St. Valentine's Day Regatta - VIRTUAL
- Feb 13, 2021
- virtual
- Virtual
- Pelham, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pelham Community Rowing Association
- 2021 Indoor Membership Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 13, 2021 | |||||
Note: | 10:00 AM | Masters Women's Events | |||
2 | Womens Masters (30-39) | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39) | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Senior Masters (40-49) | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49) | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Veteran A (50-59) | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59) | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran B (60-69) | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran C (70+) | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70+) | 0 |
|||
Note: | Masters Men's Events | ||||
12 | Mens Masters (30-39) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39) | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Senior Masters (40-49) | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49) | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Veteran A (50-59) | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Veteran B (60-69) | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69) | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens Veteran C (70+) | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70+) | 1 |
|||
Note: | Coxswains, Novice and U14 Boys and Girls | ||||
22 | Mens Coxwain 1k | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxwain 1k | 1 |
|||
24 | U14 Boys 1k | 2 |
|||
25 | U14 Girls 1k | 0 |
|||
26 | Boys Novice 1k | 1 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 1k | 14 |
|||
Note: | Womens Open / Collegiate | ||||
28 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135 | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Open Ltwt 135 | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate Hvy | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open Hvy | 1 |
|||
Note: | Mens Open / Collegiate | ||||
32 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165 | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Open Ltwt 165 | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Collegiate Hvy | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Open Hvy | 0 |
|||
Note: | U17 (must be under 17 through entire year) | ||||
36 | Boys U17 | 9 |
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Bradley/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Morley/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
E. Good/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
T. Lockwood/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
C. Carroll/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
N. Roman/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
C. Gottfried/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
V. Moses
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (E) |
j. sondey
|
|
|||
37 | Girls U17 | 4 |
|||
Note: | U19 (must be under 19 through entire year) | ||||
38 | Girls U19 Ltwt 135 lbs | 2 |
|||
39 | Girls U19 Open | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys U19 Ltwt 165 | 5 |
|||
41 | Boys U19 Open | 9 |
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
M. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
A. Ionescu/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Corliss
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
T. Harrison
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
L. Randall
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
H. Knapp
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
I. Cullen
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
L. Mackool
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (E) |
M. Weston
|
|
|||
42 | Special Event Mens & Women's Adaptive Veteran 1K | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change