SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 28, 2021 To May 29, 2021
- sprint
- Schuylkill R.
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 28, 2021 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
5 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
7 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Girls Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Reed/J. Sykes/A. Feliciano/S. Ghazaz/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Pentz/D. Stefanovich/E. Flanagan/V. Cheshire/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
E. Sobieski/N. Ronan/M. Lyons/J. Reagan/C. Crisonino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Gamble/G. Higgins/D. Bentley/I. Dugan/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Scherer/J. de Merlier/T. Dye/C. Ewart/L. Englund (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
K. O'Connell/R. Imbesi/K. Hess/M. Van Mater/G. Heenan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Powell/E. Gresham/E. Brennan/O. Bencze/S. LaVigna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
H. Locke/E. McCain/H. Duenkel/E. King/A. Cherf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Barnhart/L. Sher/C. Obermeyer/K. WHITE/P. Whitley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Snyder/I. Sena/Z. Larkey/S. King/I. Beck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
G. Mumma/G. Hutchinson/M. DeShan/G. Armenti/I. Parellada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Burns/N. Rowello/B. Montgomery/A. Meacle/C. Van de Meulebroecke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Lieuw-kie-Song/K. Meyer/N. Hamuy/M. Gabrielle/L. Friedman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Darcy/V. Johnson/L. Hirt/G. Conway/O. Hulten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/B. Poff/E. Dingus/J. Delapaz/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. Yingling/K. Hahnenberg/E. Coffman/K. Fraser/E. von der Heydt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
A. Bowman/S. Ehrhardt/S. Idler/J. Baechli/M. Bainbridge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Alkhas/D. delGrippo/H. Levinson/C. Kluender/J. DeSaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Hobson/M. Chiolan/M. Kraunelis/A. Bergkoetter/L. Riti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
H. Gardner/G. Schulp/C. Abdelmalek/R. Wright/H. Kaylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
17 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change