Head of the Colorado
- Oct 30, 2021
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ (The Brendan O'Connor Memorial) | 9 |
|
2 | 8:23 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 36 |
|
3 | 8:45 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 13 |
|
4 | 8:55 AM | MC8+ | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
|
5 | 9:05 AM | WC8+ | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
|
6 | 9:15 AM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 13 |
|
7 | 9:30 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|
8 | 9:45 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
9 | 9:55 AM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
10 | 10:06 AM | MJr4x | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
|
11 | 10:17 AM | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
|
12 | 10:33 AM | MC4+ | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 9 |
|
Baylor Crew (A) |
B. Capehart/W. Jackson/S. Alves/R. Ridder/J. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Hensel/R. Johnson/S. Juneau/T. Schneider/E. Nobles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Asfouri/J. Tan/K. Alexopoulos/M. Abasov/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University Men's Club Rowing (A) |
K. Csaky/J. McManus/D. Covert/R. Dales/M. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
J. Chen/M. Parsells/S. France/B. Chandy/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Christian University Crew (A) |
L. Pliska/H. Londrey/W. Carroll/G. Groppell/F. van Haaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Tan/J. Starks/P. Brown/W. Schweizer/K. DeCourcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
B. Robinson/M. Renois/B. Brandmeyer/A. Pokel/A. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
N. Gies/M. Ozzello/Z. Rensberger/C. Davis/L. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:40 AM | MJrNov2x | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 15 |
|
15 | 10:52 AM | WJrNov4x | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 19 |
|
16 | 11:06 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|
17 | 11:14 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|
18 | 11:19 AM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|
19 | 11:30 AM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|
11:45 AM | LUNCH | ||||
20 | A4x | Adaptive 4x | 0 |
||
21 | A2x | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
22 | 12:35 PM | MxA2x | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|
23 | A1x | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
24 | 12:50 PM | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 18 |
|
25 | 1:03 PM | MJrNov4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
13 | 1:10 PM | WC2- | Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
|
31 | 1:15 PM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|
26 | 1:20 PM | WJrNov2x | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 17 |
|
27 | 1:34 PM | MCNov8+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
28 | 1:40 PM | WCNov4+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|
29 | 1:49 PM | MC1x | Mens Collegiate 1x | 6 |
|
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Hensel
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University Men's Club Rowing (A) |
H. Ausmann
|
|
|||
Texas Christian University Crew (A) |
G. Groppell
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
W. Schweizer
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
S. Juneau
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University Men's Club Rowing (B) |
D. Covert
|
|
|||
30 | 1:56 PM | WC1x | Womens Collegiate 1x | 1 |
|
32 | 2:01 PM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|
33 | 2:08 PM | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
34 | 2:14 PM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|
35 | 2:23 PM | WJr2x | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
|
36 | 2:36 PM | MJrNov4x | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 13 |
|
37 | 2:46 PM | WJrNov8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|
38 | 2:54 PM | MC2- | Mens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
|
39 | 2:58 PM | WC4+ | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
|
40 | 3:02 PM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
41 | 3:07 PM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|
42 | 3:16 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 10 |
|
43 | 3:24 PM | MJr1x | Mens Jr 1x | 26 |
|
44 | 3:40 PM | MJrNov8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
45 | 3:49 PM | WJrNov4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
|
46 | 3:56 PM | MCNov4+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
47 | 4:02 PM | WCNov8+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
|
48 | 4:09 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
|
49 | 4:18 PM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
50 | 4:22 PM | PC2x | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
|
51 | 4:26 PM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change