First Coast Head Race

  • Oct 16, 2021
  • head
  • Jacksonville, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: First Coast Rowing Club
  • 2021 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 16, 2021
6:45 AM Coaches and Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
2 Men's Master 1x (ages 21 - 42)
0
3 8:05 AM Men's Senior Master 1x (ages 43 - 59)
6
4 8:10 AM Men's Veteran Master 1x (ages 60+)
4
5 8:16 AM Men's Youth 1x
9
6 8:28 AM Men's Youth Ltwt 1x
5
7 8:33 AM Men's Novice 1x
2
8 8:35 AM Men's Youth < 15 1x
4
9 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
10 8:40 AM Womens Open 1x
1
11 Women's Master 1x (ages 21 - 42)
0
12 Women's Senior Master 1x (ages 43 - 59)
0
13 8:41 AM Women's Veteran Master 1x (ages 60+)
1
14 8:42 AM Women's Youth 1x
3
15 8:44 AM Women's Youth Ltwt 1x
1
16 8:47 AM Women's Novice 1x
5
17 8:55 AM Women's Youth < 15 1x
4
18 9:10 AM Master's Mixed 4+
1
19 Men's Master 4x
0
20 Men's Open 4+
0
21 9:15 AM Men's Master 4+
4
22 Men's Collegiate Novice 4+
0
23 9:20 AM Men's Youth 4+
13
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
D. Miller/E. Sherrard/T. Secor-Drazek/B. Palinckx/B. Lester (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing
J. Ringvelski/C. Crews/S. Bodiford/E. Vowell/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Wiggins/B. Conde/J. Hebebrand/R. Goodman/M. Van Hart (Cox)/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
L. Taylor/R. Howard/A. Sawyer/W. Melker/C. Sullivan (Cox)/
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Bowen/J. Beckner/C. Burton/M. Abraira/H. Perers (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Tobelmann/B. King/C. King/C. Meyer/E. Ennis (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Barber/D. Sizinski/T. Cronk/K. Johanbeoeke/A. Cantres (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
D. McMullen/L. Bacile/O. DeBoer/R. Bax/N. Hiatt (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
I. Ballard/T. Murphy/G. Larue/G. Sewell/E. Sayles (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/A. Schenkel/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
C. Levy/D. Santamaria/I. Wilkinson/W. Wilkinson/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
J. Lee/O. Landy/M. Burgstiner/J. Irias/J. Wilkins (Cox)
 
24 9:35 AM Men's Youth Ltwt 4+
5
25 9:40 AM Men's Youth Novice 4+
8
    Capital City Rowing
E. Manning/A. Guillen/R. Ballard/P. Stafford/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing
E. Hogan/M. Nahoom/F. Abrams/W. Huffman/G. Birriel (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
 
    Hilton Head Island Crew
C. Van Epp/I. Acuna-Carranza/J. Weber/J. Simmons/N. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Hilton Head Island Crew
N. Conrad/P. DeMaria/J. Linkimer/A. Patterson/A. Syragakis (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
M. Russell/G. Rancante/A. Gruenenfelder/A. Matteson/D. Adams (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
A. Mark/B. Lytle/S. Mantegari/D. Waheed/M. Annett (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
K. Patel/M. Trice/H. Bryan/O. Shorland/S. Chen (Cox)
 
26 9:50 AM Women's Youth 8+
11
    Capital City Rowing
G. Dodge/M. Shelton/R. Williams/M. Kaschak/T. Qu/S. Plumb/M. Gomez/A. Nahoom/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
H. Glover/L. Spillane/T. Boudreaux/M. Cavallari/E. Whitaker/V. VanDeusen/A. Mathews/M. Hintze/C. McIntyre (Cox)/
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Bower/L. Bowen/I. King/L. Deal/C. Bullard/C. Hansen/K. Kenton/M. Burrows/A. Cantres (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
K. Semien/J. Reed/E. Hall/E. McFarlane/J. Grisaffe/J. Pujol/I. Romain/A. Williams/A. Sizelove (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
M. Fitch/A. Favret/V. Goldsmith/I. Hall/M. Strain/C. Dudek/L. Snyder/H. Marinaccio/E. Tyrcha (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
S. Roddy/A. Gruenenfelder/J. Sienkiewicz/C. Hester/S. Veidis/Y. Li/S. Popat/E. Gould/P. Menendez (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
N. Zinn/M. Dansby/M. Dansby/K. Wingerson/A. Seward/R. Olivero/J. Strobeck/H. West/S. Schenkel (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew
M. Romesberg/E. Marks/K. Braman/C. Scott/A. Connor/C. Buchanan/c. hall/S. Norman/S. Bittar (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew
E. McCormick/E. Farmer/K. Walls/A. Lapp/K. Spoeri/M. Theodorou/S. Reddy/A. Dlugasch/L. Cleasby (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
 
27 Women's Open 8+
0
28 Women's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
29 10:00 AM Women's Master 8+
2
30 10:02 AM Women's Youth Novice 8+
4
31 10:10 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
32 10:12 AM Men's Master 2x
5
33 10:17 AM Men's Youth 2x
10
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Bobrow-Goss/F. Ahlers
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
R. Dagon/D. Rogers
 
    Capital City Rowing
M. Smith/L. Harrison
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Wiggins/R. Goodman/
 
    Hilton Head Island Crew
J. Pavelka/M. Weitekamper/
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
Z. Tiflati/J. Bakke-Snowden
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
C. Alday/B. Gunkel
 
    Space Coast Crew
C. Schuck/R. Cardani
 
    Space Coast Crew
A. Osborn/A. Li
 
    The Bolles School
W. Wilkinson/I. Wilkinson
 
34 10:30 AM Men's Youth < 15 2x
4
35 10:47 AM Women's Open 4+
1
36 10:48 AM Women's Open 2x
1
37 10:49 AM Women's Master 2x
1
38 10:50 AM Women's Youth 2x
8
39 10:58 AM Women's Youth < 15 2x
2
Lunch (11:00 - 12:30)
40 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
41 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
42 12:30 PM Mixed Open 4+
1
43 12:32 PM Men's Master 8+
2
44 12:35 PM Mixed Youth 8+
3
45 12:45 PM Mixed Master 4x
1
46 12:46 PM Mixed Master 2x
2
47 12:55 PM Women's Master 4+
1
48 12:57 PM Women's Master 4x
1
49 12:58 PM Women's Collegiate Novice 4+
1
50 12:59 PM Women's Youth 4+
13
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
M. Harrell/L. Triolo/V. Scott/K. Cinami/M. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing
G. Dodge/R. Williams/T. Qu/A. Nahoom/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing
M. Shelton/M. Kaschak/S. Plumb/K. Whitaker/M. Conn (Cox)
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville
A. Franken/S. Isack/S. Hicks/N. Massey/A. Spinning (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
H. Glover/L. Spillane/T. Boudreaux/M. Cavallari/M. Van Hart (Cox)/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
E. Whitaker/V. VanDeusen/T. Jaffee/C. McIntyre/C. Sullivan (Cox)/
 
    Lyman Rowing Association
I. Munoz/S. Wilkerson/M. McLeod/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Deal/C. Bullard/I. King/C. Hansen/A. Cantres (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Burrows/L. Bowen/C. ELLIOTT/A. Kohler/A. Leon (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
K. Semien/J. Reed/E. Hall/E. McFarlane/E. Tyrcha (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
J. Grisaffe/I. Hall/M. Fitch/A. Favret/B. Corcia (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
N. Zinn/M. Dansby/A. Seward/K. Wingerson/S. Schenkel (Cox)
 
51 1:15 PM Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
2
52 1:17 PM Women's Youth Novice 4+
7
    Capital City Rowing
L. McGuire/M. Gomez/K. Ringvelski/A. Meis/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
 
    Hilton Head Island Crew
z. dill/N. Jordan/R. Winzeler/S. Morel/N. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
A. Gruenenfelder/L. Elfar/L. Scott/F. Roniger/J. Parish (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
M. Dansby/M. Hilton/J. Strobeck/M. Welker/O. Steffee (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
A. lankarani/C. Dovellos/A. Tun/S. Estepp/S. Naval (Cox)/
 
    The Bolles School
S. Thomas/J. Farhat/E. Smith/Y. El-Maadawy/J. Wilkins (Cox)/
 
53 1:30 PM Men's Youth 4x
5
54 1:36 PM Women's Youth 4x
7
55 Men's Open 8+
0
56 Men's Collegiate Novice 8+
0
57 1:50 PM Mixed Master 8+
3
58 1:55 PM Men's Youth Novice 8+
8
    Capital City Rowing
E. Hogan/E. Manning/M. Nahoom/A. Guillen/F. Abrams/R. Ballard/P. Stafford/W. Huffman/G. Birriel (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
L. Sibiski/B. Conde/L. Taylor/N. Doody/K. Matzenbacher/I. Ahmann/M. Burger/C. Altbuch/D. Conner (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
C. Wilson/G. Rancante/M. Russell/B. Rancante/A. Gruenenfelder/L. Awad/L. Teixeira/E. Tapia/D. Adams (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
 
    Space Coast Crew
L. Soper/C. Fogelberg/J. Ruda/C. Bravo/M. Aguirre/M. Grillo/T. Olson/J. Cobb/K. Braman (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew
N. Waligorski/A. Malek/M. Kulbacki/G. Borneman/N. Steen/G. Herrera/G. Aguirre/F. Bennett/C. Knight (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
A. Mark/B. Lytle/S. Mantegari/D. Waheed/K. Patel/B. Barnes/I. Hendershot/J. Elias/M. Annett (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
W. Schulze/J. Rohr/N. Davuluri/M. Trice/J. Baker/D. Dow/O. Shorland/A. Shah/S. Chen (Cox)
 
59 2:25 PM Men's Youth 8+
15
    Capital City Rowing
M. Smith/C. Crews/S. Bodiford/J. Gilbert/L. Maddox/A. Wang/L. Harrison/E. Vowell/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
M. Conde/n. gutierrez-hernandez/F. Quintana/A. Furlow/D. Blackwelder/A. Schofill/B. Mathews/S. Penley/C. McIntyre (Cox)/
 
    Hilton Head Island Crew
J. Pavelka/K. Josiah/F. Andersson/I. Acuna-Carranza/A. Patterson/P. DeMaria/C. Yocum/M. Weitekamper/N. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Lyman Rowing Association
B. Field/K. Stettner/W. Sucich/h. rubio/c. brodeur/E. Richmond/J. Helton/S. Enders/A. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Bowen/J. Beckner/C. Burton/D. Sizinski/C. King/B. King/J. Serrano-Kuehnast/C. Meyer/B. Greene Becker (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
I. Ballard/L. Bacile/D. McMullen/R. Bax/O. DeBoer/T. Murphy/J. Malegni/N. Gould/E. Sayles (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
M. Donohue/N. Sirkle/C. Alday/R. Ford/B. Gunkel/G. Larue/T. Alexander/G. Sewell/N. Hiatt (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
R. Bax/T. Kunkel/B. Lyons/K. Dix/N. Secor/a. bonenberger/E. Corpuz/J. Wind/Z. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/E. Casterline/R. Blosser/A. Schenkel/M. Sampson/B. Hurst/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew
L. Pair/j. neville/D. Campbell/T. Eastwood/L. Hendricks/J. Draper/C. Schuck/P. Gouin/H. HUNTER (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew
J. Marano/A. Osborn/G. Cobb/J. Derenthal/L. Da Silva/c. hall/A. Li/Z. Vaidic/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew
J. Fischer/J. Taylor/E. Frye/J. Ogburn/S. Gibbs/J. Lagasca/R. Cardani/C. Miller/E. Steward (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
W. Wilkinson/C. Levy/P. Kasavaraju/D. Santamaria/K. McAfee/J. Irias/I. Wilkinson/A. Shumer/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School
J. Lee/A. Badarinath/M. Burgstiner/O. Landy/S. Hernandez/L. Sanborn/S. St.Denis/Y. Abu affan/N. Patel (Cox)
 
60 2:40 PM Mens Middle School 8+
3
61 2:45 PM Womens Middle School 8+
1
62 2:50 PM Mixed Middle School 8+
2
63 2:55 PM Mens Middle School coxed 4x
2
64 3:00 PM Womens Middle School coxed 4x
2
65 3:05 PM Mixed Open Dragon Boat
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change