hassell/R. Tibbs/S. Lita/G. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Hochstetter/E. Glover/E. Cooper/Z. Nawaz/E. Glover/M. Clarke/C. Sanetz/T. Wright/J. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:56 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville |
C. Richart/C. Hines/F. Conner/P. Fouts/B. Wilson/H. Johns/J. Fouts/K. Charles/N. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
L. Chin/T. Chin/J. Ignatius/K. Roderick/K. Kovacs/D. Gormon/L. Andress/A. Bennett/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
J. Jorquera/H. Phelan/m. leitelt/N. Villanueva/A. Papadatos/E. Calvo/M. McLain/A. Zondervan/N. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
N. Nadal/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/R. Miranda/N. Goggins/G. CORTES/N. Dimitrakis/N. Degwitz-Krijger/V. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
R. McElwee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
J. Frazier/P. Griffin/V. Boudreau/B. Marks/I. Whitehurst/B. Montiegel/R. Barton/E. Casterline/B. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
L. Brown/T. Riesenberger/J. Schumann/D. Fagiani/J. Dubois/G. Miller/I. Varga/E. Halbreich/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
A. Tipton/C. Landis/M. Van Zuydam/S. Held/A. Cagle/J. Phillips/J. Rincon/N. Rich Royall/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
c. brodeur/J. Martin/G. Munoz/L. Durbin/E. Richmond/J. Amyx/T. Schoenly/E. Parker/A. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/Z. Nawaz/K. Roberts/C. Keene/M. Okerson/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Freshmen 4+ | 14 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
O. Steffee/M. Welker/M. Hilton/J. Strobeck
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
K. Reynolds/A. Perez/S. Wilkerson/L. Ogun
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Spelmans/M. O'Dwyer/D. Kimble/m. OKeefe/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
N. Elbahri/A. Morales/C. Masias/G. Gramanzini/N. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wacker/A. Shepherd/G. Alexander/K. Mikulaninec/S. Vines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
B. Wermuth/C. Simons-Tully/P. Hurley/E. Boyette/E. Petty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Lopera/G. Hazel/L. Ghamra/M. Ginsberg-Klemmt/S. Fineman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Elkins/H. Walsh/L. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Terry/L. Hoffmann/M. Borges/G. Valentin/H. Croft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Murphy/K. Adkins/A. Adams/O. Gareau/L. Vickery (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:31 AM | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 14 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
S. Wiggins/D. Herman/J. Hebebrand/R. Goodman/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Teague/A. Lo/D. Rodriguez/A. Rucker
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
J. Cummings/W. Sucich/J. Helton/c. brodeur
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
K. Machado/M. Lontok/E. Santana/N. O’Donnell
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/S. Feezor/D. Pierce/G. Raimundo/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. McLain/J. Passetti/E. van der Lee/C. Spoprleder/N. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Powell/A. Smith/C. Cox/C. Stacy/E. Petty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
A. Mazzi/K. Waters/J. Watkins/O. Dobson/S. Langdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Caiazzo/S. De La Espriella/A. Walker/A. Carnes/N. Haeske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raffenberg/N. Harwood/B. Banks/M. Harwood/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
7 | 9:52 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 10:06 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 28 |
||
10 | 10:41 AM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 7 |
||
11 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 11:09 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 26 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville |
F. Johns/A. Denmark/H. Fasbinder/C. Wyatt/G. Tisa/N. Massey/S. Isack/A. Wartell/C. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
B. Nardelli/M. Krumm/G. Aleman/A. Indek/A. Hartley/R. Wassung/S. Fridley/E. Baenen/S. Vines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
N. Zinn/M. Dansby/S. Schenkel/A. Seward/R. Olivero/K. Wingerson/H. West/A. La Sala/C. Salisbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
E. Kassis/O. Zabalaga/C. Gullick/H. Stevens/S. Zabalaga/L. Segal/C. Sebiro/L. Brotherton/N. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Potter/A. Diffley/K. McManus/S. Chu/C. Martin/B. Niemczyk/K. Grim/C. Tolton/M. BRODSKY (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 11:44 AM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
N. Blanton/L. Wassung/R. Cox/R. Matos/J. Passetti/E. van der Lee/K. Sowers/C. Sporleder/A. Diglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/E. Casterline/Z. Menendez/A. Schenkel/R. Blosser/B. Hurst/E. Malatesta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
V. Milland/B. Hoffmann/C. Palmer/C. Millar/D. DeNiro/S. Mukherjee/M. King/C. Bradley/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
J. Tibbs/T. Marshall/A. Ali-McClory/E. Melendez-Placa/S. Kapuschinsky/C. Herndon/J. Morris/J. Myers/M. Santacreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. McCullough/B. Sanetz/J. Martinez/J. Diapoules/K. SEEFELDT/M. Milu/C. Rizzo/B. Kaczuba/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 1:02 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
16 | 1:09 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
17 | 1:16 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
||
18 | 1:30 PM | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 7 |
||
19 | 1:44 PM | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 6 |
||
20 | 1:58 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 21 |
||
21 | 2:12 PM | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 15 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
D. English/N. Booth/A. Chavda/A. Makati/A. Cardona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville |
J. Harrow/J. Kagiliery/C. Skipper/F. Johns/C. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
|
||||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
E. Partlow/O. Kasper/G. Settimi/S. McCarthy/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
G. Shires/P. Wojtas/J. Keith/C. Rey/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
G. Botsford/A. Lord/M. Nosowicz/S. Triana/A. Shires (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
B. Nardelli/M. Krumm/S. Wacker/e. mccarthy/S. Vines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
A. Miller/M. Montero Johnson/P. Gamallo/C. Besler/K. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
H. West/K. Wingerson/S. Schenkel/R. Olivero/K. Culotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
G. Buchen/S. Tanaka/C. Anderson/S. Schultz/M. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
I. Elkins/K. Castro/M. Jones/A. Ruiz/O. Dobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Z. Nawaz/B. Niemczyk/K. Grim/C. Martin/J. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 2:26 PM | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 15 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
S. Diasti/E. Sieh/D. Rogers/J. Levin/C. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
E. Sherrard/T. Secor-Drazek/E. Rhodes/L. Trapp
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
W. Melker/B. Conde/C. McIntyre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
L. Chin/T. Chin/L. Andress/A. Bennett/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
A. Papadatos/E. Calvo/N. Blanton/A. Zondervan/A. Diglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
N. Goggins/G. CORTES/A. Kleinman/N. Degwitz-Krijger/B. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/E. Casterline/E. Malatesta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
W. Lahners/D. Cureton/V. Pascasio/G. McCurdy/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
J. Phillips/A. Cagle/N. Rich Royall/J. Rincon/S. Langdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
T. Marshall/A. Ali-McClory/E. Rogers/I. Farmer/J. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
N. Hampton/H. Lozada/E. Santana/L. Vivino/N. Falcone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
K. Donepudi/W. Loosbrock/L. Manthey/J. Stadick/M. Dowdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. McCullough/K. Roberts/Z. Nawaz/B. Sanetz/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 2:40 PM | Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
24 | 2:54 PM | Mens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
25 | 3:08 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
26 | 3:29 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
L. Odom/A. Ellis/P. Wenham/A. Livingstone/N. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
R. Dagon/D. Rogers/D. Miller/B. Palinckx
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
S. Wiggins/A. Schofill/D. Herman/R. Goodman/D. Cervenka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
J. Ignatius/K. Roderick/K. Kovacs/D. Gormon/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
J. Jorquera/H. Phelan/m. leitelt/N. Villanueva/N. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
N. Nadal/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/R. Miranda/A. Mantilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
I. Whitehurst/P. Griffin/V. Boudreau/B. Montiegel/B. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
I. Varga/G. Miller/D. Fagiani/E. Halbreich/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
A. Tipton/C. Landis/M. Van Zuydam/S. Held/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
C. Hagan/D. Miller/J. Kern/D. Pederson/M. Santacreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
K. Machado/J. Chillura/O. Mercado/N. O’Donnell/N. Falcone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
K. Brown/H. Tannenbaum/B. Dourney/R. Feindt/P. Laartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
|
||||
27 | 4:00 PM | Boys MS 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | 4:20 PM | Girls MS 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | 4:40 PM | Mixed MS 8+ | 13 |
||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
A. Rogus/E. Bennett/X. Knox/A. Corn/C. Battaglia/C. Magin/M. Barthelmes/S. Passetti/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
C. Stumm/A. Llorens/G. Zelano/M. Chance/R. Rodriguez/J. Lampaort/L. Ackerman/E. Gudet
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. |
|
||||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
J. Hart/M. Hart/V. Stiren/P. Molina-Longoria/J. Dopico/M. McLeod/H. Behner/A. Cresho
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
W. Hornsby/N. Haeske/M. Hassell/B. Lopez/O. Hagan/P. Hornsby/V. Melendez-Placa/A. Senanayake
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
G. Perry/A. Greenberg/E. Boudreau/E. Malechuk/M. Kim/Z. Caiazzo/C. Alday/L. Patel
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change